1er tour
25.01.2012 00:15 Arsenal de Sarandí - Sport Huancayo 3:0 (2:0)
02:30 El Nacional - Libertad 1:0 (1:0)
22:50 Unión Española - UANL Tigres 1:0 (0:0)
26.01.2012 00:50 Real Potosí - Flamengo RJ 2:1 (1:1)
01:00 Internacional - Once Caldas 1:0 (1:0)
23:45 CA Peñarol - Caracas FC 4:0 (2:0)
01.02.2012 00:00 Libertad - El Nacional 4:1 (3:1)
02:30 Sport Huancayo - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:1 (1:0)
02.02.2012 01:00 Flamengo RJ - Real Potosí 2:0 (1:0)
01:00 Once Caldas - Internacional 2:2 (2:2)
03.02.2012 00:30 Caracas FC - CA Peñarol 1:1 (0:1)
03:00 UANL Tigres - Unión Española 2:2 (2:1)
Groupe 1
09.02.2012 23:00 Internacional - Juan Aurich 2:0 (1:0)
15.02.2012 22:45 The Strongest - Santos FC 2:1 (1:1)
24.02.2012 01:45 The Strongest - Juan Aurich 2:1 (1:1)
07.03.2012 23:45 Santos FC - Internacional 3:1 (1:0)
14.03.2012 02:00 Internacional - The Strongest 5:0 (2:0)
15.03.2012 23:45 Juan Aurich - Santos FC 1:3 (1:2)
21.03.2012 23:45 The Strongest - Internacional 1:1 (0:0)
23.03.2012 02:00 Santos FC - Juan Aurich 2:0 (1:0)
05.04.2012 02:50 Internacional - Santos FC 1:1 (1:0)
06.04.2012 03:30 Juan Aurich - The Strongest 1:0 (1:0)
20.04.2012 00:45 Santos FC - The Strongest 2:0 (0:0)
00:45 Juan Aurich - Internacional 1:0 (1:0)
Groupe 2
10.02.2012 03:30 CS Emelec - Club Olimpia 1:0 (0:0)
16.02.2012 01:00 Lanús - Flamengo RJ 1:1 (0:1)
23.02.2012 23:30 Club Olimpia - Lanús 2:1 (1:0)
08.03.2012 23:30 Flamengo RJ - CS Emelec 1:0 (0:0)
13.03.2012 23:45 Lanús - CS Emelec 1:0 (0:0)
16.03.2012 02:00 Flamengo RJ - Club Olimpia 3:3 (1:0)
21.03.2012 00:15 CS Emelec - Lanús 0:2 (0:1)
29.03.2012 03:00 Club Olimpia - Flamengo RJ 3:2 (1:0)
04.04.2012 00:45 Lanús - Club Olimpia 6:0 (2:0)
05.04.2012 02:50 CS Emelec - Flamengo RJ 3:2 (1:2)
13.04.2012 00:30 Flamengo RJ - Lanús 3:0 (2:0)
00:30 Club Olimpia - CS Emelec 2:3 (1:0)
Groupe 3
08.02.2012 22:45 Unión Española - Atlético Junior 2:0 (0:0)
10.02.2012 01:15 Universidad Católica - Bolívar 1:1 (1:1)
22.02.2012 01:30 Bolívar - Unión Española 1:3 (1:0)
24.02.2012 01:45 Universidad Católica - Atlético Junior 2:2 (2:0)
07.03.2012 01:45 Unión Española - Universidad Católica 1:1 (1:1)
09.03.2012 04:00 Atlético Junior - Bolívar 0:1 (0:0)
21.03.2012 02:30 Bolívar - Atlético Junior 2:1 (2:0)
29.03.2012 00:45 Universidad Católica - Unión Española 2:1 (1:0)
05.04.2012 02:50 Atlético Junior - Universidad Católica 3:0 (1:0)
11.04.2012 01:45 Unión Española - Bolívar 2:1 (1:0)
18.04.2012 03:30 Bolívar - Universidad Católica 3:0 (2:0)
03:30 Atlético Junior - Unión Española 2:1 (2:1)
Groupe 4
08.02.2012 01:00 Fluminense RJ - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:0 (1:0)
15.02.2012 01:15 Zamora FC - Boca Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
22.02.2012 01:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Zamora FC 3:0 (3:0)
08.03.2012 02:00 Boca Juniors - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (0:1)
14.03.2012 23:45 Arsenal de Sarandí - Boca Juniors 1:2 (1:1)
23:45 Fluminense RJ - Zamora FC 1:0 (0:0)
30.03.2012 00:45 Boca Juniors - Arsenal de Sarandí 2:0 (0:0)
03:00 Zamora FC - Fluminense RJ 0:1 (0:0)
11.04.2012 01:45 Zamora FC - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:1 (0:1)
12.04.2012 03:00 Fluminense RJ - Boca Juniors 0:2 (0:1)
19.04.2012 00:30 Boca Juniors - Zamora FC 2:0 (0:0)
00:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (0:1)
Groupe 5
09.02.2012 01:00 Vasco da Gama - Nacional 1:2 (0:1)
10.02.2012 01:15 Libertad - Alianza Lima 4:1 (0:1)
16.02.2012 23:15 Nacional - Libertad 1:2 (1:0)
07.03.2012 01:45 Vasco da Gama - Alianza Lima 3:2 (1:1)
14.03.2012 02:00 Alianza Lima - Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
15.03.2012 02:00 Libertad - Vasco da Gama 1:1 (0:1)
22.03.2012 02:00 Vasco da Gama - Libertad 2:0 (0:0)
28.03.2012 00:15 Nacional - Alianza Lima 1:0 (0:0)
04.04.2012 03:00 Alianza Lima - Vasco da Gama 1:2 (0:1)
06.04.2012 01:15 Libertad - Nacional 2:1 (0:1)
13.04.2012 02:50 Alianza Lima - Libertad 1:2 (1:0)
02:50 Nacional - Vasco da Gama 0:1 (0:0)
Groupe 6
08.02.2012 22:45 Club Nacional - Cruz Azul 1:2 (1:2)
16.02.2012 01:00 Deportivo Táchira - Corinthians SP 1:1 (1:0)
22.02.2012 03:45 Cruz Azul - Deportivo Táchira 4:0 (1:0)
08.03.2012 02:00 Corinthians SP - Club Nacional 2:0 (1:0)
13.03.2012 23:45 Club Nacional - Deportivo Táchira 3:2 (0:1)
15.03.2012 02:00 Cruz Azul - Corinthians SP 0:0 (0:0)
22.03.2012 02:00 Corinthians SP - Cruz Azul 1:0 (1:0)
28.03.2012 02:30 Deportivo Táchira - Club Nacional 0:0 (0:0)
04.04.2012 03:00 Deportivo Táchira - Cruz Azul 1:1 (1:0)
12.04.2012 03:00 Club Nacional - Corinthians SP 1:3 (0:1)
19.04.2012 02:50 Corinthians SP - Deportivo Táchira 6:0 (2:0)
02:50 Cruz Azul - Club Nacional 4:1 (2:1)
Groupe 7
07.02.2012 22:45 Defensor Sporting - Vélez Sarsfield 0:3 (0:1)
08.02.2012 03:15 Deportivo Guadalajara - Deportivo Quito 1:1 (0:1)
14.02.2012 23:00 Defensor Sporting - Deportivo Quito 2:0 (1:0)
23.02.2012 02:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Deportivo Guadalajara 3:0 (0:0)
07.03.2012 23:45 Deportivo Quito - Vélez Sarsfield 3:0 (1:0)
14.03.2012 04:15 Deportivo Guadalajara - Defensor Sporting 1:0 (1:0)
22.03.2012 23:45 Vélez Sarsfield - Deportivo Quito 1:0 (0:0)
29.03.2012 00:45 Defensor Sporting - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 (0:0)
10.04.2012 23:30 Deportivo Quito - Defensor Sporting 2:0 (1:0)
12.04.2012 00:45 Deportivo Guadalajara - Vélez Sarsfield 0:2 (0:0)
18.04.2012 01:15 Deportivo Quito - Deportivo Guadalajara 5:0 (2:0)
01:15 Vélez Sarsfield - Defensor Sporting 1:3 (0:2)
Groupe 8
15.02.2012 03:30 Atlético Nacional - Universidad de Chile 2:0 (1:0)
17.02.2012 01:30 Godoy Cruz - CA Peñarol 1:0 (0:0)
21.02.2012 23:15 CA Peñarol - Atlético Nacional 0:4 (0:1)
22.02.2012 23:45 Universidad de Chile - Godoy Cruz 5:1 (3:0)
06.03.2012 23:30 CA Peñarol - Universidad de Chile 1:1 (1:1)
09.03.2012 01:45 Godoy Cruz - Atlético Nacional 4:4 (2:2)
23.03.2012 02:00 Atlético Nacional - Godoy Cruz 2:2 (1:2)
28.03.2012 02:30 Universidad de Chile - CA Peñarol 2:1 (1:0)
05.04.2012 00:30 Godoy Cruz - Universidad de Chile 0:1 (0:1)
11.04.2012 04:00 Atlético Nacional - CA Peñarol 3:0 (2:0)
20.04.2012 03:00 Universidad de Chile - Atlético Nacional 2:1 (1:0)
03:00 CA Peñarol - Godoy Cruz 4:2 (1:2)
tour des 16
26.04.2012 02:50 Bolívar - Santos FC 2:1 (1:1)
02:50 Internacional - Fluminense RJ 0:0 (0:0)
02.05.2012 02:15 Atlético Nacional - Vélez Sarsfield 0:1 (0:1)
04:30 Cruz Azul - Libertad 1:1 (1:0)
03.05.2012 00:30 Boca Juniors - Unión Española 2:1 (1:0)
02:50 CS Emelec - Corinthians SP 0:0 (0:0)
02:50 Vasco da Gama - Lanús 2:1 (2:0)
04.05.2012 02:15 Deportivo Quito - Universidad de Chile 4:1 (2:1)
09.05.2012 01:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Atlético Nacional 1:1 (0:0)
03:30 Libertad - Cruz Azul 2:0 (1:0)
10.05.2012 00:30 Unión Española - Boca Juniors 2:3 (0:1)
03:00 Corinthians SP - CS Emelec 3:0 (1:0)
03:00 Lanús - Vasco da Gama 4:5 (0:1, 2:1, 2:1) tab
11.05.2012 00:30 Santos FC - Bolívar 8:0 (5:0)
03:00 Fluminense RJ - Internacional 2:1 (2:1)
03:00 Universidad de Chile - Deportivo Quito 6:0 (3:0)
Quarts de finale
17.05.2012 00:30 Libertad - Universidad de Chile 1:1 (1:0)
02:50 Vasco da Gama - Corinthians SP 0:0 (0:0)
18.05.2012 00:45 Boca Juniors - Fluminense RJ 1:0 (0:0)
03:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Santos FC 1:0 (1:0)
24.05.2012 00:30 Fluminense RJ - Boca Juniors 1:1 (1:0)
03:00 Corinthians SP - Vasco da Gama 1:0 (0:0)
25.05.2012 01:00 Santos FC - Vélez Sarsfield 4:2 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
03:30 Universidad de Chile - Libertad 5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
Demi-finales
14.06.2012 02:50 Santos FC - Corinthians SP 0:1 (0:1)
15.06.2012 01:15 Boca Juniors - Universidad de Chile 2:0 (1:0)
21.06.2012 02:50 Corinthians SP - Santos FC 1:1 (0:1)
22.06.2012 02:15 Universidad de Chile - Boca Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
Finale
28.06.2012 02:50 Boca Juniors - Corinthians SP 1:1 (0:0)
05.07.2012 02:50 Corinthians SP - Boca Juniors 2:0 (0:0)