Qualif. Ligue des Champions 2005/2006
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1er tour 12.07.2005 18:00 E Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:1 (1:0)
1er tour 20.07.2005 19:30 D Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk 1:0 (0:0)
2e tour 26.07.2005 19:30 D Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 3:1 (1:0)
2e tour 03.08.2005 19:00 E Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 0:1 (0:1)
3e tour 09.08.2005 20:00 D Rangers FC Rangers FC 1:2 (0:0)
3e tour 24.08.2005 20:45 E Rangers FC Rangers FC 0:2 (0:1)
Europa League 2005/2006
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1er tour 15.09.2005 21:00 E US Palermo US Palermo 1:2 (0:2)
1er tour 29.09.2005 17:30 D US Palermo US Palermo 0:4 (0:1)
First Division 2005/2006
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 29.08.2005 18:00 E Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 5:2
2. Journée 10.09.2005 18:00 D APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 1:1
3. Journée 18.09.2005 18:00 E Dighenis Morphou Dighenis Morphou 1:1
4. Journée 24.09.2005 18:00 D Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 2:0
5. Journée 03.10.2005 18:00 E AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:1
6. Journée 16.10.2005 17:00 D Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 2:1
7. Journée 22.10.2005 14:30 E AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:3
8. Journée 29.10.2005 17:00 E Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 1:0
9. Journée 07.11.2005 17:00 D ENTHOI Lakatamia ENTHOI Lakatamia 1:0
10. Journée 13.11.2005 16:00 E Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 2:1
11. Journée 26.11.2005 13:30 D APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 6:1
12. Journée 03.12.2005 18:00 E APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 3:5
13. Journée 17.12.2005 18:00 D Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 1:1
14. Journée 08.01.2006 17:00 D Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 2:0
15. Journée 15.01.2006 16:00 E APEP Pitsilias APEP Pitsilias 1:0
16. Journée 21.01.2006 15:00 D Dighenis Morphou Dighenis Morphou 1:0
17. Journée 05.02.2006 16:00 E Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 5:0
18. Journée 11.02.2006 18:00 D AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca 1:0
19. Journée 25.02.2006 18:00 E Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 2:2
20. Journée 12.03.2006 17:00 D AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 5:0
21. Journée 18.03.2006 17:30 D Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 0:0
22. Journée 26.03.2006 16:00 E ENTHOI Lakatamia ENTHOI Lakatamia 6:0
23. Journée 09.04.2006 17:00 D Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 1:1
24. Journée 15.04.2006 18:00 E APOP Kinyras APOP Kinyras 2:1
25. Journée 29.04.2006 16:00 D APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2:2
26. Journée 07.05.2006 18:00 E Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 1:3