Groupe A
01.08.2000 River Plate - Vélez Sarsfield 2:1
22.08.2000 Flamengo RJ - River Plate 1:2
29.08.2000 Vélez Sarsfield - Universidad de Chile 3:1
06.09.2000 Universidad de Chile - Flamengo RJ 0:4
12.09.2000 Universidad de Chile - River Plate 2:3
Vélez Sarsfield - Flamengo RJ 1:1
19.09.2000 Flamengo RJ - Universidad de Chile 2:0
20.09.2000 Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate 1:1
26.09.2000 River Plate - Flamengo RJ 1:1
Universidad de Chile - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1
24.10.2000 River Plate - Universidad de Chile 2:0
Flamengo RJ - Vélez Sarsfield 2:0
Groupe B
08.08.2000 Cruzeiro EC - Independiente 3:0
22.08.2000 SE Palmeiras - CD Universidad Catolica 1:1
29.08.2000 CD Universidad Catolica - Cruzeiro EC 2:3
30.08.2000 Independiente - SE Palmeiras 1:2
07.09.2000 SE Palmeiras - Cruzeiro EC 0:2
14.09.2000 Independiente - CD Universidad Catolica 3:0
19.09.2000 Independiente - Cruzeiro EC 2:0
20.09.2000 CD Universidad Catolica - SE Palmeiras 1:3
27.09.2000 SE Palmeiras - Independiente 2:0
28.09.2000 Cruzeiro EC - CD Universidad Catolica 4:0
25.10.2000 Cruzeiro EC - SE Palmeiras 0:0
CD Universidad Catolica - Independiente 3:3
Groupe C
08.08.2000 Colo-Colo - São Paulo FC 3:1
10.08.2000 Rosario Central - Cerro Porteño 3:1
22.08.2000 Cerro Porteño - Colo-Colo 2:1
23.08.2000 São Paulo FC - Rosario Central 1:0
30.08.2000 Cerro Porteño - São Paulo FC 4:2
31.08.2000 Colo-Colo - Rosario Central 0:1
06.09.2000 São Paulo FC - Colo-Colo 4:0
14.09.2000 Cerro Porteño - Rosario Central 1:4
21.09.2000 Colo-Colo - Cerro Porteño 2:1
Rosario Central - São Paulo FC 2:1
19.10.2000 São Paulo FC - Cerro Porteño 4:4
Rosario Central - Colo-Colo 0:0
Groupe D
02.08.2000 Club Olimpia - Boca Juniors 0:1
Corinthians SP - Nacional 1:2
09.08.2000 Nacional - Club Olimpia 1:0
Boca Juniors - Corinthians SP 3:0
23.08.2000 Corinthians SP - Club Olimpia 1:2
29.08.2000 Boca Juniors - Nacional 1:1
13.09.2000 Boca Juniors - Club Olimpia 5:2
Nacional - Corinthians SP 1:1
19.09.2000 Corinthians SP - Boca Juniors 2:2
20.09.2000 Club Olimpia - Nacional 4:3
18.10.2000 Club Olimpia - Corinthians SP 3:2
Nacional - Boca Juniors 3:3
Groupe E
01.08.2000 CA Peñarol - Vasco da Gama 1:0
03.08.2000 San Lorenzo - Atlético Mineiro 3:4
23.08.2000 Atlético Mineiro - CA Peñarol 2:1
24.08.2000 Vasco da Gama - San Lorenzo 3:0
31.08.2000 CA Peñarol - San Lorenzo 3:2
Atlético Mineiro - Vasco da Gama 2:0
07.09.2000 Vasco da Gama - CA Peñarol 1:1
13.09.2000 Atlético Mineiro - San Lorenzo 3:2
27.09.2000 CA Peñarol - Atlético Mineiro 2:2
28.09.2000 San Lorenzo - Vasco da Gama 0:2
18.10.2000 San Lorenzo - CA Peñarol 1:0
Vasco da Gama - Atlético Mineiro 2:0
Quarts de finale
31.10.2000 Flamengo RJ - River Plate 1:2
Vasco da Gama - Rosario Central 1:0
SE Palmeiras - Cruzeiro EC 3:2
Boca Juniors - Atlético Mineiro 0:2
08.11.2000 River Plate - Flamengo RJ 4:3
Rosario Central - Vasco da Gama 4:5 tab
Cruzeiro EC - SE Palmeiras 1:2
Atlético Mineiro - Boca Juniors 2:2
Demi-finales
22.11.2000 Vasco da Gama - River Plate 4:1
SE Palmeiras - Atlético Mineiro 4:1
30.11.2000 River Plate - Vasco da Gama 0:1
Atlético Mineiro - SE Palmeiras 0:2
Finale
06.12.2000 Vasco da Gama - SE Palmeiras 2:0
12.12.2000 SE Palmeiras - Vasco da Gama 1:0
20.12.2000 SE Palmeiras - Vasco da Gama 3:4