1er tour
18.06.2005 15:30 Beitar Jerusalem - Sileks Kratovo 4:3 (1:2)
16:00 FC Ararat - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:3 (1:2)
17:00 Olympiakos Nikosia - Gloria Bistrita 0:5 (0:2)
17:00 CFR Cluj - FK Vetra 3:2 (3:1)
17:00 Victoria Rosport - IFK Göteborg 1:2 (0:0)
17:30 Slaven Belupo - NK Drava 1:0 (0:0)
17:30 Tiligul Tiraspol - Pogoń Szczecin 0:3 (0:1)
17:45 JK Narva Trans - Sporting Lokeren 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Valletta FC - FK Budućnost Podgorica 0:5 (0:3)
19:00 Budapesti Vasas - ZTS Dubnica 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Skála ÍF - Tampere United 0:2 (0:0)
20:00 FK Dinamo Tirana - NK Varteks 2:1 (2:0)
20:00 Bohemian FC - KAA Gent 1:0 (0:0)
19.06.2005 12:00 FC Rànger's - Sturm Graz 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 FK Zalgiris - Lisburn Distillery 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 FK Karvan - Lech Poznań 1:2 (0:1)
17:00 Neman Grodno - Tescoma Zlín 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 Bangor City - FC Dinaburg 1:2 (1:1)
18:00 FK Smederevo - FK Pobeda 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Lombard Pápa TFC - WIT Georgia 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Inter Turku - ÍA Akranes 0:0 (0:0)
25.06.2005 16:00 Lisburn Distillery - FK Zalgiris 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 IFK Göteborg - Victoria Rosport 3:1 (1:1)
17:30 Sileks Kratovo - Beitar Jerusalem 1:2 (1:1)
17:30 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - FC Ararat 6:0 (4:0)
19:00 KAA Gent - Bohemian FC 3:1 (2:0)
19:30 Sturm Graz - FC Rànger's 5:0 (3:0)
20:00 FK Budućnost Podgorica - Valletta FC 2:2 (1:1)
20:00 NK Varteks - FK Dinamo Tirana 4:1 (1:1)
20:00 Lech Poznań - FK Karvan 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Pogoń Szczecin - Tiligul Tiraspol 6:2 (3:1)
20:00 Sporting Lokeren - JK Narva Trans 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 NK Drava - Slaven Belupo 0:1 (0:0)
26.06.2005 16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Olympiakos Nikosia 11:0 (7:0)
16:00 WIT Georgia - Lombard Pápa TFC 0:1 (0:0)
17:00 FK Vetra - CFR Cluj 1:4 (1:2)
17:00 FC Dinaburg - Bangor City 2:0 (1:0)
17:30 FK Pobeda - FK Smederevo 2:1 (0:1)
17:30 ZTS Dubnica - Budapesti Vasas 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Tescoma Zlín - Neman Grodno 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 ÍA Akranes - Inter Turku 0:4 (0:1)
18:00 Tampere United - Skála ÍF 1:0 (0:0)
2e tour
02.07.2005 15:00 VfL Wolfsburg - Sturm Graz 2:2 (0:0)
16:00 CFR Cluj - Athletic Bilbao 1:0 (1:0)
17:30 Slaven Belupo - Gloria Bistrita 3:2 (1:1)
18:00 Hamburger SV - FK Pobeda 4:1 (0:1)
19:00 Slovan Liberec - Beitar Jerusalem 5:1 (1:0)
19:00 Sigma Olomouc - Pogoń Szczecin 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 KAA Gent - Tescoma Zlín 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Ankaraspor - ZTS Dubnica 0:4 (0:3)
20:00 AS Saint-Étienne - Neuchâtel Xamax FC 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Sporting Lokeren - BSC Young Boys 1:4 (0:2)
20:00 NK Varteks - Inter Turku 4:3 (1:2)
21:15 Deportivo La Coruña - FK Budućnost Podgorica 3:0 (1:0)
03.07.2005 17:00 FK Zalgiris - FC Dinaburg 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 RC Lens - Lech Poznań 2:1 (2:0)
18:00 Lombard Pápa TFC - IFK Göteborg 2:3 (1:0)
18:00 Tampere United - Sporting Charleroi 1:0 (1:0)
09.07.2005 15:30 IFK Göteborg - Lombard Pápa TFC 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 FC Dinaburg - FK Zalgiris 2:1 (2:0)
17:15 Sturm Graz - VfL Wolfsburg 1:3 (0:1)
17:30 ZTS Dubnica - Ankaraspor 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Pogoń Szczecin - Sigma Olomouc 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 FK Budućnost Podgorica - Deportivo La Coruña 2:1 (0:0)
20:00 Sporting Charleroi - Tampere United 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Athletic Bilbao - CFR Cluj 3:5 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
10.07.2005 15:45 Beitar Jerusalem - Slovan Liberec 1:2 (0:0)
16:00 BSC Young Boys - Sporting Lokeren 2:1 (0:0)
16:00 Gloria Bistrita - Slaven Belupo 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Neuchâtel Xamax FC - AS Saint-Étienne 1:2 (0:0)
17:30 FK Pobeda - Hamburger SV 1:4 (1:1)
18:00 Lech Poznań - RC Lens 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Inter Turku - NK Varteks 2:2 (1:1)
18:00 Tescoma Zlín - KAA Gent 0:0 (0:0)
3e tour
16.07.2005 16:30 Borussia Dortmund - Sigma Olomouc 1:1 (1:1)
19:00 União Leiria - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 AO Aigaleo - FK Zalgiris 1:3 (0:1)
19:00 NK Varteks - RC Lens 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 BSC Young Boys - Olympique Marseille 2:3 (0:2)
20:30 Roda JC Kerkrade - Slovan Liberec 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Slaven Belupo 1:0 (0:0)
17.07.2005 13:00 IFK Göteborg - VfL Wolfsburg 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 ZTS Dubnica - Newcastle United 1:3 (1:2)
16:00 CFR Cluj - AS Saint-Étienne 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 Lazio Roma - Tampere United 3:0 (2:0)
18:00 KAA Gent - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
23.07.2005 16:00 Newcastle United - ZTS Dubnica 2:0 (0:0)
17:00 FK Zalgiris - AO Aigaleo 2:3 (2:1)
17:00 Slaven Belupo - Deportivo La Coruña 0:3 (0:1)
18:00 Tampere United - Lazio Roma 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 Hamburger SV - União Leiria 2:0 (0:0)
19:00 Sigma Olomouc - Borussia Dortmund 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Slovan Liberec - Roda JC Kerkrade 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 RC Lens - NK Varteks 4:1 (0:0)
20:00 VfL Wolfsburg - IFK Göteborg 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - BSC Young Boys 2:1 (0:1)
22:00 Valencia CF - KAA Gent 2:0 (1:0)
24.07.2005 17:30 AS Saint-Étienne - CFR Cluj 2:2 (0:1)
Demi-finales
27.07.2005 17:30 FK Zalgiris - CFR Cluj 1:2 (0:1)
19:00 VfL Wolfsburg - RC Lens 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 Sigma Olomouc - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Newcastle United 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Lazio Roma - Olympique Marseille 1:1 (1:0)
22:00 Valencia CF - Roda JC Kerkrade 4:0 (2:0)
03.08.2005 16:00 CFR Cluj - FK Zalgiris 5:1 (2:0)
19:00 RC Lens - VfL Wolfsburg 4:0 (1:0)
20:00 Roda JC Kerkrade - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 Hamburger SV - Sigma Olomouc 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Newcastle United - Deportivo La Coruña 1:2 (1:1)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Lazio Roma 3:0 (0:0)
Finale
09.08.2005 16:00 CFR Cluj - RC Lens 1:1 (0:1)
20:15 Hamburger SV - Valencia CF 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Deportivo La Coruña - Olympique Marseille 2:0 (0:0)
23.08.2005 20:00 RC Lens - CFR Cluj 3:1 (1:0)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Deportivo La Coruña 5:1 (1:1)
22:00 Valencia CF - Hamburger SV 0:0 (0:0)