1. Journée
08.07.2016 23:00 Guaraní - Rubio Ñu 1:0 (0:0)
09.07.2016 01:10 Libertad - Club Ríver Plate 1:1 (0:1)
22:00 Club Nacional - Deportivo Capiatá 2:2 (0:2)
10.07.2016 00:10 Sol de América - Cerro Porteño 3:2 (1:1)
21:30 Sportivo Luqueño - Club Olimpia 0:1 (0:1)
23:40 General Díaz - General Caballero 0:0 (0:0)
2. Journée
15.07.2016 23:00 Deportivo Capiatá - Libertad 0:1 (0:0)
16.07.2016 01:10 Cerro Porteño - Club Nacional 1:1 (1:1)
22:00 Rubio Ñu - Club Olimpia 0:0 (0:0)
17.07.2016 00:00 Club Ríver Plate - General Díaz 0:0 (0:0)
00:10 Sol de América - Sportivo Luqueño 1:1 (0:0)
21:00 General Caballero - Guaraní 0:1 (0:0)
3. Journée
19.07.2016 23:00 General Díaz - Deportivo Capiatá 0:1 (0:0)
20.07.2016 01:10 Libertad - Cerro Porteño 1:1 (0:0)
23:00 Guaraní - Club Ríver Plate 2:0 (1:0)
21.07.2016 01:00 Club Nacional - Sol de América 2:1 (1:1)
01:10 Club Olimpia - General Caballero 0:0 (0:0)
22.07.2016 00:00 Sportivo Luqueño - Rubio Ñu 0:2 (0:0)
4. Journée
23.07.2016 23:00 Cerro Porteño - General Díaz 2:3 (2:1)
24.07.2016 01:15 Sol de América - Libertad 4:2 (2:1)
22:30 Deportivo Capiatá - Guaraní 1:1 (0:1)
25.07.2016 00:40 Club Ríver Plate - Club Olimpia 0:2 (0:2)
23:00 General Caballero - Rubio Ñu 1:1 (0:0)
26.07.2016 01:10 Club Nacional - Sportivo Luqueño 1:2 (1:0)
5. Journée
30.07.2016 00:00 General Díaz - Sol de América 1:2 (0:1)
22:00 Sportivo Luqueño - General Caballero 2:2 (1:1)
31.07.2016 00:10 Club Olimpia - Deportivo Capiatá 4:0 (1:0)
22:00 Libertad - Club Nacional 3:0 (1:0)
01.08.2016 00:10 Guaraní - Cerro Porteño 0:2 (0:1)
02.08.2016 00:00 Rubio Ñu - Club Ríver Plate 5:1 (4:0)
6. Journée
05.08.2016 23:00 Sol de América - Guaraní 3:0 (0:0)
06.08.2016 01:10 Libertad - Sportivo Luqueño 1:2 (0:0)
22:00 Cerro Porteño - Club Olimpia 1:1 (1:1)
07.08.2016 00:30 Deportivo Capiatá - Rubio Ñu 1:0 (1:0)
22:00 Club Nacional - General Díaz 1:2 (0:0)
23:00 Club Ríver Plate - General Caballero 1:1 (0:0)
7. Journée
12.08.2016 23:30 Sportivo Luqueño - Club Ríver Plate 1:0 (0:0)
13.08.2016 01:40 General Caballero - Deportivo Capiatá 1:2 (1:1)
23:00 Rubio Ñu - Cerro Porteño 0:4 (0:1)
14.08.2016 22:00 Club Olimpia - Sol de América 1:0 (0:0)
15.08.2016 00:20 Guaraní - Club Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
16.08.2016 00:10 General Díaz - Libertad 0:1 (0:0)
8. Journée
20.08.2016 00:10 Deportivo Capiatá - Club Ríver Plate 0:3 (0:0)
23:00 Club Nacional - Club Olimpia 3:4 (2:1)
21.08.2016 01:10 General Díaz - Sportivo Luqueño 1:1 (0:0)
22:00 Cerro Porteño - General Caballero 1:2 (0:0)
22.08.2016 00:20 Libertad - Guaraní 0:1 (0:1)
04.09.2016 00:00 Sol de América - Rubio Ñu 1:0 (0:0)
9. Journée
27.08.2016 23:00 Rubio Ñu - Club Nacional 0:0 (0:0)
28.08.2016 01:10 Guaraní - General Díaz 1:0 (0:0)
23:10 Club Olimpia - Libertad 1:1 (1:1)
29.08.2016 01:15 Club Ríver Plate - Cerro Porteño 2:3 (1:2)
30.08.2016 00:30 General Caballero - Sol de América 2:1 (0:1)
02:30 Sportivo Luqueño - Deportivo Capiatá 0:4 (0:3)
10. Journée
10.09.2016 00:00 Club Nacional - General Caballero 4:1 (1:0)
02:10 Sol de América - Club Ríver Plate 2:6 (0:4)
23:00 Cerro Porteño - Deportivo Capiatá 2:1 (1:1)
11.09.2016 01:10 Guaraní - Sportivo Luqueño 2:1 (2:0)
23:00 General Díaz - Club Olimpia 1:2 (0:0)
12.09.2016 01:10 Libertad - Rubio Ñu 2:1 (1:0)
11. Journée
17.09.2016 01:00 Rubio Ñu - General Díaz 0:2 (0:1)
23:10 General Caballero - Libertad 1:5 (0:1)
18.09.2016 01:10 Club Ríver Plate - Club Nacional 2:3 (0:1)
19.09.2016 00:00 Club Olimpia - Guaraní 0:1 (0:1)
08.10.2016 23:00 Deportivo Capiatá - Sol de América 1:1 (1:1)
13.11.2016 22:00 Sportivo Luqueño - Cerro Porteño 0:0 (0:0)
12. Journée
24.09.2016 01:00 Club Ríver Plate - Libertad 2:0 (2:0)
23:00 General Caballero - General Díaz 2:2 (1:1)
25.09.2016 01:10 Deportivo Capiatá - Club Nacional 0:1 (0:1)
23:00 Club Olimpia - Sportivo Luqueño 4:1 (2:0)
26.09.2016 01:10 Rubio Ñu - Guaraní 0:2 (0:1)
06.12.2016 23:00 Cerro Porteño - Sol de América 2:2 (1:2)
13. Journée
30.09.2016 23:00 General Díaz - Club Ríver Plate 2:0 (2:0)
01.10.2016 01:10 Libertad - Deportivo Capiatá 1:1 (0:0)
23:00 Guaraní - General Caballero 2:1 (0:1)
02.10.2016 01:10 Club Olimpia - Rubio Ñu 3:1 (1:0)
22:20 Sportivo Luqueño - Sol de América 0:0 (0:0)
03.10.2016 00:30 Club Nacional - Cerro Porteño 1:6 (0:3)
14. Journée
14.10.2016 23:00 Deportivo Capiatá - General Díaz 3:0 (1:0)
15.10.2016 01:10 Cerro Porteño - Libertad 2:1 (1:1)
23:00 Sol de América - Club Nacional 0:1 (0:0)
16.10.2016 01:10 Rubio Ñu - Sportivo Luqueño 0:0 (0:0)
23:00 General Caballero - Club Olimpia 2:3 (0:1)
17.10.2016 01:10 Club Ríver Plate - Guaraní 0:2 (0:0)
15. Journée
21.10.2016 23:00 Rubio Ñu - General Caballero 0:1 (0:1)
22.10.2016 01:10 General Díaz - Cerro Porteño 1:1 (1:0)
23:00 Libertad - Sol de América 0:0 (0:0)
23.10.2016 01:10 Guaraní - Deportivo Capiatá 1:1 (1:0)
23:00 Club Olimpia - Club Ríver Plate 5:3 (2:1)
24.10.2016 01:10 Sportivo Luqueño - Club Nacional 2:1 (1:1)
16. Journée
28.10.2016 23:00 General Caballero - Sportivo Luqueño 0:1 (0:1)
29.10.2016 01:10 Club Ríver Plate - Rubio Ñu 0:2 (0:0)
23:00 Deportivo Capiatá - Club Olimpia 1:0 (0:0)
30.10.2016 01:10 Cerro Porteño - Guaraní 1:3 (1:0)
22:00 Club Nacional - Libertad 1:2 (0:1)
31.10.2016 00:10 Sol de América - General Díaz 0:1 (0:1)
17. Journée
04.11.2016 23:00 Rubio Ñu - Deportivo Capiatá 0:1 (0:0)
05.11.2016 22:00 General Caballero - Club Ríver Plate 1:0 (1:0)
06.11.2016 00:10 Guaraní - Sol de América 4:3 (0:1)
22:00 Club Olimpia - Cerro Porteño 4:2 (3:1)
07.11.2016 00:20 Sportivo Luqueño - Libertad 0:2 (0:1)
22:30 General Díaz - Club Nacional 0:2 (0:0)
18. Journée
18.11.2016 22:00 Deportivo Capiatá - General Caballero 3:2 (1:1)
19.11.2016 00:10 Club Ríver Plate - Sportivo Luqueño 0:2 (0:0)
22:00 Cerro Porteño - Rubio Ñu 1:0 (1:0)
20.11.2016 00:10 Libertad - General Díaz 2:1 (2:1)
22:00 Sol de América - Club Olimpia 2:1 (0:0)
21.11.2016 00:10 Club Nacional - Guaraní 1:1 (0:1)
19. Journée
25.11.2016 22:00 Rubio Ñu - Sol de América 1:1 (0:0)
26.11.2016 00:10 Sportivo Luqueño - General Díaz 1:1 (1:0)
22:00 Club Ríver Plate - Deportivo Capiatá 2:4 (1:2)
27.11.2016 00:10 Club Olimpia - Club Nacional 2:1 (0:1)
22:00 Guaraní - Libertad 1:3 (1:1)
28.11.2016 00:10 General Caballero - Cerro Porteño 1:1 (0:1)
20. Journée
02.12.2016 22:00 Cerro Porteño - Club Ríver Plate 4:0 (1:0)
03.12.2016 00:10 Sol de América - General Caballero 1:1 (1:0)
22:00 Deportivo Capiatá - Sportivo Luqueño 1:1 (0:0)
04.12.2016 00:10 Club Nacional - Rubio Ñu 3:1 (2:1)
22:00 Libertad - Club Olimpia 2:2 (2:1)
05.12.2016 00:10 General Díaz - Guaraní 1:2 (0:0)
21. Journée
10.12.2016 00:10 Rubio Ñu - Libertad 0:1 (0:1)
11.12.2016 00:10 Club Ríver Plate - Sol de América 2:4 (2:1)
22:00 General Caballero - Club Nacional 1:2 (0:1)
22:00 Sportivo Luqueño - Guaraní 0:3 (0:0)
22:00 Club Olimpia - General Díaz 3:0 (0:0)
12.12.2016 23:00 Deportivo Capiatá - Cerro Porteño 2:2 (2:1)
22. Journée
16.12.2016 23:00 General Díaz - Rubio Ñu 1:1 (1:1)
23:00 Libertad - General Caballero 1:0 (1:0)
17.12.2016 22:00 Sol de América - Deportivo Capiatá 0:3 (0:3)
22:00 Cerro Porteño - Sportivo Luqueño 4:1 (3:0)
18.12.2016 00:10 Club Nacional - Club Ríver Plate 2:0 (0:0)
22:00 Guaraní - Club Olimpia 0:1 (0:0)