1er tour
04.08.2012 17:30 US Cremonese - Calcio Chieri 4:0 (0:0)
19:00 Portogruaro Summaga - Nuova Cosenza Calcio 3:1 (0:0)
05.08.2012 16:00 ASG Nocerina - Paganese Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 UC AlbinoLeffe - Chieti Calcio 0:3 (0:0)
17:00 Sorrento Calcio - FC Treviso 2:0 (0:0)
17:00 Vicenza Calcio - AS Andria BAT 6:0 (0:0)
17:30 AS Avellino - Sambenedettese 3:1 (0:0)
18:00 Carrarese Calcio - US Catanzaro 5:4 (0:0)
18:00 FC Südtirol - AC Cuneo 4:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
18:00 AC Lumezzane - Sarnese 3:0 (0:0)
18:30 Carpi FC - ASD Città di Marino 5:0 (0:0, 0:0)
20:30 AC Pisa - US Arezzo 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 Benevento Calcio - San Marino Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 SS Barletta Calcio - AC Perugia Calcio 0:3 (0:0)
20:45 Frosinone Calcio - Delta Porto Tolle 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
20:45 AC Reggiana - Virtus Entella 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 AS Gubbio - AC Pontisola 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) ap
20:45 Trapani Calcio - AC Este 2:1 (0:0)
2e tour
11.08.2012 17:30 Modena FC - FC Südtirol 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 Ternana Calcio - Trapani Calcio 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 AC Cesena - Pro Vercelli 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) ap
12.08.2012 17:00 Sassuolo Calcio - AS Avellino 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 AS Cittadella - Carrarese Calcio 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 AS Livorno - Benevento Calcio 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 Novara Calcio - AC Lumezzane 4:3 (2:1)
19:00 Calcio Padova - AC Pisa 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) tab
20:30 Brescia Calcio - US Cremonese 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) ap
20:30 Virtus Entella - Hellas Verona 2:3 (1:2)
20:30 AC Perugia Calcio - AS Bari 4:1 (1:1, 1:1) ap
20:30 SS Juve Stabia - Frosinone Calcio 3:0 (3:0)
20:30 Ascoli Calcio - Portogruaro Summaga 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) ap
20:30 Reggina Calcio - ASG Nocerina 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Spezia Calcio - Sorrento Calcio 4:1 (0:0)
20:45 AS Varese 1910 - AC Pontisola 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 FC Crotone - Virtus Lanciano 3:2 (1:1)
20:45 Empoli FC - Vicenza Calcio 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 US Lecce - Chieti Calcio 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 US Grosseto FC - Carpi FC 1:3 (1:0)
3e tour
18.08.2012 18:00 ACF Fiorentina - Novara Calcio 2:0 (1:0)
19:00 Chievo Verona - Ascoli Calcio 4:0 (3:0)
20:30 AC Cesena - FC Crotone 3:2 (1:2)
20:30 AS Cittadella - Ternana Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Cagliari Calcio - Spezia Calcio 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 Torino FC - US Lecce 4:2 (2:1)
20:30 SS Juve Stabia - Sampdoria 5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 Bologna FC - AS Varese 1910 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Modena FC - Reggina Calcio 1:5 (0:1, 1:1) ap
20:45 Pescara Calcio - Carpi FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Calcio Catania - Sassuolo Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Atalanta - Calcio Padova 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 AS Livorno - AC Perugia Calcio 4:1 (0:1)
20:45 Genoa CFC - Hellas Verona 1:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 US Palermo - US Cremonese 3:1 (2:1)
19.08.2012 20:45 AC Siena - Vicenza Calcio 4:2 (1:1)
4e tour
27.11.2012 20:45 US Palermo - Hellas Verona 1:2 (1:1)
28.11.2012 15:00 Atalanta - AC Cesena 3:1 (1:1)
15:00 Chievo Verona - Reggina Calcio 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Bologna FC - AS Livorno 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 AC Siena - Torino FC 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 ACF Fiorentina - SS Juve Stabia 2:0 (0:0)
04.12.2012 18:30 Calcio Catania - AS Cittadella 3:1 (0:1, 1:1) ap
05.12.2012 18:30 Cagliari Calcio - Pescara Calcio 4:2 (2:1)
tour des 16
11.12.2012 21:00 AS Roma - Atalanta 3:0 (2:0)
12.12.2012 17:30 Parma FC - Calcio Catania 3:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
21:00 Juventus - Cagliari Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
13.12.2012 21:00 AC Milan - Reggina Calcio 3:0 (0:0)
18.12.2012 21:00 Inter - Hellas Verona 2:0 (0:0)
19.12.2012 15:00 Lazio Roma - AC Siena 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
17:30 Udinese Calcio - ACF Fiorentina 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 SSC Napoli - Bologna FC 1:2 (1:1)
Quarts de finale
08.01.2013 21:00 Lazio Roma - Calcio Catania 3:0 (1:0)
09.01.2013 20:45 Juventus - AC Milan 2:1 (1:1, 1:1) ap
15.01.2013 21:00 Inter - Bologna FC 3:2 (1:0, 2:2) ap
16.01.2013 21:00 ACF Fiorentina - AS Roma 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) ap
Demi-finales
22.01.2013 20:45 Juventus - Lazio Roma 1:1 (0:0)
23.01.2013 20:45 AS Roma - Inter 2:1 (2:1)
29.01.2013 20:45 Lazio Roma - Juventus 2:1 (0:0)
17.04.2013 20:45 Inter - AS Roma 2:3 (1:0)
Finale
26.05.2013 18:00 AS Roma - Lazio Roma 0:1 (0:0)