Copa Libertadores 2000
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
Groupe 4 23.02.2000 E Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara 1:1 (1:1)
Groupe 4 01.03.2000 D Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile 3:1 (2:0)
Groupe 4 08.03.2000 E Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional 1:1 (1:0)
Groupe 4 15.03.2000 D Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara 3:2 (3:2)
Groupe 4 06.04.2000 E Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile 1:1 (1:1)
Groupe 4 20.04.2000 D Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional 2:3 (2:2)
tour des 16 04.05.2000 E Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 4:0 (3:0)
tour des 16 10.05.2000 D Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1:0 (0:0)
Quarts de finale 17.05.2000 D Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2:1 (1:1)
Quarts de finale 24.05.2000 E Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 0:3 (0:0)
Recopa Sudamericana 1998
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
Finale 03.08.1999 E Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 0:2
Finale 23.09.1999 D Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 0:3
Copa Mercosur 1999
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
Groupe A 27.07.1999 D SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras 3:3
Groupe A 03.08.1999 E Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 0:2
Groupe A 12.08.1999 D Racing Club Racing Club 4:0
Groupe A 02.09.1999 E SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras 0:3
Groupe A 23.09.1999 D Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC 0:3
Groupe A 06.10.1999 E Racing Club Racing Club 1:0
Primera División 1999/2000 Apertura
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 08.08.1999 D Instituto de Córdoba Instituto de Córdoba 4:1
2. Journée 15.08.1999 E Rosario Central Rosario Central 2:1
3. Journée 22.08.1999 D Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 2:2
4. Journée 29.08.1999 E Estudiantes Estudiantes 4:1
5. Journée 05.09.1999 D Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba 4:3
6. Journée 12.09.1999 E Independiente Independiente 1:1
7. Journée 19.09.1999 D Lanús Lanús 3:1
8. Journée 26.09.1999 E Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 0:2
9. Journée 03.10.1999 D Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:0
10. Journée 10.10.1999 E Gimnasia de Jujuy Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0
11. Journée 17.10.1999 D Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2:0
12. Journée 31.10.1999 D Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:0
13. Journée 07.11.1999 E Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe 2:1
14. Journée 14.11.1999 D Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 2:0
15. Journée 21.11.1999 E Talleres de Córdoba Talleres de Córdoba 4:1
16. Journée 28.11.1999 D Racing Club Racing Club 1:0
17. Journée 05.12.1999 E Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 4:4
18. Journée 12.12.1999 D Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 4:1
19. Journée 19.12.1999 E San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:2
Primera División 1999/2000 Clausura
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 13.02.2000 E Instituto de Córdoba Instituto de Córdoba 2:1
2. Journée 20.02.2000 D Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:1
3. Journée 27.02.2000 E Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 4:1
4. Journée 05.03.2000 D Estudiantes Estudiantes 2:2
5. Journée 12.03.2000 E Belgrano de Córdoba Belgrano de Córdoba 1:0
6. Journée 19.03.2000 D Independiente Independiente 2:0
7. Journée 02.04.2000 E Lanús Lanús 1:1
8. Journée 09.04.2000 D Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 2:2
9. Journée 12.04.2000 E Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 3:2
10. Journée 16.04.2000 D Gimnasia de Jujuy Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0
11. Journée 14.05.2000 E Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1:1
12. Journée 21.05.2000 E Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 4:2
13. Journée 28.05.2000 D Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe 1:2
14. Journée 11.06.2000 E Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 4:0
15. Journée 18.06.2000 D Talleres de Córdoba Talleres de Córdoba 2:0
16. Journée 24.06.2000 E Racing Club Racing Club 2:0
17. Journée 02.07.2000 D Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 5:0
18. Journée 09.07.2000 E Ferro Carril Oeste Ferro Carril Oeste 3:0
19. Journée 15.07.2000 D San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 2:2