Groupe 1
15.08.1999 Ternana Calcio - AS Fidelis Andria 2:2
Lucchese - US Lecce 0:1
18.08.1999 US Lecce - Ternana Calcio 1:1
AS Fidelis Andria - Lucchese 1:3
22.08.1999 US Lecce - AS Fidelis Andria 3:0
Ternana Calcio - Lucchese 3:0
25.08.1999 AS Fidelis Andria - US Lecce 1:4
Lucchese - Ternana Calcio 1:2
01.09.1999 AS Fidelis Andria - Ternana Calcio 0:1
US Lecce - Lucchese 3:1
15.09.1999 Ternana Calcio - US Lecce 2:0
Lucchese - AS Fidelis Andria 2:1
Groupe 2
15.08.1999 AC Savoia 1908 - Sampdoria 1:3
US Palermo - AC Cesena 2:3
18.08.1999 AC Cesena - AC Savoia 1908 1:0
Sampdoria - US Palermo 4:1
22.08.1999 AC Cesena - Sampdoria 0:1
AC Savoia 1908 - US Palermo 2:2
25.08.1999 Sampdoria - AC Cesena 1:2
US Palermo - AC Savoia 1908 3:1
01.09.1999 Sampdoria - AC Savoia 1908 1:0
AC Cesena - US Palermo 1:1
15.09.1999 AC Savoia 1908 - AC Cesena 1:1
US Palermo - Sampdoria 1:3
Groupe 3
15.08.1999 Genoa CFC - AC Lumezzane 2:1
SS Monza 1912 - Empoli FC 1:4
18.08.1999 Empoli FC - Genoa CFC 1:1
AC Lumezzane - SS Monza 1912 2:2
22.08.1999 Empoli FC - AC Lumezzane 2:0
Genoa CFC - SS Monza 1912 1:0
25.08.1999 AC Lumezzane - Empoli FC 2:1
SS Monza 1912 - Genoa CFC 3:2
01.09.1999 AC Lumezzane - Genoa CFC 0:2
Empoli FC - SS Monza 1912 1:0
15.09.1999 Genoa CFC - Empoli FC 5:1
SS Monza 1912 - AC Lumezzane 2:1
Groupe 4
15.08.1999 Atalanta - US Cremonese 2:1
Chievo Verona - AC Pistoiese 0:0
18.08.1999 AC Pistoiese - Atalanta 0:3
US Cremonese - Chievo Verona 0:1
22.08.1999 AC Pistoiese - US Cremonese 3:0
Atalanta - Chievo Verona 2:0
25.08.1999 US Cremonese - AC Pistoiese 2:2
Chievo Verona - Atalanta 0:0
01.09.1999 US Cremonese - Atalanta 0:0
AC Pistoiese - Chievo Verona 1:1
15.09.1999 Atalanta - AC Pistoiese 3:0
Chievo Verona - US Cremonese 2:0
Groupe 5
15.08.1999 SS Gualdo - Treviso FBC 0:1
Cosenza Calcio - Reggina Calcio 0:1
18.08.1999 Reggina Calcio - SS Gualdo 3:0
Treviso FBC - Cosenza Calcio 2:1
22.08.1999 Reggina Calcio - Treviso FBC 0:0
SS Gualdo - Cosenza Calcio 0:1
25.08.1999 Treviso FBC - Reggina Calcio 0:0
Cosenza Calcio - SS Gualdo 1:1
01.09.1999 Reggina Calcio - Cosenza Calcio 1:0
Treviso FBC - SS Gualdo 2:1
15.09.1999 SS Gualdo - Reggina Calcio 0:3
Cosenza Calcio - Treviso FBC 0:1
Groupe 6
15.08.1999 Salernitana Sport - SSC Napoli 2:0
Calcio Como - Fermana FC 3:1
18.08.1999 Fermana FC - Salernitana Sport 2:5
SSC Napoli - Calcio Como 1:1
22.08.1999 Fermana FC - SSC Napoli 1:3
Salernitana Sport - Calcio Como 3:0
25.08.1999 SSC Napoli - Fermana FC 2:0
Calcio Como - Salernitana Sport 3:3
01.09.1999 SSC Napoli - Salernitana Sport 3:0
Fermana FC - Calcio Como 0:3
15.09.1999 Salernitana Sport - Fermana FC 3:0
Calcio Como - SSC Napoli 1:2
Groupe 7
15.08.1999 SS Juve Stabia - Brescia Calcio 1:0
Pescara Calcio - AC Reggiana 7:2
18.08.1999 AC Reggiana - SS Juve Stabia 0:0
Brescia Calcio - Pescara Calcio 2:1
22.08.1999 SS Juve Stabia - Pescara Calcio 0:1
AC Reggiana - Brescia Calcio 1:1
25.08.1999 Brescia Calcio - AC Reggiana 2:1
Pescara Calcio - SS Juve Stabia 5:2
01.09.1999 Brescia Calcio - SS Juve Stabia 1:0
AC Reggiana - Pescara Calcio 1:0
15.09.1999 SS Juve Stabia - AC Reggiana 1:3
Pescara Calcio - Brescia Calcio 4:2
Groupe 8
15.08.1999 SPAL 1907 Ferrara - Alzano Virescit 0:0
Ravenna Calcio - Vicenza Calcio 2:0
18.08.1999 Vicenza Calcio - SPAL 1907 Ferrara 5:0
Alzano Virescit - Ravenna Calcio 0:1
22.08.1999 Vicenza Calcio - Alzano Virescit 2:1
SPAL 1907 Ferrara - Ravenna Calcio 2:1
25.08.1999 Alzano Virescit - Vicenza Calcio 3:0
Ravenna Calcio - SPAL 1907 Ferrara 2:1
01.09.1999 Alzano Virescit - SPAL 1907 Ferrara 0:1
Vicenza Calcio - Ravenna Calcio 1:1
15.09.1999 SPAL 1907 Ferrara - Vicenza Calcio 1:1
Ravenna Calcio - Alzano Virescit 2:1
2e tour
12.10.1999 Sampdoria - Bologna FC 0:2
13.10.1999 Cagliari Calcio - Genoa CFC 3:1
SSC Napoli - AS Bari 1:0
Pescara Calcio - AC Venezia 0:0
Ravenna Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:1
Reggina Calcio - Piacenza Calcio 0:0
Ternana Calcio - AC Perugia 1:2
14.10.1999 Atalanta - Torino FC 3:1
26.10.1999 Bologna FC - Sampdoria 2:0
27.10.1999 AC Venezia - Pescara Calcio 1:0
Hellas Verona - Ravenna Calcio 1:2
Piacenza Calcio - Reggina Calcio 2:0
AC Perugia - Ternana Calcio 1:1
Torino FC - Atalanta 2:1
28.10.1999 Genoa CFC - Cagliari Calcio 1:4
AS Bari - SSC Napoli 1:1
tour des 16
30.11.1999 Inter - Bologna FC 2:1
01.12.1999 Cagliari Calcio - Parma AC 1:0
SSC Napoli - Juventus 1:3
AC Perugia - ACF Fiorentina 1:0
Ravenna Calcio - Lazio Roma 1:1
AS Roma - Piacenza Calcio 0:1
AC Venezia - Udinese Calcio 3:0
02.12.1999 Atalanta - AC Milan 3:2
14.12.1999 AC Milan - Atalanta 3:0
15.12.1999 Bologna FC - Inter 1:3
Parma AC - Cagliari Calcio 2:2
ACF Fiorentina - AC Perugia 2:0
Lazio Roma - Ravenna Calcio 4:1
Piacenza Calcio - AS Roma 0:3 ap
Udinese Calcio - AC Venezia 2:0
16.12.1999 Juventus - SSC Napoli 1:0
Quarts de finale
12.01.2000 AC Milan - Inter 2:3
AS Roma - Cagliari Calcio 0:1
13.01.2000 Juventus - Lazio Roma 3:2
AC Venezia - ACF Fiorentina 0:0
25.01.2000 Cagliari Calcio - AS Roma 1:0
26.01.2000 Lazio Roma - Juventus 2:1
ACF Fiorentina - AC Venezia 1:1
27.01.2000 Inter - AC Milan 1:1
Demi-finales
09.02.2000 Cagliari Calcio - Inter 1:3
10.02.2000 Lazio Roma - AC Venezia 5:0
16.02.2000 AC Venezia - Lazio Roma 2:2
17.02.2000 Inter - Cagliari Calcio 1:2
Finale
12.04.2000 20:50 Lazio Roma - Inter 2:1
18.05.2000 20:50 Inter - Lazio Roma 0:0