Angel Di Maria grabbed two goals while Kylian Mbappe struck on his return from injury as Paris Saint-Germain won 4-1 at Nice on Friday to surge five points clear at the top of Ligue 1....
Goncalo Paciencia scored twice in the first half as Eintracht Frankfurt beat Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 on Friday to deny the visitors the chance to move top of the Bundesliga....
Liverpool defender Joel Matip signed a long-term contract extension with the Premier League leaders on Friday....
Liverpool can rub more salt into Manchester United wounds with a first victory at Old Trafford in five years on Sunday, while Manchester City will try to haul themselves back onto the leader's coattails with victory at Crystal Palace....

Classement

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Liverpool FC Liverpool FC 8 14 24
2 Manchester City Manchester City 8 18 16
3 Arsenal FC Arsenal FC 8 2 15
4 Leicester City Leicester City 8 7 14
5 Chelsea FC Chelsea FC 8 4 14
6 Crystal Palace Crystal Palace 8 0 14
7 Burnley FC Burnley FC 8 2 12
8 West Ham United West Ham United 8 0 12
9 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 8 2 11
10 AFC Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 8 0 11
11 Wolverhampton Wanderers Wolverhampton Wanderers 8 0 10
12 Manchester United Manchester United 8 1 9
13 Sheffield United Sheffield United 8 0 9
14 Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion 8 -2 9
15 Aston Villa Aston Villa 8 1 8
16 Newcastle United Newcastle United 8 -8 8
17 Southampton FC Southampton FC 8 -7 7
18 Everton FC Everton FC 8 -7 7
19 Norwich City Norwich City 8 -11 6
20 Watford FC Watford FC 8 -16 3
9. Journée
18.10.2019 21:00 Granada CF Granada CF - CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
19.10.2019 13:00 SD Eibar SD Eibar - FC Barcelona FC Barcelona
19.10.2019 16:00 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid - Valencia CF Valencia CF
19.10.2019 18:30 Getafe CF Getafe CF - CD Leganés CD Leganés
19.10.2019 21:00 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca - Real Madrid Real Madrid
20.10.2019 12:00 CD Alavés CD Alavés - Celta Vigo Celta Vigo
20.10.2019 14:00 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad - Real Betis Real Betis
20.10.2019 16:00 Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF
20.10.2019 18:30 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao - Real Valladolid Real Valladolid
20.10.2019 21:00 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC - Levante UD Levante UD
10. Journée
25.10.2019 21:00 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - CD Alavés CD Alavés
26.10.2019 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona - Real Madrid Real Madrid
26.10.2019 16:00 CD Leganés CD Leganés - RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca
26.10.2019 18:30 Real Valladolid Real Valladolid - SD Eibar SD Eibar
26.10.2019 21:00 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid - Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Real Madrid Real Madrid 8 8 18
2 Granada CF Granada CF 9 6 17
3 FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 8 10 16
4 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 8 3 15
5 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 8 4 13
6 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 8 -1 13
7 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao 8 3 12
8 Valencia CF Valencia CF 8 0 12
9 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF 8 6 11
10 Levante UD Levante UD 8 0 11
11 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 9 -1 11
12 Getafe CF Getafe CF 8 0 10
13 Real Valladolid Real Valladolid 8 -1 10
14 SD Eibar SD Eibar 8 0 9
15 Celta Vigo Celta Vigo 8 -4 9
16 Real Betis Real Betis 8 -5 9
17 CD Alavés CD Alavés 8 -4 8
18 RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 8 -6 7
19 Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol Barcelona 8 -10 5
20 CD Leganés CD Leganés 8 -8 2

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach 7 9 16
2 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 7 6 15
3 Bayern München Bayern München 7 12 14
4 RB Leipzig RB Leipzig 7 8 14
SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 7 8 14
6 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 7 7 14
7 Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 8 4 14
8 Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen 8 1 14
9 Borussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund 7 8 12
10 Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 7 0 10
11 Werder Bremen Werder Bremen 7 -4 8
12 1899 Hoffenheim 1899 Hoffenheim 7 -5 8
13 1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05 7 -10 6
14 FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 7 -11 5
15 Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 7 -5 4
16 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 7 -7 4
17 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln 7 -11 4
18 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn 07 7 -10 1
8. Journée
19.10.2019 15:00 Lazio Roma Lazio Roma - Atalanta Atalanta
19.10.2019 18:00 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli - Hellas Verona Hellas Verona
19.10.2019 20:45 Juventus Juventus - Bologna FC Bologna FC
20.10.2019 12:30 Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio - Inter Inter
20.10.2019 15:00 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio - SPAL 2013 Ferrara SPAL 2013 Ferrara
20.10.2019 15:00 Sampdoria Sampdoria - AS Roma AS Roma
20.10.2019 15:00 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio - Torino FC Torino FC
20.10.2019 18:00 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma Calcio 1913 - Genoa CFC Genoa CFC
20.10.2019 20:45 AC Milan AC Milan - US Lecce US Lecce
21.10.2019 20:45 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio - ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina
9. Journée
25.10.2019 20:45 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona - Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio
26.10.2019 15:00 US Lecce US Lecce - Juventus Juventus
26.10.2019 18:00 Inter Inter - Parma Calcio 1913 Parma Calcio 1913
26.10.2019 20:45 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC - Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Juventus Juventus 7 7 19
2 Inter Inter 7 10 18
3 Atalanta Atalanta 7 8 16
4 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 7 5 13
5 AS Roma AS Roma 7 2 12
6 Lazio Roma Lazio Roma 7 7 11
7 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 7 3 11
8 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina 7 2 11
9 Torino FC Torino FC 7 0 10
10 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 7 1 9
11 Bologna FC Bologna FC 7 0 9
12 Parma Calcio 1913 Parma Calcio 1913 7 -2 9
13 AC Milan AC Milan 7 -3 9
14 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 7 -3 7
15 Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio 6 -1 6
16 Brescia Calcio Brescia Calcio 6 -2 6
17 SPAL 2013 Ferrara SPAL 2013 Ferrara 7 -7 6
18 US Lecce US Lecce 7 -8 6
19 Genoa CFC Genoa CFC 7 -7 5
20 Sampdoria Sampdoria 7 -12 3
12. Journée
18.10.2019 20:45 Cardiff City Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday
19.10.2019 13:30 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town
19.10.2019 16:00 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC - Swansea City Swansea City
19.10.2019 16:00 Brentford FC Brentford FC - Millwall FC Millwall FC
19.10.2019 16:00 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic - Derby County Derby County
19.10.2019 16:00 Hull City Hull City - Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers
19.10.2019 16:00 Leeds United Leeds United - Birmingham City Birmingham City
19.10.2019 16:00 Luton Town Luton Town - Bristol City Bristol City
19.10.2019 16:00 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC - West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion
19.10.2019 16:00 Reading FC Reading FC - Preston North End Preston North End
19.10.2019 16:00 Stoke City Stoke City - Fulham FC Fulham FC
20.10.2019 15:00 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest
13. Journée
22.10.2019 20:45 Birmingham City Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers
22.10.2019 20:45 Millwall FC Millwall FC - Cardiff City Cardiff City
22.10.2019 20:45 Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers - Reading FC Reading FC
22.10.2019 20:45 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City Stoke City
22.10.2019 20:45 Swansea City Swansea City - Brentford FC Brentford FC
22.10.2019 20:45 Preston North End Preston North End - Leeds United Leeds United
22.10.2019 21:00 West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley FC Barnsley FC
23.10.2019 20:45 Bristol City Bristol City - Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic
23.10.2019 20:45 Derby County Derby County - Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic
23.10.2019 20:45 Fulham FC Fulham FC - Luton Town Luton Town
23.10.2019 20:45 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC
23.10.2019 20:45 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest - Hull City Hull City
14. Journée
26.10.2019 13:30 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United Leeds United -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Birmingham City Birmingham City - Luton Town Luton Town -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town - Barnsley FC Barnsley FC -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Hull City Hull City - Derby County Derby County -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC - Fulham FC Fulham FC -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Millwall FC Millwall FC - Stoke City Stoke City -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest - Reading FC Reading FC -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 Preston North End Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers -:-
26.10.2019 16:00 West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic -:-

Classement Journée

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion 11 8 22
2 Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest 11 7 22
3 Preston North End Preston North End 11 11 21
4 Swansea City Swansea City 11 7 21
5 Leeds United Leeds United 11 8 20
6 Sheffield Wednesday Sheffield Wednesday 12 7 20
7 Bristol City Bristol City 11 5 20
8 Fulham FC Fulham FC 11 10 19
9 Queens Park Rangers Queens Park Rangers 11 -1 19
10 Charlton Athletic Charlton Athletic 11 3 18
11 Cardiff City Cardiff City 12 0 17
12 Birmingham City Birmingham City 11 -3 16
13 Derby County Derby County 11 0 15
14 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn Rovers 11 -2 14
15 Millwall FC Millwall FC 11 -4 14
16 Hull City Hull City 11 -2 13
17 Brentford FC Brentford FC 11 0 12
18 Luton Town Luton Town 11 -5 11
19 Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic 11 -7 11
20 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough FC 11 -5 10
21 Huddersfield Town Huddersfield Town 11 -6 8
22 Reading FC Reading FC 11 -6 8
23 Barnsley FC Barnsley FC 11 -14 6
24 Stoke City Stoke City 11 -11 5
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain 2 4 6
2 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 2 0 2
3 Galatasaray Galatasaray 2 -1 1
4 Real Madrid Real Madrid 2 -3 1
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 2 4 6
2 Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK 2 0 3
3 F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange 2 -2 3
4 APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 2 -2 0
Demi-finales
01.10.2019 17:30 Al Sadd Al Sadd - Al Hilal Al Hilal
02.10.2019 12:30 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds - Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande
22.10.2019 18:15 Al Hilal Al Hilal - Al Sadd Al Sadd -:-
23.10.2019 14:00 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Evergrande - Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Red Diamonds -:-
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

Classement Groupe A

# Équipe M. Diff. Pts.
1 FC Zob Ahan FC Zob Ahan 6 5 12
2 Al Nassr Al Nassr 6 4 10
3 Al Zawra’a Al Zawra’a 6 5 8
4 Al Wasl Al Wasl 6 -14 3
Football
Teams from Russia and Kosovo will not be allowed to face one another in European competitions due to security fears, UEFA announced on Friday....
Manchester United's promising teenage striker Mason Greenwood signed a new contract with the struggling Premier League club on Friday....
Bulgaria's coach quit Friday over the 6-0 loss to England in a Euro 2020 qualifier which was overshadowed by racist abuse that sparked a storm of protest....
Samuel Umtiti is fit again after five weeks out with a foot injury, Barcelona announced on Friday....
Chelsea manager Frank Lampard has taken a swipe at France boss Didier Deschamps after N'Golo Kante was injured on international duty....
Real Madrid will be without both Gareth Bale and Luka Modric for this weekend's Liga match against Real Mallorca, Zinedine Zidane confirmed on Friday....
Barcelona and Real Madrid appear set to agree December 18 as the date for a rearranged Clasico after Spain's biggest football match was postponed on Friday due to protests in Catalonia....
Angel Di Maria grabbed two goals while Kylian Mbappe struck on his return from injury as Paris Saint-Germain won 4-1 at Nice on Friday to surge five points clear at the top of Ligue 1....
Goncalo Paciencia scored twice in the first half as Eintracht Frankfurt beat Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 on Friday to deny the visitors the chance to move top of the Bundesliga....
Liverpool defender Joel Matip signed a long-term contract extension with the Premier League leaders on Friday....