Eerste klasse A 1998/1999
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 22.08.1998 20:00 E RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (1:0)
2. Journée 30.08.1998 20:00 D KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 2:1 (0:0)
3. Journée 02.09.1998 20:00 E Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 1:3 (1:2)
5. Journée 09.09.1998 20:00 E KV Oostende KV Oostende 0:0 (0:0)
6. Journée 13.09.1998 20:00 D Standard Liège Standard Liège 1:0 (0:0)
7. Journée 19.09.1998 20:00 E KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:1 (1:1)
4. Journée 23.09.1998 20:00 D Lierse SK Lierse SK 5:0
8. Journée 26.09.1998 20:00 D KRC Genk KRC Genk 1:1 (0:0)
9. Journée 04.10.1998 15:00 E KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk 2:2 (2:1)
10. Journée 10.10.1998 20:00 D K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 0:1 (0:0)
11. Journée 24.10.1998 20:00 D KSK Beveren KSK Beveren 1:2 (0:0)
12. Journée 30.10.1998 20:00 E Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 2:3 (1:1)
13. Journée 07.11.1998 20:00 D KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 1:3 (1:1)
14. Journée 15.11.1998 15:00 E Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 2:3 (0:1)
15. Journée 21.11.1998 20:00 D KFC Germinal Ekeren KFC Germinal Ekeren 2:2 (0:1)
16. Journée 28.11.1998 20:00 E Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 0:1 (0:0)
17. Journée 05.12.1998 20:00 D Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:1 (1:0)
19. Journée 20.12.1998 15:00 E KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 1:1 (1:1)
20. Journée 16.01.1999 20:00 D Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 2:1 (1:1)
21. Journée 23.01.1999 20:00 E Lierse SK Lierse SK 0:4 (0:0)
22. Journée 30.01.1999 20:00 D KV Oostende KV Oostende 1:1 (1:0)
23. Journée 13.02.1999 20:00 E Standard Liège Standard Liège 0:2 (0:1)
24. Journée 27.02.1999 20:00 D KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:1 (0:1)
25. Journée 06.03.1999 20:00 E KRC Genk KRC Genk 1:2 (0:2)
26. Journée 13.03.1999 20:00 D KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk 2:1 (0:0)
27. Journée 21.03.1999 15:00 E K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 2:2 (0:1)
28. Journée 03.04.1999 20:00 E KSK Beveren KSK Beveren 2:1 (0:0)
18. Journée 09.04.1999 20:00 D RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 0:2 (0:1)
29. Journée 17.04.1999 20:00 D Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:3 (1:2)
30. Journée 24.04.1999 20:00 E KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 0:1 (0:0)
31. Journée 30.04.1999 20:00 D Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 1:2 (0:0)
32. Journée 05.05.1999 20:00 E Germinal Beerschot Germinal Beerschot 0:2 (0:2)
33. Journée 09.05.1999 15:00 D Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 2:1 (1:1)
34. Journée 16.05.1999 15:00 E Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:2 (0:2)