1er tour
12.07.2005 15:30 FK Kairat - Artmedia Petržalka 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Neftçi PFK - FH Hafnarfjörður 2:0 (1:0)
17:30 FC Levadia - Dinamo Tbilisi 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Dinamo Minsk - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:1 (0:1)
18:30 Sliema Wanderers - FC Sheriff 1:4 (0:2)
20:00 FK Rabotnički - Skonto FC 6:0 (1:0)
13.07.2005 17:30 Haka Valkeakoski - Pyunik FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 F91 Dudelange - Zrinjski Mostar 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 HB Tórshavn - FBK Kaunas 2:4 (1:3)
20:00 ND Gorica - KF Tiranë 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Glentoran Belfast - Shelbourne FC 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Liverpool FC - TNS Llansantffraid 3:0 (2:0)
19.07.2005 17:00 FBK Kaunas - HB Tórshavn 4:0 (1:0)
17:00 Dinamo Tbilisi - FC Levadia 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 TNS Llansantffraid - Liverpool FC 0:3 (0:1)
20.07.2005 16:00 Pyunik FC - Haka Valkeakoski 2:2 (2:1)
17:00 Zrinjski Mostar - F91 Dudelange 0:4 (0:0, 0:1) ap
18:00 Skonto FC - FK Rabotnički 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Dinamo Minsk 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 FC Sheriff - Sliema Wanderers 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Artmedia Petržalka - FK Kairat 4:1 (2:0, 2:0) ap
20:30 KF Tiranë - ND Gorica 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Shelbourne FC - Glentoran Belfast 4:1 (2:1)
21:15 FH Hafnarfjörður - Neftçi PFK 1:2 (0:0)
2e tour
26.07.2005 18:00 Dinamo Tbilisi - Brøndby IF 0:2 (0:0)
19:00 Dinamo Kiev - FC Thun 2:2 (2:1)
19:30 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Trabzonspor 3:1 (1:0)
20:30 RSC Anderlecht - Neftçi PFK 5:0 (4:0)
20:45 FBK Kaunas - Liverpool FC 1:3 (1:2)
20:45 Vålerenga IF - Haka Valkeakoski 1:0 (0:0)
27.07.2005 18:00 F91 Dudelange - Rapid Wien 1:6 (1:4)
19:30 Partizan - FC Sheriff 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Artmedia Petržalka - Celtic FC 5:0 (1:0)
20:00 FK Rabotnički - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 Malmö FF - Maccabi Haifa 3:2 (1:2)
20:30 KF Tiranë - CSKA Sofia 0:2 (0:0)
20:30 Shelbourne FC - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Debreceni VSC - Hajduk Split 3:0 (2:0)
02.08.2005 20:45 Liverpool FC - FBK Kaunas 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Celtic FC - Artmedia Petržalka 4:0 (2:0)
03.08.2005 17:00 Neftçi PFK - RSC Anderlecht 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 Haka Valkeakoski - Vålerenga IF 1:4 (1:2)
18:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - FK Rabotnički 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Maccabi Haifa - Malmö FF 2:2 (1:1)
19:00 Trabzonspor - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 1:0 (1:0)
19:30 FC Sheriff - Partizan 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Shelbourne FC 4:1 (2:1)
19:45 CSKA Sofia - KF Tiranë 2:0 (1:0)
20:15 Brøndby IF - Dinamo Tbilisi 3:1 (2:0)
20:15 Hajduk Split - Debreceni VSC 0:5 (0:3)
20:15 Rapid Wien - F91 Dudelange 3:2 (0:2)
20:15 FC Thun - Dinamo Kiev 1:0 (0:0)
3e tour
09.08.2005 20:00 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - Rangers FC 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Wisła Kraków - Panathinaikos 3:1 (1:1)
21:00 Vålerenga IF - Club Brugge KV 1:0 (0:0)
21:05 Everton FC - Villarreal CF 1:2 (1:2)
21:05 Manchester United - Debreceni VSC 3:0 (1:0)
22:00 Real Betis - AS Monaco 1:0 (0:0)
10.08.2005 18:45 Malmö FF - FC Thun 0:1 (0:1)
19:00 Brøndby IF - AFC Ajax 2:2 (1:1)
20:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Inter 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 Artmedia Petržalka - Partizan 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Rosenborg BK 1:1 (1:0)
20:30 RSC Anderlecht - Slavia Praha 2:1 (2:1)
20:45 FC Basel - Werder Bremen 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Rapid Wien - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 CSKA Sofia - Liverpool FC 1:3 (1:2)
22:15 Sporting CP - Udinese Calcio 0:1 (0:1)
23.08.2005 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Rapid Wien 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Partizan - Artmedia Petržalka 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
20:15 FC Thun - Malmö FF 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Udinese Calcio - Sporting CP 3:2 (2:1)
20:45 AS Monaco - Real Betis 2:2 (1:1)
20:45 Panathinaikos - Wisła Kraków 4:1 (0:0, 3:1) ap
20:45 Rosenborg BK - Steaua Bucureşti 3:2 (1:0)
21:05 Liverpool FC - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:1)
24.08.2005 20:05 Slavia Praha - RSC Anderlecht 0:2 (0:0)
20:30 Club Brugge KV - Vålerenga IF 4:3 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
20:30 Debreceni VSC - Manchester United 0:3 (0:1)
20:30 AFC Ajax - Brøndby IF 3:1 (0:1)
20:45 Werder Bremen - FC Basel 3:0 (0:0)
20:45 Rangers FC - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Inter - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1 (1:1)
22:00 Villarreal CF - Everton FC 2:1 (1:0)