1er tour
29.07.2016 21:00 AS Livorno - SS Juve Stabia 1:3 (1:2)
30.07.2016 18:00 A.S.D. Campodarsego - SS Maceratese 3:4 (1:1, 2:2, 3:3) tab
21:00 US Lecce - Altovicentino 2:1 (1:0)
31.07.2016 15:00 Casertana FC - Tuttocuoio 3:2 (0:1, 1:1) ap
17:00 US Alessandria 1912 - Teramo Calcio 2:1 (1:1)
17:30 Calcio Como - AD Valdinievole Montecatini 3:0 (1:0)
18:00 Carrarese Calcio - US Arezzo 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) ap
18:00 Modena FC - FC Francavilla 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Calcio Padova - Seregno 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
18:00 AC FeralpiSalò - AC Reggiana 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) ap
18:30 Ancona 1905 - FC Südtirol 4:3 (1:1)
20:00 Bassano Virtus - Fidelis Andria 5:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
20:30 Cosenza Calcio - A.S.D. Frattese 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 US Cremonese - Fermana FC 4:3 (2:1)
20:30 Foggia Calcio - US Pontedera 3:1 (1:1)
20:30 Matera Calcio - SC Caronnese 3:0 (0:0)
20:30 Pordenone Calcio - US Grosseto FC 5:2 (4:0)
21:00 Robur Siena - ACR Messina 0:3 (0:2)
2e tour
05.08.2016 21:00 Hellas Verona - Foggia Calcio 2:1 (1:1)
06.08.2016 17:30 Carpi FC - SS Maceratese 3:2 (2:0)
20:30 Spezia Calcio - Modena FC 1:0 (0:0)
07.08.2016 18:30 Vicenza Calcio - Casertana FC 4:2 (3:0)
18:30 SPAL 2013 Ferrara - ACR Messina 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 AS Cittadella - US Cremonese 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) ap
20:00 US Avellino - Bassano Virtus 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 Virtus Entella - Ancona 1905 2:0 (1:0)
20:30 Novara Calcio - SS Juve Stabia 2:1 (0:1)
20:30 Pro Vercelli - AC Reggiana 3:1 (0:1)
20:30 Brescia Calcio - AC Pisa 0:2 (0:1)
20:30 Benevento Calcio - US Salernitana 1919 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
20:30 Frosinone Calcio - Calcio Como 3:0 (1:0)
20:30 Trapani Calcio - Seregno 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 AC Perugia Calcio - US Alessandria 1912 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 Ternana Calcio - Pordenone Calcio 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
20:45 FC Bari 1908 - Cosenza Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Latina Calcio - Matera Calcio 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 AC Cesena - US Arezzo 2:0 (0:0)
08.08.2016 20:30 Ascoli Picchio FC - US Lecce 6:7 (0:1, 2:2, 2:2) tab
3e tour
12.08.2016 18:30 Genoa CFC - US Lecce 3:2 (0:0)
21:00 US Palermo - FC Bari 1908 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
21:00 Bologna FC - Trapani Calcio 2:0 (1:0)
13.08.2016 19:30 Udinese Calcio - Spezia Calcio 2:3 (1:2)
20:30 Novara Calcio - Latina Calcio 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
20:30 Pescara Calcio - Frosinone Calcio 2:0 (1:0)
20:30 AC Perugia Calcio - Carpi FC 2:1 (0:0)
20:30 Torino FC - Pro Vercelli 4:1 (2:0)
20:45 Chievo Verona - Virtus Entella 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Atalanta - US Cremonese 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Empoli FC - Vicenza Calcio 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 AC Cesena - Ternana Calcio 2:0 (2:0)
14.08.2016 19:00 US Salernitana 1919 - AC Pisa 3:4 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 Hellas Verona - FC Crotone 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - Bassano Virtus 3:0 (1:0)
15.08.2016 21:00 Cagliari Calcio - SPAL 2013 Ferrara 5:1 (3:0)
4e tour
29.11.2016 15:00 Empoli FC - AC Cesena 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) ap
18:00 Chievo Verona - Novara Calcio 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Torino FC - AC Pisa 4:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
30.11.2016 15:00 US Palermo - Spezia Calcio 4:5 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
18:00 Atalanta - Pescara Calcio 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 Sampdoria - Cagliari Calcio 3:0 (1:0)
01.12.2016 18:00 Genoa CFC - AC Perugia Calcio 4:3 (2:0, 2:2) ap
21:00 Bologna FC - Hellas Verona 4:0 (2:0)
tour des 16
10.01.2017 21:00 SSC Napoli - Spezia Calcio 3:1 (1:1)
11.01.2017 17:30 ACF Fiorentina - Chievo Verona 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Juventus - Atalanta 3:2 (2:0)
12.01.2017 21:00 AC Milan - Torino FC 2:1 (0:1)
17.01.2017 21:00 Inter - Bologna FC 3:2 (2:1, 2:2) ap
18.01.2017 17:30 Sassuolo Calcio - AC Cesena 1:2 (1:0)
21:00 Lazio Roma - Genoa CFC 4:2 (2:2)
19.01.2017 21:00 AS Roma - Sampdoria 4:0 (1:0)
Quarts de finale
24.01.2017 20:45 SSC Napoli - ACF Fiorentina 1:0 (0:0)
25.01.2017 20:45 Juventus - AC Milan 2:1 (2:0)
31.01.2017 20:45 Inter - Lazio Roma 1:2 (0:1)
01.02.2017 21:00 AS Roma - AC Cesena 2:1 (0:0)
Demi-finales
28.02.2017 20:45 Juventus - SSC Napoli 3:1 (0:1)
01.03.2017 20:45 Lazio Roma - AS Roma 2:0 (1:0)
04.04.2017 20:45 AS Roma - Lazio Roma 3:2 (1:1)
05.04.2017 20:45 SSC Napoli - Juventus 3:2 (0:1)
Finale
17.05.2017 21:00 Juventus - Lazio Roma 2:0 (2:0)