H (Match allé) | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Sileks Kratovo | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Sileks Kratovo | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 10.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 16:30 | vainqueur: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
H (Match allé) | HJK Helsinki | - | Shirak FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Shirak FC | - | HJK Helsinki | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 11.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 15:00 | vainqueur: HJK Helsinki | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Yerevan | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | FK Yerevan | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 16:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:15 | vainqueur: Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
H (Match allé) | Neftçi PFK | - | Crvena Zvezda | 2:3 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Crvena Zvezda | - | Neftçi PFK | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 16:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 18:00 | vainqueur: Crvena Zvezda | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Sheriff | - | Sigma Olomouc | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Sigma Olomouc | - | FC Sheriff | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 16:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:00 | vainqueur: Sigma Olomouc | ||||
H (Match allé) | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | - | Linfield FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Linfield FC | - | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 16:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:30 | vainqueur: Lokomotiv Tbilisi | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | - | Lech Poznań | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Lech Poznań | - | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 16:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 18:00 | vainqueur: Lech Poznań | ||||
H (Match allé) | BATE Borisov | - | Lokomotiv Moskva | 1:7 (0:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Lokomotiv Moskva | - | BATE Borisov | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 17:00 | R (match retour): 25.08.1999 17:00 | vainqueur: Lokomotiv Moskva | ||||
H (Match allé) | Lantana Tallinn | - | Torpedo Kutaisi | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | Lantana Tallinn | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 17:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 14:30 | vainqueur: Torpedo Kutaisi | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Vllaznia | - | Spartak Trnava | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Spartak Trnava | - | FK Vllaznia | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 17:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:00 | vainqueur: Spartak Trnava | ||||
H (Match allé) | ND HIT Gorica | - | UWIC Inter Cardiff | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | UWIC Inter Cardiff | - | ND HIT Gorica | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 17:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:30 | vainqueur: ND HIT Gorica | ||||
H (Match allé) | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Zalgiris Kaunas | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Zalgiris Kaunas | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 17:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 17:00 | vainqueur: Maccabi Tel Aviv | ||||
H (Match allé) | KÍ Klaksvík | - | Grazer AK | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Grazer AK | - | KÍ Klaksvík | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 18:00 | vainqueur: Grazer AK | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Bodø/Glimt | - | FC Vaduz | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Vaduz | - | FK Bodø/Glimt | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:00 | vainqueur: FK Bodø/Glimt | ||||
H (Match allé) | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Omonia Nikosia | 1:5 (1:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Omonia Nikosia | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:15 | vainqueur: Omonia Nikosia | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Rīga | - | Helsingborgs IF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Helsingborgs IF | - | FK Rīga | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:00 | vainqueur: Helsingborgs IF | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Krivbas (old) | - | Shamkir FK | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Shamkir FK | - | FK Krivbas (old) | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 24.08.1999 16:00 | vainqueur: FK Krivbas (old) | ||||
H (Match allé) | Tulevik Viljandi | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Club Brugge KV | - | Tulevik Viljandi | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:30 | vainqueur: Club Brugge KV | ||||
H (Match allé) | Vojvodina | - | Újpest FC | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Újpest FC | - | Vojvodina | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:00 | vainqueur: Vojvodina | ||||
H (Match allé) | Vardar Skopje | - | Legia Warszawa | 0:5 (0:2) | ||
R (match retour) | Legia Warszawa | - | Vardar Skopje | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:00 | vainqueur: Legia Warszawa | ||||
H (Match allé) | Vaasan PS | - | St. Johnstone FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | St. Johnstone FC | - | Vaasan PS | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 18:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:45 | vainqueur: St. Johnstone FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | APOEL Nikosia | - | Levski Sofia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Levski Sofia | - | APOEL Nikosia | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 16:30 | vainqueur: Levski Sofia | ||||
H (Match allé) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Constructorul Chişinău | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Constructorul Chişinău | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 16:00 | vainqueur: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
H (Match allé) | IFK Göteborg | - | Cork City | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Cork City | - | IFK Göteborg | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:00 | vainqueur: IFK Göteborg | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | - | KF Bylis Ballsh | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | KF Bylis Ballsh | - | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:30 | vainqueur: FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | ||||
H (Match allé) | Lyngby FC | - | Birkirkara FC | 7:0 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Birkirkara FC | - | Lyngby FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:30 | vainqueur: Lyngby FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Viking FK | - | CE Principat | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
R (match retour) | CE Principat | - | Viking FK | 0:11 (0:5) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 21:00 | vainqueur: Viking FK | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Mondercange | - | Dinamo Bucureşti | 2:6 (1:2) | ||
R (match retour) | Dinamo Bucureşti | - | FC Mondercange | 7:0 (4:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 16:00 | vainqueur: Dinamo Bucureşti | ||||
H (Match allé) | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Bray Wanderers | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Bray Wanderers | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:00 | vainqueur: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
H (Match allé) | Sliema Wanderers | - | FC Zürich | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Zürich | - | Sliema Wanderers | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:30 | vainqueur: FC Zürich | ||||
H (Match allé) | AFC Steaua București | - | Levadia Maardu | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Levadia Maardu | - | AFC Steaua București | 1:4 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 17:00 | vainqueur: AFC Steaua București | ||||
H (Match allé) | MKE Ankaragücü | - | B36 Tórshavn | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | B36 Tórshavn | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 19:30 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:30 | vainqueur: MKE Ankaragücü | ||||
H (Match allé) | RSC Anderlecht | - | ÍF Leiftur | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
R (match retour) | ÍF Leiftur | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 20:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 19:30 | vainqueur: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
H (Match allé) | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | FK Kareda Siauliai | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | FK Kareda Siauliai | - | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 20:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 15:30 | vainqueur: Olimpija Ljubljana | ||||
H (Match allé) | Hajduk Split | - | F91 Dudelange | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | F91 Dudelange | - | Hajduk Split | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 20:15 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 18:30 | vainqueur: Hajduk Split | ||||
H (Match allé) | Cwmbran Town | - | Celtic FC | 0:6 (0:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Celtic FC | - | Cwmbran Town | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 20:25 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:45 | vainqueur: Celtic FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Portadown FC | - | CSKA Sofia | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | CSKA Sofia | - | Portadown FC | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 20:30 | R (match retour): 24.08.1999 19:00 | vainqueur: CSKA Sofia | ||||
H (Match allé) | KR Reykjavík | - | Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Kilmarnock FC | - | KR Reykjavík | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 12.08.1999 21:00 | R (match retour): 26.08.1999 20:45 | vainqueur: Kilmarnock FC | ||||