1er tour
15.09.1992 AIK Solna - Aarhus GF 3:3 (0:2)
Airdrieonians FC (old) - Sparta Praha 0:1 (0:0)
Glenavon FC - Royal Antwerp FC 1:1 (1:0)
Werder Bremen - Hannover 96 3:1 (3:1)
16.09.1992 Cardiff City - Admira/Wacker 1:1 (0:1)
Liverpool FC - Apollon Limassol 6:1 (3:0)
Bohemian FC - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
NK Branik Maribor - Atlético Madrid 0:3 (0:2)
Feyenoord - Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1:0 (0:0)
Levski Sofia - FC Luzern 2:1 (0:1)
Miedź Legnica - AS Monaco 0:1 (0:1)
Spartak Moskva - Avenir Beggen 0:0 (0:0)
Trabzonspor - TPS Turku 2:0 (0:0)
Parma AC - Újpesti TE 1:0 (0:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Chernomorets Odessa 0:1 (0:1)
Valur Reykjavík - Boavista 0:0 (0:0)
29.09.1992 Aarhus GF - AIK Solna 1:1 (0:1)
Admira/Wacker - Cardiff City 2:0 (0:0)
Apollon Limassol - Liverpool FC 1:2 (0:0)
Steaua Bucureşti - Bohemian FC 4:0 (3:0)
30.09.1992 Sparta Praha - Airdrieonians FC (old) 2:1 (2:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Glenavon FC 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
Hannover 96 - Werder Bremen 2:1 (2:1)
Atlético Madrid - NK Branik Maribor 6:1 (2:1)
Hapoel Petach-Tikva - Feyenoord 2:1 (1:0)
FC Luzern - Levski Sofia 1:0 (1:0)
AS Monaco - Miedź Legnica 0:0 (0:0)
Avenir Beggen - Spartak Moskva 1:5 (0:2)
TPS Turku - Trabzonspor 2:2 (1:1)
01.10.1992 Újpesti TE - Parma AC 1:1 (0:0)
Chernomorets Odessa - Olympiakos Piräus 0:3 (0:2)
Boavista - Valur Reykjavík 3:0 (2:0)
2e tour
21.10.1992 Aarhus GF - Steaua Bucureşti 3:2 (2:0)
Admira/Wacker - Royal Antwerp FC 2:4 (2:1)
FC Luzern - Feyenoord 1:0 (0:0)
AS Monaco - Olympiakos Piräus 0:1 (0:0)
Parma AC - Boavista 0:0 (0:0)
Trabzonspor - Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:1)
Werder Bremen - Sparta Praha 2:3 (0:2)
22.10.1992 Spartak Moskva - Liverpool FC 4:2 (1:0)
04.11.1992 Steaua Bucureşti - Aarhus GF 2:1 (0:1)
Royal Antwerp FC - Admira/Wacker 3:4 (2:0, 2:4) ap
Feyenoord - FC Luzern 4:1 (2:1)
Olympiakos Piräus - AS Monaco 0:0 (0:0)
Boavista - Parma AC 0:2 (0:1)
Atlético Madrid - Trabzonspor 0:0 (0:0)
Sparta Praha - Werder Bremen 1:0 (1:0)
Liverpool FC - Spartak Moskva 0:2 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
02.03.1993 Feyenoord - Spartak Moskva 0:1 (0:1)
03.03.1993 Sparta Praha - Parma AC 0:0 (0:0)
04.03.1993 Royal Antwerp FC - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
Olympiakos Piräus - Atlético Madrid 1:1 (0:1)
17.03.1993 Spartak Moskva - Feyenoord 3:1 (1:1)
Parma AC - Sparta Praha 2:0 (2:0)
Steaua Bucureşti - Royal Antwerp FC 1:1 (1:0)
18.03.1993 Atlético Madrid - Olympiakos Piräus 3:1 (1:0)
Demi-finales
06.04.1993 Atlético Madrid - Parma AC 1:2 (1:0)
07.04.1993 Spartak Moskva - Royal Antwerp FC 1:0 (1:0)
22.04.1993 Parma AC - Atlético Madrid 0:1 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Spartak Moskva 3:1 (1:1)
Finale
12.05.1993 Parma AC - Royal Antwerp FC 3:1 (2:1)