Groupe 1
14.08.2004 Empoli FC - Genoa CFC 0:2
AC Lumezzane - Torino FC 1:5
22.08.2004 Torino FC - Empoli FC 5:3
Genoa CFC - AC Lumezzane 2:3
29.08.2004 Genoa CFC - Torino FC 3:3
AC Lumezzane - Empoli FC 1:1
Groupe 2
14.08.2004 UC AlbinoLeffe - Aurora Pro Patria 2:0
Vicenza Calcio - Atalanta 2:4
22.08.2004 Atalanta - UC AlbinoLeffe 3:0
Aurora Pro Patria - Vicenza Calcio 1:2
29.08.2004 Aurora Pro Patria - Atalanta 2:2
Vicenza Calcio - UC AlbinoLeffe 0:1
Groupe 3
14.08.2004 AC Venezia - Treviso FBC 1:1
Modena FC - Unione Triestina 0:1
22.08.2004 Treviso FBC - Modena FC 1:2
Unione Triestina - AC Venezia 1:0
29.08.2004 AC Venezia - Modena FC 1:3
Unione Triestina - Treviso FBC 4:2
Groupe 4
14.08.2004 AC Cesena - AS Livorno 1:1
Ascoli Calcio - AC Arezzo 1:0
22.08.2004 AS Livorno - Ascoli Calcio 2:1
AC Arezzo - AC Cesena 1:2
29.08.2004 AC Arezzo - AS Livorno 2:3
AC Cesena - Ascoli Calcio 1:1
Groupe 5
14.08.2004 Piacenza Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 0:0
18.08.2004 Calcio Como - Hellas Verona 0:2
22.08.2004 Hellas Verona - Piacenza Calcio 0:2
ACF Fiorentina - Calcio Como 3:0
01.09.2004 ACF Fiorentina - Hellas Verona 3:0
Calcio Como - Piacenza Calcio 0:3
Groupe 6
14.08.2004 AC Perugia - Ternana Calcio 2:0
22.08.2004 Rimini Calcio - AC Perugia 1:0
01.09.2004 Ternana Calcio - Rimini Calcio 1:0
Pescara Calcio - AC Perugia 1:1
05.09.2004 Pescara Calcio - Rimini Calcio 3:3
07.09.2004 Ternana Calcio - Pescara Calcio 3:1
Groupe 7
14.08.2004 US Avellino - Salernitana Sport 1:3
Calcio Catania - US Catanzaro 2:0
22.08.2004 US Catanzaro - US Avellino 1:1
Salernitana Sport - Calcio Catania 2:1
29.08.2004 Calcio Catania - US Avellino 3:1
Salernitana Sport - US Catanzaro 2:1
Groupe 8
14.08.2004 AS Bari - FC Messina 1:2
18.08.2004 Acireale - FC Crotone 1:1
22.08.2004 FC Messina - Acireale 4:0
29.08.2004 AS Bari - Acireale 2:1
FC Crotone - FC Messina 0:1
05.09.2004 FC Crotone - AS Bari 4:0
2e tour
14.09.2004 16:00 Torino FC - Chievo Verona 1:0
15.09.2004 18:00 ACF Fiorentina - Brescia Calcio 1:1
20:30 Unione Triestina - Cagliari Calcio 1:3
20:30 Ternana Calcio - Bologna FC 1:3
20:30 FC Messina - AC Siena 0:1
20:30 AS Livorno - US Lecce 2:1
21:00 Salernitana Sport - US Palermo 2:1
16.09.2004 20:30 Atalanta - Reggina Calcio 4:1
28.09.2004 18:00 US Palermo - Salernitana Sport 2:0
29.09.2004 15:00 Reggina Calcio - Atalanta 2:3
18:00 US Lecce - AS Livorno 3:1
20:30 Cagliari Calcio - Unione Triestina 3:1
20:30 Chievo Verona - Torino FC 1:1
20:30 Bologna FC - Ternana Calcio 3:4
20:30 Brescia Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 2:2 ap
30.09.2004 20:30 AC Siena - FC Messina 1:1
tour des 16
19.11.2004 15:00 Torino FC - Sampdoria 0:2
17:00 AS Roma - AC Siena 1:2
21:00 Atalanta - Juventus 2:0
20.11.2004 15:00 US Lecce - Udinese Calcio 4:5
17:00 ACF Fiorentina - Parma FC 2:0
21:00 US Palermo - AC Milan 1:2
21.11.2004 16:00 Cagliari Calcio - Lazio Roma 2:1
21:00 Inter - Bologna FC 3:1
12.01.2005 15:00 Parma FC - ACF Fiorentina 0:3
17:30 Bologna FC - Inter 1:3
20:30 Sampdoria - Torino FC 1:2
21:00 AC Milan - US Palermo 2:0
13.01.2005 15:00 Lazio Roma - Cagliari Calcio 3:2 ap
15:00 Udinese Calcio - US Lecce 3:4
17:30 AC Siena - AS Roma 1:5
21:00 Juventus - Atalanta 3:3
Quarts de finale
26.01.2005 18:00 AS Roma - ACF Fiorentina 1:0
21:00 AC Milan - Udinese Calcio 3:2
27.01.2005 18:00 Cagliari Calcio - Sampdoria 2:0
21:00 Atalanta - Inter 0:1
16.02.2005 17:30 Inter - Atalanta 3:0
16.03.2005 17:30 ACF Fiorentina - AS Roma 6:7 tab
21:00 Udinese Calcio - AC Milan 4:1
17.03.2005 18:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari Calcio 3:2
Demi-finales
11.05.2005 21:00 AS Roma - Udinese Calcio 1:1
12.05.2005 21:00 Cagliari Calcio - Inter 1:1
18.05.2005 17:00 Inter - Cagliari Calcio 3:1
19.05.2005 21:00 Udinese Calcio - AS Roma 1:2
Finale
12.06.2005 20:50 AS Roma - Inter 0:2
15.06.2005 20:50 Inter - AS Roma 1:0