Europa League 1998/1999
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1er tour 15.09.1998 19:00 E FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 0:1 (0:1)
1er tour 29.09.1998 16:00 D FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 5:4 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
2e tour 20.10.1998 17:00 E Bologna FC Bologna FC 1:2 (0:1)
2e tour 03.11.1998 16:30 D Bologna FC Bologna FC 0:2 (0:0)
Qualif. Ligue Europa 1998/1999
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
2e tour 11.08.1998 19:00 D Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 4:0 (1:0)
2e tour 25.08.1998 19:00 E Inter Slovnaft Bratislava Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 0:2 (0:1)
1. fotbalová liga 1998/1999
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 02.08.1998 16:30 D Dukla Pribram Dukla Pribram 2:0
2. Journée 08.08.1998 16:30 E Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava 0:5
3. Journée 22.08.1998 16:30 D Boby Brno Boby Brno 1:1
4. Journée 31.08.1998 16:25 E Viktoria Žižkov Viktoria Žižkov 1:2
5. Journée 11.09.1998 16:30 D FK Jablonec FK Jablonec 1:1
6. Journée 20.09.1998 16:25 E Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 0:0
7. Journée 25.09.1998 16:30 D FC Hradec Králové FC Hradec Králové 1:0
8. Journée 04.10.1998 E Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň 1:1
9. Journée 16.10.1998 16:30 D FC Karviná FC Karviná 1:0
10. Journée 26.10.1998 16:25 E FC Petra Drnovice FC Petra Drnovice 1:1
11. Journée 31.10.1998 16:30 D SFC Opava SFC Opava 3:0
12. Journée 08.11.1998 E Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 1:1
13. Journée 15.11.1998 14:00 D Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc 4:0
14. Journée 22.11.1998 D FK Teplice FK Teplice 2:1
15. Journée 29.11.1998 E Chmel Blsany Chmel Blsany 2:2
16. Journée 21.02.1999 15:00 E Dukla Pribram Dukla Pribram 2:1
17. Journée 01.03.1999 16:25 D Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava 0:0
18. Journée 08.03.1999 16:25 E Boby Brno Boby Brno 0:1
19. Journée 14.03.1999 16:30 D Viktoria Žižkov Viktoria Žižkov 4:1
21. Journée 05.04.1999 16:25 D Sparta Praha Sparta Praha 1:0
20. Journée 08.04.1999 16:30 E FK Jablonec FK Jablonec 2:5
22. Journée 12.04.1999 16:25 E FC Hradec Králové FC Hradec Králové 2:0
23. Journée 19.04.1999 19:00 D Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň 1:1
24. Journée 25.04.1999 16:30 E FC Karviná FC Karviná 2:1
25. Journée 01.05.1999 18:00 D FC Petra Drnovice FC Petra Drnovice 4:0
26. Journée 10.05.1999 16:25 E SFC Opava SFC Opava 4:0
27. Journée 13.05.1999 19:00 D Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec 1:0
28. Journée 17.05.1999 19:00 E Sigma Olomouc Sigma Olomouc 1:1
29. Journée 22.05.1999 16:30 E FK Teplice FK Teplice 1:3
30. Journée 30.05.1999 16:30 D Chmel Blsany Chmel Blsany 5:2