04.08.2018 15:00 Mamelodi Sundowns - Kaizer Chiefs 1:1 (1:1)
18:00 BidVest Wits - Free State Stars 3:0 (2:0)
18:00 Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Black Leopards - Polokwane City FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:15 Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park 1:1 (0:1)
20:15 AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC 1:0 (1:0)
05.08.2018 15:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United 2:0 (1:0)
15:00 Maritzburg United - Golden Arrows 0:2 (0:0)
07.08.2018 19:30 Polokwane City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns 0:2 (0:1)
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs - BidVest Wits 1:3 (1:2)
08.08.2018 19:30 SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Chippa United - Orlando Pirates 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Baroka FC - Cape Town City FC 2:1 (2:0)
19:30 Free State Stars - Maritzburg United 2:1 (0:0)
19:30 Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic 0:2 (0:1)
09.08.2018 15:00 Highlands Park - Black Leopards 2:2 (1:0)
14.08.2018 19:30 Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs 1:1 (1:1)
15.08.2018 19:30 Orlando Pirates - BidVest Wits 0:1 (0:0)
17.08.2018 20:00 Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs 0:0 (0:0)
18.08.2018 15:00 Polokwane City FC - Baroka FC 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Cape Town City FC - Golden Arrows 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 BidVest Wits - SuperSport United 0:1 (0:0)
20:15 Chippa United - Black Leopards 2:2 (1:1)
19.08.2018 15:00 Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates 1:0 (1:0)
15:00 AmaZulu FC - Free State Stars 2:1 (0:1)
22.08.2018 19:30 Mamelodi Sundowns - Highlands Park 0:0 (0:0)
28.08.2018 19:30 Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates 1:2 (0:1)
29.08.2018 19:30 SuperSport United - Chippa United 2:1 (2:1)
19:30 BidVest Wits - AmaZulu FC 3:0 (2:0)
19:30 Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic 2:2 (1:0)
19:30 Baroka FC - Highlands Park 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 Free State Stars - Cape Town City FC 2:2 (0:1)
19:30 Golden Arrows - Polokwane City FC 1:1 (1:1)
# Équipe M. G. N. P. Buts Diff. Pts.
1 BidVest Wits, Afrique du Sud BidVest Wits 5 4 0 1 10:2 8 12
2 Bloemfontein Celtic, Afrique du Sud Bloemfontein Celtic 4 3 1 0 7:2 5 10
3 SuperSport United, Afrique du Sud SuperSport United 4 3 0 1 4:3 1 9
4 Orlando Pirates, Afrique du Sud Orlando Pirates 5 2 1 2 4:4 0 7
5 AmaZulu FC, Afrique du Sud AmaZulu FC 4 2 0 2 3:5 -2 6
6 Mamelodi Sundowns, Afrique du Sud Mamelodi Sundowns 3 1 2 0 3:1 2 5
7 Cape Town City FC, Afrique du Sud Cape Town City FC 4 1 2 1 5:4 1 5
8 Black Leopards, Afrique du Sud Black Leopards 4 1 2 1 6:6 0 5
9 Golden Arrows, Afrique du Sud Golden Arrows 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 5
10 Baroka FC, Afrique du Sud Baroka FC 5 1 2 2 4:6 -2 5
11 Highlands Park, Afrique du Sud Highlands Park 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 4
12 Polokwane City FC, Afrique du Sud Polokwane City FC 4 1 1 2 3:4 -1 4
13 Kaizer Chiefs, Afrique du Sud Kaizer Chiefs 5 0 4 1 5:7 -2 4
14 Free State Stars, Afrique du Sud Free State Stars 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 4
15 Maritzburg United, Afrique du Sud Maritzburg United 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
16 Chippa United, Afrique du Sud Chippa United 4 0 1 3 3:7 -4 1
  Champions League
  Confederation Cup
  Relégation
  Relégation