Liverpool and Arsenal lead the Premier League with the only 100 percent records after two games as VAR and Tottenham denied Manchester City in a 2-2 draw....
Julian Nagelsmann started his RB Leipzig career with a bang as his side hammered Bundesliga new boys Union Berlin 4-0, as the home fans staged a silent 15-minute protest against the visitors....
Mario Balotelli will return to Italy with home town team Brescia after it was confirmed on Sunday he has signed for the newly-promoted club....
Rangers eased into the quarter-finals of the Scottish League Cup with a 3-0 win over third-tier East Fife on Sunday....

Classement

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 2 4 6
2 Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 2 2 6
3 Manchester City Manchester City 2 5 4
4 Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 2 3 4
5 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 2 2 4
6 AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 2 1 4
7 Sheffield United Sheffield United 2 1 4
8 Everton FC Everton FC 2 1 4
9 Manchester United Manchester United 1 4 3
10 Burnley FC Burnley FC 2 2 3
11 Norwich City Norwich City 2 -1 3
12 Leicester City Leicester City 2 0 2
13 Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 0 1
14 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 2 -1 1
15 Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 2 -4 1
16 West Ham United West Ham United 2 -5 1
17 Aston Villa Aston Villa 2 -3 0
18 Newcastle United Newcastle United 2 -3 0
19 Southampton FC Southampton FC 2 -4 0
20 Watford FC Watford FC 2 -4 0
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 6 8 13
2 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 6 3 13
3 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 6 1 6
4 AS Monaco AS Monaco 6 -12 1
1. Journée
16.08.2019 21:00 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao - FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
17.08.2019 17:00 Celta Vigo Celta Vigo - Real Madrid Real Madrid
17.08.2019 19:00 Valencia CF Valencia CF - Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
17.08.2019 20:00 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca - SD Eibar SD Eibar
17.08.2019 21:00 CD Leganés CD Leganés - CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
17.08.2019 21:00 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - Granada CF Granada CF
18.08.2019 17:00 CD Alavés CD Alavés - Levante UD Levante UD
18.08.2019 19:00 Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona - Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
18.08.2019 21:00 Real Betis Real Betis - Real Valladolid Real Valladolid
18.08.2019 22:00 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid - Getafe CF Getafe CF
2. Journée
23.08.2019 20:00 Granada CF Granada CF - Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
23.08.2019 22:00 Levante UD Levante UD - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF
24.08.2019 17:00 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna - SD Eibar SD Eibar
24.08.2019 19:00 Real Madrid Real Madrid - Real Valladolid Real Valladolid
24.08.2019 21:00 Celta Vigo Celta Vigo - Valencia CF Valencia CF
24.08.2019 21:00 Getafe CF Getafe CF - Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao
25.08.2019 17:00 CD Alavés CD Alavés - Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona
25.08.2019 17:00 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca - Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
25.08.2019 19:00 CD Leganés CD Leganés - Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
25.08.2019 21:00 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona - Real Betis Real Betis

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Real Madrid Real Madrid 1 2 3
2 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 1 2 3
3 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 1 1 3
4 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 1 1 3
CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 1 1 3
CD Alavés CD Alavés 1 1 3
7 Granada CF Granada CF 1 0 1
Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 1 0 1
9 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1 0 1
Valencia CF Valencia CF 1 0 1
11 Real Betis Real Betis 1 0 1
Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 1 0 1
13 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 0 0 0
Getafe CF Getafe CF 0 0 0
15 SD Eibar SD Eibar 1 -1 0
16 CD Leganés CD Leganés 1 -1 0
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 1 -1 0
Levante UD Levante UD 1 -1 0
19 Celta Vigo Celta Vigo 1 -2 0
20 Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona 1 -2 0
1. Journée
24.08.2019 18:00 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma Calcio 1913 - Juventus Juventus -:-
24.08.2019 20:45 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina - SSC Napoli SSC Napoli -:-
25.08.2019 18:00 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio - AC Milan AC Milan -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio - Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona - Bologna FC Bologna FC -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 AS Roma AS Roma - Genoa CFC Genoa CFC -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 Sampdoria Sampdoria - Lazio Roma Lazio Roma -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 SPAL 2013 Ferrara SPAL 2013 Ferrara - Atalanta Atalanta -:-
25.08.2019 20:45 Torino FC Torino FC - Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio -:-
26.08.2019 20:45 Inter Inter - US Lecce US Lecce -:-

Buteurs

En attendant des buts …

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
AC Milan AC Milan 0 0 0
ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 0 0 0
AS Roma AS Roma 0 0 0
Atalanta Atalanta 0 0 0
Bologna FC Bologna FC 0 0 0
Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio 0 0 0
Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 0 0 0
Genoa CFC Genoa CFC 0 0 0
Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 0 0 0
Inter Inter 0 0 0
Juventus Juventus 0 0 0
Lazio Roma Lazio Roma 0 0 0
Parma Calcio 1913 Parma Calcio 1913 0 0 0
Sampdoria Sampdoria 0 0 0
Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio 0 0 0
SPAL 2013 Ferrara SPAL 2013 Ferrara 0 0 0
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 0 0 0
Torino FC Torino FC 0 0 0
Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 0 0 0
US Lecce US Lecce 0 0 0
3. Journée
16.08.2019 20:45 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town - Fulham FC Fulham FC
17.08.2019 16:00 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC - Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
17.08.2019 16:00 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers - Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC
17.08.2019 16:00 Brentford FC Brentford FC - Hull City Hull City
17.08.2019 16:00 Bristol City Bristol City - Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers
17.08.2019 16:00 Luton Town Luton Town - West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion
17.08.2019 16:00 Millwall FC Millwall FC - Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
17.08.2019 16:00 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest - Birmingham City Birmingham City
17.08.2019 16:00 Stoke City Stoke City - Derby County Derby County
17.08.2019 16:00 Swansea City Swansea City - Preston North End Preston North End
17.08.2019 16:00 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic - Leeds United Leeds United
18.08.2019 13:00 Reading FC Reading FC - Cardiff City Cardiff City
4. Journée
20.08.2019 20:45 Birmingham City Birmingham City - Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
20.08.2019 20:45 Derby County Derby County - Bristol City Bristol City
20.08.2019 20:45 Hull City Hull City - Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
20.08.2019 20:45 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC - Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
20.08.2019 20:45 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday - Luton Town Luton Town
21.08.2019 20:45 Cardiff City Cardiff City - Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town
21.08.2019 20:45 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest
21.08.2019 20:45 Fulham FC Fulham FC - Millwall FC Millwall FC
21.08.2019 20:45 Leeds United Leeds United - Brentford FC Brentford FC
21.08.2019 20:45 Preston North End Preston North End - Stoke City Stoke City
21.08.2019 20:45 Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers - Swansea City Swansea City
21.08.2019 21:00 West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion - Reading FC Reading FC
5. Journée
24.08.2019 13:30 Derby County Derby County - West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC - Luton Town Luton Town -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers - Cardiff City Cardiff City -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Brentford FC Brentford FC -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Fulham FC Fulham FC - Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town - Reading FC Reading FC -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Hull City Hull City - Bristol City Bristol City -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC - Millwall FC Millwall FC -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Preston North End Preston North End - Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers - Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic -:-
24.08.2019 16:00 Stoke City Stoke City - Leeds United Leeds United -:-
25.08.2019 13:00 Swansea City Swansea City - Birmingham City Birmingham City -:-

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Leeds United Leeds United 3 4 7
2 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 3 3 7
3 Swansea City Swansea City 3 2 7
West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 3 2 7
5 Millwall FC Millwall FC 3 2 7
6 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 3 3 6
7 Fulham FC Fulham FC 3 2 6
8 Derby County Derby County 3 1 5
9 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 3 2 4
10 Bristol City Bristol City 3 0 4
Hull City Hull City 3 0 4
12 Brentford FC Brentford FC 3 0 4
13 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 3 -1 4
Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 3 -1 4
15 Birmingham City Birmingham City 3 -2 4
16 Preston North End Preston North End 3 1 3
17 Reading FC Reading FC 3 0 3
18 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 3 -2 3
19 Cardiff City Cardiff City 3 -3 3
20 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 3 -4 3
21 Luton Town Luton Town 3 -2 1
22 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 3 -2 1
Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 3 -2 1
24 Stoke City Stoke City 3 -3 1
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 6 7 13
2 FC Zürich FC Zürich 6 1 10
3 AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 6 -6 5
4 PFC Ludogorets Razgrad PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 6 -2 4
Quarts de finale
26.08.2019 19:45 Al Nassr Al Nassr - Al Sadd Al Sadd -:-
27.08.2019 13:30 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
27.08.2019 19:45 Al Ittihad Al Ittihad - Al Hilal Al Hilal -:-
28.08.2019 14:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers -:-
16.09.2019 17:45 Al Sadd Al Sadd - Al Nassr Al Nassr -:-
17.09.2019 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG -:-
17.09.2019 19:00 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Al Ittihad Al Ittihad -:-
18.09.2019 12:00 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande -:-
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan 6 5 12
2 Al Nassr Al Nassr 6 4 10
3 Al Zawra’a Al Zawra’a 6 5 8
4 Al Wasl Al Wasl 6 -14 3

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 1 4 3
2 RB Leipzig RB Leipzig 1 4 3
3 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 1 3 3
4 Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 1 2 3
5 Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 1 1 3
6 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 1 1 3
7 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 1 1 3
8 Bayern München Bayern München 1 0 1
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 1 0 1
10 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 1 0 1
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 1 0 1
12 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn 07 1 -1 0
13 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln 1 -1 0
14 1899 Hoffenheim 1899 Hoffenheim 1 -1 0
15 Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 1 -2 0
16 1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05 1 -3 0
17 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 1 -4 0
18 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 1 -4 0
Football
Four-time German Cup winners Borussia Dortmund will welcome three-time champions Borussia Moenchengladbach to Signal Iduna Park in the second round of the German Cup....
Frank Lampard admitted fatigue was a factor in Chelsea's 1-1 draw against Leicester, but the Blues boss demanded his players show more "personality" as his wait for a first win goes on....
Union Berlin fans used their club's first ever Bundesliga game on Sunday to stage a 15-minute silent protest aimed at opponents RB Leipzig's ownership by an energy drinks company....
A Martin Hinteregger strike after 36 seconds was enough to see Eintracht Frankfurt to a narrow 1-0 victory over TSG Hoffenheim on Sunday in their opening game of the new Bundesliga season....
Sheffield United made a winning return to the Premier League at Bramall Lane as John Lundstram scored the only goal for a deserved 1-0 win over Crystal Palace on Sunday....
Former England, Arsenal and Chelsea left-back Ashley Cole announced his retirement at 38 on Sunday and plans to forge a career on coaching....
Liverpool and Arsenal lead the Premier League with the only 100 percent records after two games as VAR and Tottenham denied Manchester City in a 2-2 draw....
Julian Nagelsmann started his RB Leipzig career with a bang as his side hammered Bundesliga new boys Union Berlin 4-0, as the home fans staged a silent 15-minute protest against the visitors....
Mario Balotelli will return to Italy with home town team Brescia after it was confirmed on Sunday he has signed for the newly-promoted club....
Rangers eased into the quarter-finals of the Scottish League Cup with a 3-0 win over third-tier East Fife on Sunday....