1. Journée
11.08.1990 15:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Hallescher FC Chemie 3:3 (2:2)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - FC Berlin 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Hansa Rostock - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Chemnitzer FC 0:0 (0:0)
2. Journée
17.08.1990 18:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:2 (1:1)
18:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Hansa Rostock 0:3 (0:0)
18.08.1990 15:00 FC Berlin - Energie Cottbus 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Dynamo Dresden 4:1 (1:1)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Sachsen Leipzig 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 (0:0)
3. Journée
31.08.1990 17:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Hansa Rostock - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:0 (1:0)
01.09.1990 15:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Sachsen Leipzig 1:3 (0:2)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Chemnitzer FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - Hallescher FC Chemie 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - FC Berlin 4:1 (1:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 4:3 (1:1)
4. Journée
05.09.1990 17:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:0 (1:0)
17:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Dynamo Dresden 3:1 (1:1)
17:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4:1 (0:1)
17:00 Chemnitzer FC - Energie Cottbus 1:1 (0:0)
17:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 3:1 (1:0)
17:00 FC Berlin - Hansa Rostock 0:3 (0:3)
17:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - 1. FC Magdeburg 2:2 (2:1)
5. Journée
14.09.1990 17:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Sachsen Leipzig 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 Hansa Rostock - Hallescher FC Chemie 1:1 (0:0)
15.09.1990 15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:2 (2:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 0:1 (0:1)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - Chemnitzer FC 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - FC Berlin 3:3 (1:2)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:0 (2:0)
6. Journée
28.09.1990 18:00 Chemnitzer FC - Hansa Rostock 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - 1. FC Magdeburg 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 FC Berlin - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:0 (0:0)
29.09.1990 15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Energie Cottbus 3:1 (1:0)
15:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Dynamo Dresden 1:2 (0:1)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:2
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:1 (1:0)
7. Journée
05.10.1990 15:30 Energie Cottbus - Sachsen Leipzig 4:1 (1:1)
18:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:1 (1:1)
19:30 Hansa Rostock - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:0 (0:0)
06.10.1990 15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Hallescher FC Chemie 0:3 (0:2)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - FC Berlin 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Chemnitzer FC 4:0 (2:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 3:0 (1:0)
8. Journée
10.10.1990 18:00 Energie Cottbus - Dynamo Dresden 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Hansa Rostock 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - 1. FC Magdeburg 3:2 (0:1)
18:00 Chemnitzer FC - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:0 (2:0)
13.10.1990 14:30 Sachsen Leipzig - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 3:3 (1:2)
14:30 FC Berlin - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:1 (0:0)
9. Journée
26.10.1990 18:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Hallescher FC Chemie 0:2 (0:1)
19:30 Hansa Rostock - Energie Cottbus 2:0 (2:0)
27.10.1990 15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:2 (1:1)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:3 (2:2)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Chemnitzer FC 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - FC Berlin 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - Sachsen Leipzig 7:0 (2:0)
10. Journée
02.11.1990 18:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:1 (1:0)
18:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 0:0 (0:0)
03.11.1990 14:00 Chemnitzer FC - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:1 (1:0)
14:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 0:2 (0:1)
14:00 Energie Cottbus - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:0 (0:0)
14:00 Sachsen Leipzig - FC Berlin 1:4 (0:1)
14:00 Dynamo Dresden - Hansa Rostock 0:0 (0:0)
11. Journée
09.11.1990 18:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 4:1 (1:1)
19:30 Hansa Rostock - Sachsen Leipzig 2:1 (0:0)
10.11.1990 13:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Dynamo Dresden 3:1 (1:1)
13:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Energie Cottbus 3:1 (0:0)
13:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Chemnitzer FC 1:1 (1:0)
13:00 FC Berlin - Hallescher FC Chemie 0:0 (0:0)
12. Journée
23.11.1990 18:00 Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:0 (0:0)
24.11.1990 13:30 Energie Cottbus - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 0:0 (0:0)
13:30 Chemnitzer FC - FC Berlin 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 0:0 (0:0)
25.11.1990 15:00 Hansa Rostock - 1. FC Magdeburg 2:0 (0:0)
28.11.1990 13:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Hallescher FC Chemie 1:3 (0:2)
13. Journée
30.11.1990 17:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Energie Cottbus 2:0 (0:0)
01.12.1990 15:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Chemnitzer FC 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Sachsen Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Hansa Rostock 3:2 (1:0)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Dynamo Dresden 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 FC Berlin - FC Vorwärts Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 (2:1)
14. Journée
23.02.1991 15:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Energie Cottbus 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Dynamo Dresden 3:2 (2:2)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - Sachsen Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
19.03.1991 17:00 FC Berlin - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:0 (0:0)
28.03.1991 16:30 1. FC Lok Leipzig - 1. FC Magdeburg 2:0 (1:0)
30.03.1991 15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Hansa Rostock 0:0 (0:0)
15. Journée
01.03.1991 17:00 Dynamo Dresden - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:0 (0:0)
17:00 Hansa Rostock - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:1 (0:0)
02.03.1991 15:00 Energie Cottbus - FC Berlin 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Hallescher FC Chemie 3:2 (2:1)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 0:4 (0:3)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - Chemnitzer FC 0:1 (0:1)
16. Journée
08.03.1991 17:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - 1. FC Magdeburg 2:0 (1:0)
09.03.1991 15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Hansa Rostock 2:3 (1:1)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Energie Cottbus 1:1 (0:1)
10.03.1991 15:00 FC Berlin - Dynamo Dresden 1:4 (1:1)
17. Journée
15.03.1991 18:00 Dynamo Dresden - Hallescher FC Chemie 3:1 (2:0)
18:00 1. FC Magdeburg - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:0 (0:0)
16.03.1991 15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Sachsen Leipzig 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - Chemnitzer FC 0:2 (0:1)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 2:0 (0:0)
15:00 Hansa Rostock - FC Berlin 3:2 (2:0)
18. Journée
22.03.1991 17:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:1 (1:0)
17:00 FC Berlin - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:0 (0:0)
23.03.1991 15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:2 (2:1)
15:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Hansa Rostock 1:1 (0:1)
15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - Energie Cottbus 2:2 (2:1)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - Dynamo Dresden 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:1 (0:0)
19. Journée
05.04.1991 17:00 Hansa Rostock - Chemnitzer FC 1:1 (0:1)
17:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Sachsen Leipzig 1:0 (0:0)
06.04.1991 15:00 Energie Cottbus - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 5:0 (4:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Hallescher FC Chemie 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - FC Berlin 2:2 (0:1)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 0:0 (0:0)
20. Journée
12.04.1991 18:30 Hallescher FC Chemie - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:2 (1:0)
13.04.1991 15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - Hansa Rostock 1:3 (0:2)
15:00 FC Berlin - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Dynamo Dresden 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Energie Cottbus 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:2 (3:1)
21. Journée
17.04.1991 20:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - FC Berlin 4:0 (2:0)
19.04.1991 18:00 1. FC Magdeburg - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Hansa Rostock - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:1 (0:0)
20.04.1991 15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Sachsen Leipzig 0:0 (0:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - Energie Cottbus 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Chemnitzer FC 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Hallescher FC Chemie 2:4 (0:3)
22. Journée
26.04.1991 18:30 Hallescher FC Chemie - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 3:1 (2:0)
27.04.1991 15:00 Energie Cottbus - Hansa Rostock 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - 1. FC Magdeburg 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 3:0 (1:0)
15:00 FC Berlin - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Dynamo Dresden 1:0 (1:0)
23. Journée
04.05.1991 15:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Chemnitzer FC 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - Hallescher FC Chemie 2:1 (1:0)
15:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Energie Cottbus 5:1 (3:0)
15:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:0 (2:0)
15:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 3:0 (2:0)
15:00 FC Berlin - Sachsen Leipzig 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Hansa Rostock - Dynamo Dresden 3:1 (1:0)
24. Journée
11.05.1991 15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:2 (1:0)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - Hansa Rostock 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - 1. FC Magdeburg 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:1 (0:0)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Chemnitzer FC - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - FC Berlin 1:0 (0:0)
25. Journée
17.05.1991 18:00 Hallescher FC Chemie - Sachsen Leipzig 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 1. FC Magdeburg - Hansa Rostock 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 1. FC Lok Leipzig - Dynamo Dresden 1:2 (0:0)
18:00 Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt - Energie Cottbus 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 FC Carl Zeiss Jena - Rot-Weiß Erfurt 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 FC Berlin - Chemnitzer FC 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 BSG Stahl Brandenburg - FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder 4:2 (3:2)
26. Journée
25.05.1991 15:00 Chemnitzer FC - Hallescher FC Chemie 1:1 (1:0)
15:00 Energie Cottbus - FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:2 (0:0)
15:00 Sachsen Leipzig - 1. FC Magdeburg 1:1 (1:1)
15:00 Hansa Rostock - 1. FC Lok Leipzig 1:4 (1:1)
15:00 Dynamo Dresden - Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 3:3 (0:1)
15:00 Rot-Weiß Erfurt - BSG Stahl Brandenburg 2:1 (0:1)
15:00 FC Victoria 91 Frankfurt/Oder - FC Berlin 1:2 (0:2)