1er tour
05.08.2009 02:15 Universidad de Chile - Deportivo Cali 2:1 (0:0)
06.08.2009 00:15 La Equidad - Unión Española 2:2 (0:1)
02:30 Zamora FC - CS Emelec 0:1 (0:0)
07.08.2009 02:15 Alianza Atlético - Deportivo Anzoátegui 0:0 (0:0)
11.08.2009 23:00 LDU Quito - Libertad 1:0 (1:0)
12.08.2009 01:15 Blooming - River Plate interrompu
13.08.2009 00:30 Cerro Porteño - La Paz FC 2:0 (1:0)
02:50 Fluminense RJ - Flamengo RJ 0:0 (0:0)
14.08.2009 00:15 EC Vitória BA - Coritiba FC 2:0 (0:0)
02:30 Liverpool FC - Cienciano 0:0 (0:0)
19.08.2009 02:15 Tigre - San Lorenzo 2:1 (2:1)
20.08.2009 02:15 River Plate - Lanús 1:2 (0:0)
21.08.2009 01:15 Boca Juniors - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 (1:1)
27.08.2009 02:50 Atlético Mineiro - Goiás EC 1:1 (0:0)
03.09.2009 02:50 Atlético Paranaense - Botafogo RJ 0:0 (0:0)
19.08.2009 04:30 Deportivo Cali - Universidad de Chile 0:1 (0:0)
20.08.2009 22:00 La Paz FC - Cerro Porteño 1:2 (0:2)
21.08.2009 03:00 Cienciano - Liverpool FC 2:0 (1:0)
26.08.2009 01:15 Coritiba FC - EC Vitória BA 3:5 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) tab
01:15 Libertad - LDU Quito 1:1 (1:0)
03:45 Unión Española - La Equidad 1:0 (1:0)
27.08.2009 02:50 Flamengo RJ - Fluminense RJ 1:1 (0:0)
28.08.2009 01:15 River Plate - Blooming 2:1 (0:0)
03:45 CS Emelec - Zamora FC 2:1 (0:1)
16.09.2009 01:45 San Lorenzo - Tigre 1:0 (0:0)
04:15 Deportivo Anzoátegui - Alianza Atlético 1:2 (0:1)
17.09.2009 02:15 Vélez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors 1:0 (0:0)
02:50 Goiás EC - Atlético Mineiro 6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
02:50 Botafogo RJ - Atlético Paranaense 3:2 (1:1)
18.09.2009 01:15 Lanús - River Plate 1:0 (0:0)
tour des 16
23.09.2009 02:15 River Plate - EC Vitória BA 4:1 (1:0)
24.09.2009 00:15 Vélez Sarsfield - Unión Española 3:2 (1:1)
00:15 Alianza Atlético - Fluminense RJ 2:2 (0:1)
02:50 Internacional - Universidad de Chile 1:1 (0:1)
02:50 Botafogo RJ - CS Emelec 2:0 (1:0)
23:00 LDU Quito - Lanús 4:0 (3:0)
25.09.2009 01:15 San Lorenzo - Cienciano 3:0 (2:0)
03:30 Cerro Porteño - Goiás EC 2:0 (0:0)
01.10.2009 00:15 EC Vitória BA - River Plate 1:1 (0:0)
00:15 Cienciano - San Lorenzo 0:2 (0:1)
02:50 Universidad de Chile - Internacional 1:0 (1:0)
02:50 CS Emelec - Botafogo RJ 2:1 (0:1)
02.10.2009 00:15 Lanús - LDU Quito 1:1 (0:0)
00:15 Goiás EC - Cerro Porteño 3:1 (1:0)
02:45 Unión Española - Vélez Sarsfield 2:2 (2:0)
02:45 Fluminense RJ - Alianza Atlético 4:1 (1:1)
Quarts de finale
21.10.2009 02:30 Vélez Sarsfield - LDU Quito 1:1 (1:0)
23:30 River Plate - San Lorenzo 0:1 (0:0)
22.10.2009 01:50 Cerro Porteño - Botafogo RJ 2:1 (1:0)
23.10.2009 01:50 Fluminense RJ - Universidad de Chile 2:2 (1:0)
04.11.2009 23:00 San Lorenzo - River Plate 6:7 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) tab
05.11.2009 00:50 Botafogo RJ - Cerro Porteño 1:3 (0:0)
06.11.2009 00:15 Universidad de Chile - Fluminense RJ 0:1 (0:0)
02:50 LDU Quito - Vélez Sarsfield 2:1 (0:1)
Demi-finales
12.11.2009 00:50 Cerro Porteño - Fluminense RJ 0:1 (0:0)
13.11.2009 00:15 River Plate - LDU Quito 2:1 (1:1)
19.11.2009 00:50 Fluminense RJ - Cerro Porteño 2:1 (0:1)
23:15 LDU Quito - River Plate 7:0 (3:0)
Finale
26.11.2009 00:50 LDU Quito - Fluminense RJ 5:1 (2:1)
03.12.2009 00:50 Fluminense RJ - LDU Quito 3:0 (2:0)