UI-Cup 1996/1997
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
Groupe 4 14.07.1996 D Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin 0:0 (0:0)
Groupe 4 20.07.1996 E SV Ried SV Ried 3:1 (0:0)
Eerste klasse A 1996/1997
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 03.08.1996 20:00 D Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp FC 3:0 (2:0)
2. Journée 10.08.1996 20:00 E KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:3 (0:1)
3. Journée 17.08.1996 20:00 D KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 0:1 (0:0)
4. Journée 24.08.1996 20:00 E Lierse SK Lierse SK 0:4 (0:1)
5. Journée 07.09.1996 20:00 D Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 1:1 (1:1)
6. Journée 14.09.1996 20:00 E KRC Genk KRC Genk 4:1 (3:0)
7. Journée 20.09.1996 20:00 D Standard Liège Standard Liège 1:2 (0:0)
8. Journée 28.09.1996 20:00 E RWD Molenbeek RWD Molenbeek 3:1 (2:0)
9. Journée 05.10.1996 20:00 D Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 3:0 (1:0)
10. Journée 12.10.1996 20:00 E KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren 0:1 (0:1)
11. Journée 19.10.1996 20:00 E Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 2:4 (1:3)
12. Journée 26.10.1996 20:00 D KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 1:0 (0:0)
13. Journée 03.11.1996 15:00 E K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 2:2 (1:2)
14. Journée 09.11.1996 20:00 D Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:3 (1:2)
15. Journée 17.11.1996 15:00 E Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:3 (0:2)
16. Journée 22.11.1996 20:00 D RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 0:0 (0:0)
17. Journée 01.12.1996 15:00 E Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0:1 (0:0)
18. Journée 21.12.1996 20:00 E Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp FC 1:3 (0:0)
19. Journée 18.01.1997 20:00 D KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:0 (1:0)
20. Journée 25.01.1997 20:00 E KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 0:0 (0:0)
21. Journée 01.02.1997 20:00 D Lierse SK Lierse SK 1:1 (1:0)
22. Journée 08.02.1997 20:00 E Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 0:2 (0:0)
23. Journée 15.02.1997 20:00 D KRC Genk KRC Genk 1:0 (1:0)
24. Journée 22.02.1997 20:00 E Standard Liège Standard Liège 1:4 (1:1)
25. Journée 01.03.1997 20:00 D RWD Molenbeek RWD Molenbeek 1:1 (1:0)
26. Journée 09.03.1997 15:00 E Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 1:2 (0:1)
27. Journée 15.03.1997 20:00 D KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren 4:1 (2:0)
28. Journée 22.03.1997 20:00 D Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 3:1 (1:0)
29. Journée 05.04.1997 20:00 E KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 1:1 (1:1)
30. Journée 12.04.1997 20:00 D K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 2:3 (2:1)
31. Journée 19.04.1997 20:00 E Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:2 (1:2)
32. Journée 10.05.1997 20:00 D Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 2:1 (2:0)
33. Journée 18.05.1997 15:00 E RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 0:6 (0:5)
34. Journée 25.05.1997 15:00 D Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 1:3 (1:1)