1er tour
04.05.2016 20:30 Colón de Santa Fe - Almagro 0:1
05.05.2016 03:00 Independiente - San Telmo 2:1
20:30 Aldosivi - Deportivo Morón 3:5 tab
11.05.2016 02:00 Temperley - Estudiantes de San Luis 1:2
12.05.2016 02:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Sportivo Barracas 1:0
13.05.2016 01:00 Newell's Old Boys - Sansinena de General Cerri 5:2
18.05.2016 02:10 Unión de Santa Fe - Atlético Paraná 4:3 tab
19.05.2016 00:10 Gimnasia de La Plata - Deportivo Madryn 2:1 (1:1)
03:00 San Martín de San Juan - Instituto de Córdoba 0:1 (0:1)
25.05.2016 20:40 Tigre - Douglas Haig 2:4 (0:0, 0:0) tab
23:40 Racing Club - Gimnasia y Tiro 2:0 (0:0)
26.05.2016 20:40 Arsenal de Sarandí - Talleres de Remedios de Escalada 2:1 (1:1)
27.05.2016 02:10 Banfield - Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo 1:0 (0:0)
01.06.2016 20:40 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Gimnasia de Jujuy 3:1 (1:0, 1:1) tab
02.06.2016 01:00 Defensa y Justicia - Talleres de Córdoba 2:0 (2:0)
03.06.2016 00:00 Atlético Rafaela - Ferro Carril Oeste 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) tab
24.06.2016 00:10 Crucero del Norte - Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) tab
30.06.2016 02:10 Boca Juniors - Güemes de Santiago del Estero 4:0 (3:0)
10.07.2016 22:10 Atlético Tucumán - Defensores de Belgrano 0:1 (0:1)
15.07.2016 22:30 Rosario Central - Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca 1:0 (0:0)
16.07.2016 22:10 Estudiantes - Atlas 3:0 (1:0)
19.07.2016 02:10 Huracán - Central Córdoba de Rosario 2:1 (1:1)
22:10 Godoy Cruz - Estudiantes de Caseros 2:0 (1:0)
20.07.2016 02:10 Lanús - San Martín de Formosa 6:5 (0:0, 1:1) tab
22.07.2016 02:10 Patronato de Paraná - Villa Dálmine 4:2 (0:0, 0:0) tab
23.07.2016 01:00 Quilmes - Unión de Aconquija 2:4 (1:0, 2:2) tab
25.07.2016 23:00 Sarmiento de Junín - Los Andes 1:2 (0:1)
27.07.2016 23:00 Argentinos Juniors - Laferrere 3:4 (1:1, 1:1) tab
28.07.2016 02:10 Belgrano de Córdoba - Brown de Adrogué 1:0 (0:0)
29.07.2016 22:00 Nueva Chicago - Ramón Santamarina 0:2 (0:1)
30.07.2016 22:10 San Lorenzo - Unión de Sunchales 3:1 (1:0)
31.07.2016 23:00 River Plate - Rivadavia de Venado Tuerto 3:0 (2:0)
2e tour
02.08.2016 23:10 Lanús - Patronato de Paraná 2:0 (0:0)
07.08.2016 18:45 Banfield - Godoy Cruz 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Douglas Haig - San Lorenzo 1:3 (1:1)
08.08.2016 01:10 River Plate - Estudiantes de San Luis 2:1 (1:0)
09.08.2016 01:10 Independiente - Defensa y Justicia 0:1 (0:0)
11.08.2016 01:10 Newell's Old Boys - Deportivo Morón 0:1 (0:0)
12.08.2016 01:10 Defensores de Belgrano - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:2 (0:1)
13.08.2016 00:30 Unión de Aconquija - Unión de Santa Fe 1:3 (1:0)
03:10 Belgrano de Córdoba - Huracán 5:3 (1:1, 1:1) tab
21:10 Los Andes - Estudiantes 0:2 (0:1)
16.08.2016 23:10 Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú - Vélez Sarsfield 4:3 (0:0, 1:1) tab
18.08.2016 02:10 Instituto de Córdoba - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:2 (0:1)
23.08.2016 02:10 Ramón Santamarina - Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:1)
24.08.2016 02:10 Racing Club - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 2:1 (2:0)
31.08.2016 20:30 Laferrere - Almagro 3:4 (0:0, 1:1) tab
01.09.2016 00:30 Atlético Rafaela - Rosario Central 1:3 (2:1, 2:2) tab
tour des 16
03.09.2016 21:10 Unión de Santa Fe - Estudiantes 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) tab
04.09.2016 01:10 Defensa y Justicia - Belgrano de Córdoba 1:2 (1:1)
15.09.2016 02:10 Almagro - Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú 0:2 (0:0)
21.09.2016 02:10 Deportivo Morón - Rosario Central 0:2 (0:0)
23.09.2016 01:30 River Plate - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:0 (0:0)
29.09.2016 02:10 Lanús - Boca Juniors 2:4 (1:0, 2:2) tab
13.10.2016 02:10 Godoy Cruz - San Lorenzo 1:3 (1:2)
20.10.2016 02:10 Racing Club - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
06.10.2016 02:10 Belgrano de Córdoba - Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychú 2:0 (0:0)
28.10.2016 02:10 River Plate - Unión de Santa Fe 3:0 (1:0)
03.11.2016 01:10 Rosario Central - Boca Juniors 2:1 (2:0)
18.11.2016 01:10 Gimnasia de La Plata - San Lorenzo 4:2 (1:0, 2:2) tab
Demi-finales
01.12.2016 01:10 Belgrano de Córdoba - Rosario Central 0:2 (0:0)
02.12.2016 01:10 River Plate - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:0 (2:0)
Finale
16.12.2016 01:10 River Plate - Rosario Central 4:3 (2:2)