1. Journée
13.02.2000 Belgrano de Córdoba - Lanús 2:4
Chacarita Juniors - Gimnasia de La Plata 1:2
Colón de Santa Fe - Vélez Sarsfield 1:0
Estudiantes - Argentinos Juniors 1:1
Ferro Carril Oeste - Unión de Santa Fe 2:3
Independiente - Boca Juniors 1:3
Instituto de Córdoba - River Plate 1:2
Racing Club - Talleres de Córdoba 3:1
Rosario Central - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0
San Lorenzo - Newell's Old Boys 1:0
2. Journée
20.02.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Belgrano de Córdoba 0:2
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Colón de Santa Fe 0:2
Gimnasia de La Plata - Ferro Carril Oeste 2:0
Lanús - Independiente 1:2
Newell's Old Boys - Instituto de Córdoba 4:0
Racing Club - Boca Juniors 1:1
River Plate - Rosario Central 1:1
Talleres de Córdoba - Chacarita Juniors 1:0
Unión de Santa Fe - San Lorenzo 0:1
Vélez Sarsfield - Estudiantes 3:0
3. Journée
27.02.2000 Belgrano de Córdoba - Vélez Sarsfield 2:3
Boca Juniors - Lanús 1:1
Chacarita Juniors - Racing Club 1:1
Colón de Santa Fe - River Plate 1:4
Estudiantes - Gimnasia de Jujuy 5:1
Ferro Carril Oeste - Talleres de Córdoba 0:3
Independiente - Argentinos Juniors 8:1
Instituto de Córdoba - Unión de Santa Fe 1:1
Rosario Central - Newell's Old Boys 1:1
San Lorenzo - Gimnasia de La Plata 1:1
4. Journée
05.03.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Lanús 0:1
Chacarita Juniors - Boca Juniors 0:4
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Belgrano de Córdoba 1:1
Gimnasia de La Plata - Instituto de Córdoba 1:0
Newell's Old Boys - Colón de Santa Fe 3:3
Racing Club - Ferro Carril Oeste 0:2
River Plate - Estudiantes 2:2
Talleres de Córdoba - San Lorenzo 1:2
Unión de Santa Fe - Rosario Central 0:0
Vélez Sarsfield - Independiente 0:0
5. Journée
12.03.2000 Belgrano de Córdoba - River Plate 0:1
Boca Juniors - Argentinos Juniors 1:0
Colón de Santa Fe - Unión de Santa Fe 4:0
Estudiantes - Newell's Old Boys 1:3
Ferro Carril Oeste - Chacarita Juniors 1:0
Independiente - Gimnasia de Jujuy 4:2
Instituto de Córdoba - Talleres de Córdoba 2:0
Lanús - Vélez Sarsfield 0:2
Rosario Central - Gimnasia de La Plata 4:2
San Lorenzo - Racing Club 1:0
6. Journée
19.03.2000 Chacarita Juniors - San Lorenzo 0:0
Ferro Carril Oeste - Boca Juniors 0:4
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Lanús 1:1
Gimnasia de La Plata - Colón de Santa Fe 6:6
Newell's Old Boys - Belgrano de Córdoba 0:1
Racing Club - Instituto de Córdoba 1:2
River Plate - Independiente 2:0
Talleres de Córdoba - Rosario Central 3:1
Unión de Santa Fe - Estudiantes 2:1
Vélez Sarsfield - Argentinos Juniors 3:3
7. Journée
02.04.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Gimnasia de Jujuy 1:0
Belgrano de Córdoba - Unión de Santa Fe 3:1
Boca Juniors - Vélez Sarsfield 0:0
Colón de Santa Fe - Talleres de Córdoba 0:1
Estudiantes - Gimnasia de La Plata 1:2
Independiente - Newell's Old Boys 1:2
Instituto de Córdoba - Chacarita Juniors 1:3
Lanús - River Plate 1:1
Rosario Central - Racing Club 1:1
San Lorenzo - Ferro Carril Oeste 4:0
8. Journée
09.04.2000 Chacarita Juniors - Rosario Central 1:0
Ferro Carril Oeste - Instituto de Córdoba 1:1
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Vélez Sarsfield 1:3
Gimnasia de La Plata - Belgrano de Córdoba 1:3
Newell's Old Boys - Lanús 3:2
Racing Club - Colón de Santa Fe 1:3
River Plate - Argentinos Juniors 2:2
San Lorenzo - Boca Juniors 0:1
Talleres de Córdoba - Estudiantes 1:1
Unión de Santa Fe - Independiente 3:1
9. Journée
12.04.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Newell's Old Boys 1:4
Belgrano de Córdoba - Talleres de Córdoba 0:0
Boca Juniors - Gimnasia de Jujuy 0:1
Colón de Santa Fe - Chacarita Juniors 1:0
Estudiantes - Racing Club 2:2
Independiente - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:0
Instituto de Córdoba - San Lorenzo 1:0
Lanús - Unión de Santa Fe 5:2
Rosario Central - Ferro Carril Oeste 4:2
Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate 2:3
10. Journée
16.04.2000 Chacarita Juniors - Estudiantes 3:1
Ferro Carril Oeste - Colón de Santa Fe 0:2
Gimnasia de La Plata - Lanús 2:1
Instituto de Córdoba - Boca Juniors 2:2
Newell's Old Boys - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1
Racing Club - Belgrano de Córdoba 0:0
River Plate - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0
San Lorenzo - Rosario Central 1:0
Talleres de Córdoba - Independiente 0:4
Unión de Santa Fe - Argentinos Juniors 2:1
11. Journée
14.05.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Gimnasia de La Plata 3:2
Belgrano de Córdoba - Chacarita Juniors 3:3
Boca Juniors - River Plate 1:1
Colón de Santa Fe - San Lorenzo 2:1
Estudiantes - Ferro Carril Oeste 2:0
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Newell's Old Boys 3:0
Independiente - Racing Club 2:1
Lanús - Talleres de Córdoba 0:0
Rosario Central - Instituto de Córdoba 3:3
Vélez Sarsfield - Unión de Santa Fe 0:2
12. Journée
21.05.2000 Boca Juniors - Rosario Central 2:0
Chacarita Juniors - Independiente 2:2
Ferro Carril Oeste - Belgrano de Córdoba 1:5
Gimnasia de La Plata - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1
Instituto de Córdoba - Colón de Santa Fe 3:2
Newell's Old Boys - River Plate 2:4
Racing Club - Lanús 0:3
San Lorenzo - Estudiantes 3:0
Talleres de Córdoba - Argentinos Juniors 0:0
Unión de Santa Fe - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0
13. Journée
28.05.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Racing Club 2:1
Belgrano de Córdoba - San Lorenzo 1:2
Colón de Santa Fe - Rosario Central 0:2
Estudiantes - Instituto de Córdoba 1:1
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1
Independiente - Ferro Carril Oeste 2:0
Lanús - Chacarita Juniors 3:0
Newell's Old Boys - Boca Juniors 1:0
River Plate - Unión de Santa Fe 1:2
Vélez Sarsfield - Talleres de Córdoba 0:0
14. Journée
11.06.2000 Boca Juniors - Colón de Santa Fe 3:2
Chacarita Juniors - Argentinos Juniors 1:1
Ferro Carril Oeste - Lanús 0:7
Gimnasia de La Plata - River Plate 0:4
Instituto de Córdoba - Belgrano de Córdoba 2:0
Racing Club - Vélez Sarsfield 2:2
Rosario Central - Estudiantes 0:1
San Lorenzo - Independiente 1:2
Talleres de Córdoba - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:1
Unión de Santa Fe - Newell's Old Boys 1:0
15. Journée
18.06.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Ferro Carril Oeste 1:0
Belgrano de Córdoba - Rosario Central 1:2
Estudiantes - Colón de Santa Fe 0:0
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Racing Club 1:2
Independiente - Instituto de Córdoba 3:2
Lanús - San Lorenzo 0:1
Newell's Old Boys - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:0
River Plate - Talleres de Córdoba 2:0
Unión de Santa Fe - Boca Juniors 2:5
Vélez Sarsfield - Chacarita Juniors 2:0
16. Journée
24.06.2000 Boca Juniors - Estudiantes 2:0
Chacarita Juniors - Gimnasia de Jujuy 1:0
Colón de Santa Fe - Belgrano de Córdoba 2:0
Ferro Carril Oeste - Vélez Sarsfield 0:1
Gimnasia de La Plata - Unión de Santa Fe 2:3
Instituto de Córdoba - Lanús 2:0
Racing Club - River Plate 0:2
Rosario Central - Independiente 0:3
San Lorenzo - Argentinos Juniors 3:2
Talleres de Córdoba - Newell's Old Boys 1:3
17. Journée
02.07.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Instituto de Córdoba 1:1
Belgrano de Córdoba - Estudiantes 2:1
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Ferro Carril Oeste 0:0
Gimnasia de La Plata - Boca Juniors 2:1
Independiente - Colón de Santa Fe 2:3
Lanús - Rosario Central 1:0
Newell's Old Boys - Racing Club 2:0
River Plate - Chacarita Juniors 5:0
Unión de Santa Fe - Talleres de Córdoba 1:3
Vélez Sarsfield - San Lorenzo 1:0
18. Journée
09.07.2000 Boca Juniors - Belgrano de Córdoba 5:1
Chacarita Juniors - Newell's Old Boys 0:1
Colón de Santa Fe - Lanús 3:0
Estudiantes - Independiente 1:1
Ferro Carril Oeste - River Plate 0:3
Instituto de Córdoba - Vélez Sarsfield 1:2
Racing Club - Unión de Santa Fe 6:0
Rosario Central - Argentinos Juniors 3:1
San Lorenzo - Gimnasia de Jujuy 3:1
Talleres de Córdoba - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:0
19. Journée
15.07.2000 Argentinos Juniors - Colón de Santa Fe 0:1
Gimnasia de Jujuy - Instituto de Córdoba 2:2
Gimnasia de La Plata - Racing Club 1:0
Independiente - Belgrano de Córdoba 2:1
Lanús - Estudiantes 1:0
Newell's Old Boys - Ferro Carril Oeste 2:0
River Plate - San Lorenzo 2:2
Talleres de Córdoba - Boca Juniors 2:2
Unión de Santa Fe - Chacarita Juniors 1:4
Vélez Sarsfield - Rosario Central 2:1