Eerste klasse A 1999/2000
tour date lieu adversaire rés.
1. Journée 07.08.1999 20:00 D KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 2:1 (0:0)
2. Journée 14.08.1999 20:00 E KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 1:2 (0:1)
3. Journée 21.08.1999 20:00 D KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 1:2 (1:0)
4. Journée 28.08.1999 20:00 E KAA Gent KAA Gent 2:3 (1:2)
5. Journée 11.09.1999 20:00 D KRC Genk KRC Genk 2:1 (1:1)
6. Journée 17.09.1999 20:00 E Standard Liège Standard Liège 3:1 (2:1)
7. Journée 26.09.1999 19:30 E Verbroedering Geel Verbroedering Geel 0:0 (0:0)
8. Journée 01.10.1999 20:00 D Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 2:1 (1:1)
9. Journée 13.10.1999 20:00 E KSK Beveren KSK Beveren 1:1 (0:1)
10. Journée 23.10.1999 20:00 D Lierse SK Lierse SK 1:1 (0:1)
11. Journée 30.10.1999 20:00 E Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:1 (0:1)
12. Journée 05.11.1999 20:00 D Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 0:2 (0:1)
13. Journée 10.11.1999 20:00 E Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 2:2 (2:0)
14. Journée 20.11.1999 20:00 D Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 2:4 (0:2)
15. Journée 28.11.1999 15:00 E Germinal Beerschot Germinal Beerschot 0:3 (0:0)
16. Journée 04.12.1999 20:00 D K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 0:1 (0:1)
17. Journée 11.12.1999 20:00 E RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 0:3 (0:1)
18. Journée 12.01.2000 20:00 E KRC Harelbeke KRC Harelbeke 1:4 (0:2)
19. Journée 15.01.2000 20:00 D KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 1:4 (0:3)
20. Journée 23.01.2000 15:00 E KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 1:1 (1:1)
21. Journée 29.01.2000 20:00 D KAA Gent KAA Gent 1:2 (1:0)
22. Journée 05.02.2000 20:00 E KRC Genk KRC Genk 2:1 (0:1)
23. Journée 13.02.2000 15:00 D Standard Liège Standard Liège 1:4 (0:2)
24. Journée 19.02.2000 20:00 D Verbroedering Geel Verbroedering Geel 1:3 (0:0)
25. Journée 04.03.2000 20:00 E Excelsior Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:2 (0:0)
26. Journée 12.03.2000 15:00 D KSK Beveren KSK Beveren 2:3 (1:0)
27. Journée 18.03.2000 20:00 E Lierse SK Lierse SK 0:2 (0:0)
28. Journée 25.03.2000 20:00 D Lommelse SK Lommelse SK 1:1 (0:1)
29. Journée 01.04.2000 20:00 E Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 1:3 (0:2)
30. Journée 08.04.2000 20:00 D Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truidense VV 1:1 (0:1)
31. Journée 15.04.2000 20:00 E Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren 1:1 (0:1)
32. Journée 22.04.2000 20:00 D Germinal Beerschot Germinal Beerschot 3:0 (2:0)
33. Journée 06.05.2000 20:00 E K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst 3:0 (1:0)
34. Journée 11.05.2000 20:00 D RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (0:1)