1er tour
19.08.2006 16:30 SSC Venezia - Treviso FBC 1:0
17:00 Bologna FC - AS Cittadella 2:1 ap
17:00 AS Melfi - Udinese Calcio 0:4
17:30 US Avellino - UC AlbinoLeffe 1:2 ap
18:00 AC Cuneo - Cagliari Calcio 0:1
18:00 Cervia - Ascoli Calcio 0:6
20:00 Benevento Calcio - Sampdoria 0:2
20:30 Modena FC - Teramo Calcio 3:0
20:30 ACF Fiorentina - Giarre 3:0
20:30 Ivrea - Torino FC 0:3
20:30 AC Sangiovannese - FC Crotone 1:3 ap
20:30 US Cremonese - Vicenza Calcio 1:0
20:30 Perugia Calcio - AC Arezzo 3:4 tab
20:30 Martina - Juventus 0:3
20:30 Lucchese - AC Cesena 0:1 ap
20:30 AC Pavia - Pescara Calcio 0:4
20:30 Sanremese - Unione Triestina 0:1 ap
20:45 US Grosseto FC - Piacenza Calcio 3:4
20:45 AC Monza Brianza - AS Bari 1:0
20:45 Genoa CFC - Spezia Calcio 1906 3:2
20:45 Cavese - US Lecce 2:1
20:45 Rimini Calcio - Ternana Calcio 2:0 ap
20:45 Taranto Sport - Calcio Catania 2:0
20:45 US Salernitana 1919 - Brescia Calcio 2:3
20:45 Gallipoli - Hellas Verona 0:1
21:00 Novara Calcio - AC Mantova 1:2
21:00 Sansovino - FC Messina 0:1
21:00 Reggina Calcio - FC Pro Vasto 3:1 ap
21:00 SSC Napoli - Frosinone Calcio 3:1
21:00 Atalanta - Sassuolo Calcio 3:0
20.08.2006 17:00 Carpenedolo - AC Siena 1:2 ap
20:30 Lazio Roma - Rende 4:0
2e tour
23.08.2006 18:00 SSC Venezia - AC Arezzo 0:1 ap
20:30 FC Messina - Piacenza Calcio 2:0
20:30 Modena FC - AC Mantova 5:4 tab
20:30 FC Crotone - Torino FC 2:1
20:30 US Cremonese - Reggina Calcio 0:1
20:30 UC AlbinoLeffe - Udinese Calcio 1:2 ap
20:30 Pescara Calcio - Atalanta 0:3
20:30 Unione Triestina - AC Siena 2:1
20:45 AC Monza Brianza - Lazio Roma 3:4 tab
20:45 Genoa CFC - ACF Fiorentina 1:0
20:45 Cavese - Bologna FC 0:2
20:45 Rimini Calcio - Sampdoria 1:2
20:45 Taranto Sport - Brescia Calcio 0:1
20:45 AC Cesena - Juventus 1:2
21:00 SSC Napoli - Ascoli Calcio 1:0 ap
24.08.2006 18:00 Hellas Verona - Cagliari Calcio 1:2
3e tour
27.08.2006 20:30 FC Messina - Lazio Roma 4:3 ap
20:30 Bologna FC - Sampdoria 2:3
20:30 FC Crotone - Reggina Calcio 0:1 ap
20:30 AC Arezzo - Udinese Calcio 6:5 tab
20:30 Unione Triestina - Atalanta 3:2 ap
20:45 Genoa CFC - Modena FC 3:1 ap
20:45 Brescia Calcio - Cagliari Calcio 1:0 ap
21:00 SSC Napoli - Juventus 5:4 tab
tour des 16
08.11.2006 13:30 Reggina Calcio - Chievo Verona 2:2
20:30 Empoli FC - Genoa CFC 1:0
20:30 Sampdoria - US Palermo 1:0
20:30 AC Milan - Brescia Calcio 4:2
20:30 AC Arezzo - AS Livorno 2:1
20:30 Unione Triestina - AS Roma 1:2
09.11.2006 20:30 FC Messina - Inter 0:1
21:00 SSC Napoli - Parma FC 1:0
28.11.2006 21:00 Brescia Calcio - AC Milan 1:2
29.11.2006 17:00 AS Roma - Unione Triestina 2:0
21:00 Inter - FC Messina 4:0
30.11.2006 15:00 Chievo Verona - Reggina Calcio 1:1
21:00 US Palermo - Sampdoria 2:3
06.12.2006 20:30 Genoa CFC - Empoli FC 0:1
20:45 AS Livorno - AC Arezzo 1:1
07.12.2006 15:00 Parma FC - SSC Napoli 3:1
Quarts de finale
09.01.2007 21:00 Empoli FC - Inter 0:2
10.01.2007 20:30 Sampdoria - Chievo Verona 1:0
21:00 AS Roma - Parma FC 2:1
11.01.2007 21:00 AC Milan - AC Arezzo 2:0
17.01.2007 15:00 Chievo Verona - Sampdoria 1:2
17:30 Parma FC - AS Roma 2:2
21:00 Inter - Empoli FC 2:0
18.01.2007 21:00 AC Arezzo - AC Milan 1:0
Demi-finales
24.01.2007 21:00 Sampdoria - Inter 0:3
25.01.2007 21:15 AC Milan - AS Roma 2:2
31.01.2007 21:15 AS Roma - AC Milan 3:1
01.02.2007 21:00 Inter - Sampdoria 0:0
Finale
09.05.2007 18:00 AS Roma - Inter 6:2
17.05.2007 17:30 Inter - AS Roma 2:1