9e tour
06.01.2017 21:00 US Avranches - Stade Laval 3:1 (0:1)
21:00 Les Herbiers VF - GFC Ajaccio 4:3 (3:1)
21:00 AS Monaco - AC Ajaccio 2:1 (1:0)
07.01.2017 15:00 Le Poiré-sur-Vie - ES Viry-Chatillon 3:1 (2:0)
15:00 Blagnac FC - Chamois Niortais 0:1 (0:0)
15:00 Bergerac Foot - Toulouse Rodéo 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) tab
15:00 Hauts Lyonnais - CA Bastia 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
15:00 Lille OSC - AS Excelsior 4:1 (1:0)
15:00 Sarreguemines FC - Stade Reims 2:1 (1:1)
15:00 RC Strasbourg - SAS Épinal 4:2 (0:1, 2:2) ap
18:00 EA Guingamp - Le Havre AC 2:1 (1:0)
18:00 US Quevilly-Rouen - JA Drancy 3:2 (1:1)
18:00 Blois Foot 41 - FC Nantes 1:2 (1:1)
18:00 Grenoble Foot 38 - Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC 1:2 (0:1)
18:00 Besançon FC - AS Nancy 0:3 (0:3)
18:00 Louhans-Cuiseaux - Dijon FCO 0:2 (0:0)
21:00 Paris Saint-Germain - SC Bastia 7:0 (2:0)
08.01.2017 14:15 Sainte-Geneviève-des-Bois - SM Caen 0:3 (0:2)
14:15 FC Lorient - OGC Nice 2:1 (0:1)
14:15 Toulouse FC - Olympique Marseille 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) ap
14:15 Clermont Foot - Girondins Bordeaux 0:1 (0:0)
14:15 AJ Auxerre - ESTAC Troyes 4:2 (1:1, 2:2) ap
14:15 RC Lens - FC Metz 2:0 (0:0)
17:00 US Granvillaise - Angers SCO 1:2 (1:1)
17:00 LB Châteauroux - Pau FC 4:1 (0:1)
17:00 Jeanne d'Arc - Stade Rennes 0:6 (0:4)
17:00 FC Istres - Marseille Consolat 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) ap
17:00 IC Croix - AS Saint-Étienne 1:4 (1:1)
21:00 Olympique Lyon - Montpellier HSC 5:0 (3:0)
14.01.2017 15:00 AS Prix-lès-Mézières - Feignies 2:1 (0:0)
15:00 Luneville - FC Chambly 0:2 (0:0)
18.01.2017 18:30 FC Fleury 91 - Stade Brest 2:0 (1:0)
10e tour
31.01.2017 18:00 US Quevilly-Rouen - Marseille Consolat 3:0 (0:0)
18:00 Le Poiré-sur-Vie - RC Strasbourg 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Sarreguemines FC - Chamois Niortais 0:3 (0:2)
18:00 Lille OSC - FC Nantes 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 LB Châteauroux - FC Lorient 2:3 (1:0, 2:2) ap
18:00 Girondins Bordeaux - Dijon FCO 2:1 (0:0)
18:00 Bergerac Foot - RC Lens 2:0 (1:0)
21:05 Olympique Marseille - Olympique Lyon 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) ap
01.02.2017 18:00 Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC - AS Prix-lès-Mézières 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 US Avranches - FC Fleury 91 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 CA Bastia - AS Nancy 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Les Herbiers VF - EA Guingamp 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) ap
18:00 AJ Auxerre - AS Saint-Étienne 3:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
18:00 Angers SCO - SM Caen 3:1 (1:1)
18:00 FC Chambly - AS Monaco 4:5 (0:2, 3:3) ap
21:00 Stade Rennes - Paris Saint-Germain 0:4 (0:2)
tour des 16
28.02.2017 18:00 Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC - AJ Auxerre 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 CA Bastia - Angers SCO 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 Girondins Bordeaux - FC Lorient 2:1 (0:0)
01.03.2017 18:30 US Quevilly-Rouen - EA Guingamp 1:2 (0:0)
18:30 Chamois Niortais - Paris Saint-Germain 0:2 (0:0)
18:30 US Avranches - RC Strasbourg 6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
21:05 Olympique Marseille - AS Monaco 3:4 (1:1, 2:2) ap
02.03.2017 21:00 Bergerac Foot - Lille OSC 1:2 (0:0)
Quarts de finales
04.04.2017 18:00 Fréjus-St. Raphaël FC - EA Guingamp 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 AS Monaco - Lille OSC 2:1 (2:0)
05.04.2017 18:30 Angers SCO - Girondins Bordeaux 2:1 (1:1)
21:05 US Avranches - Paris Saint-Germain 0:4 (0:1)
Demi-finales
25.04.2017 21:00 Angers SCO - EA Guingamp 2:0 (1:0)
26.04.2017 21:05 Paris Saint-Germain - AS Monaco 5:0 (2:0)
finale
27.05.2017 21:00 Angers SCO - Paris Saint-Germain 0:1 (0:0)