1er tour
29.01.2008 Arsenal de Sarandí - Mineros de Guayana 2:0 (1:0)
30.01.2008 Cruzeiro EC - Cerro Porteño 3:1 (1:0)
Atlas Guadalajara - La Paz FC 2:0 (1:0)
31.01.2008 CD Olmedo - Lanús 1:0 (0:0)
Cienciano - Montevideo Wanderers 1:0 (1:0)
07.02.2008 Boyacá Chicó - Audax Italiano 4:3 (2:2)
05.02.2008 Mineros de Guayana - Arsenal de Sarandí 2:1 (1:0)
Lanús - CD Olmedo 3:0 (0:0)
06.02.2008 La Paz FC - Atlas Guadalajara 1:0 (0:0)
07.02.2008 Cerro Porteño - Cruzeiro EC interrompu
Montevideo Wanderers - Cienciano 0:0 (0:0)
12.02.2008 Audax Italiano - Boyacá Chicó 1:0 (0:0)
Groupe 1
12.02.2008 23:20 Caracas FC - San Lorenzo 2:0 (1:0)
14.02.2008 00:50 Cruzeiro EC - Real Potosí 3:0 (0:0)
21.02.2008 23:00 San Lorenzo - Cruzeiro EC 0:0 (0:0)
27.02.2008 00:20 Caracas FC - Real Potosí 2:1 (2:0)
04.03.2008 23:20 Cruzeiro EC - Caracas FC 3:0 (2:0)
12.03.2008 01:10 Real Potosí - San Lorenzo 2:3 (2:0)
19.03.2008 01:50 Caracas FC - Cruzeiro EC 1:1 (1:0)
25.03.2008 23:00 San Lorenzo - Real Potosí 1:0 (1:0)
01.04.2008 23:10 Real Potosí - Caracas FC 3:1 (2:1)
04.04.2008 02:00 Cruzeiro EC - San Lorenzo 3:1 (1:0)
17.04.2008 00:30 Real Potosí - Cruzeiro EC 5:1 (2:1)
00:30 San Lorenzo - Caracas FC 3:0 (2:0)
Groupe 2
13.02.2008 01:40 Deportivo Cuenca - Estudiantes 1:0 (1:0)
15.02.2008 00:50 Lanús - Danubio FC 3:1 (1:1)
22.02.2008 01:20 Deportivo Cuenca - Danubio FC 0:0 (0:0)
26.02.2008 22:00 Estudiantes - Lanús 0:0 (0:0)
05.03.2008 23:30 Danubio FC - Estudiantes 1:2 (1:0)
14.03.2008 00:10 Lanús - Deportivo Cuenca 0:0 (0:0)
18.03.2008 23:30 Estudiantes - Danubio FC 2:0 (1:0)
21.03.2008 03:20 Deportivo Cuenca - Lanús 1:1 (0:1)
27.03.2008 22:30 Danubio FC - Deportivo Cuenca 2:0 (2:0)
03.04.2008 00:30 Lanús - Estudiantes 3:3 (2:2)
16.04.2008 02:10 Danubio FC - Lanús 1:2 (0:0)
02:10 Estudiantes - Deportivo Cuenca 2:0 (1:0)
Groupe 3
21.02.2008 01:30 UA Maracaibo - Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:0)
22.02.2008 03:40 Atlas Guadalajara - Colo-Colo 3:0 (2:0)
29.02.2008 01:20 UA Maracaibo - Colo-Colo 1:3 (0:0)
07.03.2008 00:20 Boca Juniors - Atlas Guadalajara 3:0 (1:0)
13.03.2008 03:40 Atlas Guadalajara - UA Maracaibo 3:0 (1:0)
21.03.2008 01:00 Colo-Colo - Boca Juniors 2:0 (2:0)
26.03.2008 01:20 UA Maracaibo - Atlas Guadalajara 1:1 (0:0)
28.03.2008 01:00 Boca Juniors - Colo-Colo 4:3 (1:2)
09.04.2008 01:30 Atlas Guadalajara - Boca Juniors 3:1 (1:1)
11.04.2008 01:10 Colo-Colo - UA Maracaibo 2:0 (0:0)
23.04.2008 02:10 Colo-Colo - Atlas Guadalajara 1:1 (1:0)
02:10 Boca Juniors - UA Maracaibo 3:0 (2:0)
Groupe 4
14.02.2008 00:50 Coronel Bolognesi - Flamengo RJ 0:0 (0:0)
22:30 Cienciano - Nacional 2:1 (0:0)
19.02.2008 23:00 Coronel Bolognesi - Nacional 0:1 (0:1)
28.02.2008 01:50 Flamengo RJ - Cienciano 2:1 (1:1)
06.03.2008 22:00 Nacional - Flamengo RJ 3:0 (1:0)
11.03.2008 22:50 Cienciano - Coronel Bolognesi 1:0 (0:0)
20.03.2008 01:50 Flamengo RJ - Nacional 2:0 (1:0)
26.03.2008 03:40 Coronel Bolognesi - Cienciano 0:0 (0:0)
03.04.2008 23:40 Nacional - Coronel Bolognesi 1:0 (1:0)
10.04.2008 02:50 Cienciano - Flamengo RJ 0:3 (0:0)
24.04.2008 00:30 Nacional - Cienciano 3:1 (1:0)
00:30 Flamengo RJ - Coronel Bolognesi 2:0 (0:0)
Groupe 5
13.02.2008 22:30 Universidad San Martín - River Plate 2:0 (1:0)
21.02.2008 04:10 CF América - Universidad Católica 2:1 (1:0)
27.02.2008 02:40 Universidad San Martín - Universidad Católica 0:1 (0:1)
23:30 River Plate - CF América 2:1 (1:1)
13.03.2008 01:10 Universidad Católica - River Plate 1:2 (0:1)
14.03.2008 02:30 CF América - Universidad San Martín 3:1 (1:1)
27.03.2008 01:20 River Plate - Universidad Católica 2:0 (1:0)
03:40 Universidad San Martín - CF América 1:0 (1:0)
02.04.2008 03:50 Universidad Católica - Universidad San Martín 1:0 (0:0)
03.04.2008 05:10 CF América - River Plate 4:3 (0:1)
18.04.2008 02:30 Universidad Católica - CF América 2:0 (0:0)
02:30 River Plate - Universidad San Martín 5:0 (2:0)
Groupe 6
14.02.2008 03:10 Cúcuta Deportivo - Santos FC 0:0 (0:0)
20.02.2008 03:40 Deportivo Guadalajara - San José 2:0 (1:0)
29.02.2008 02:40 Cúcuta Deportivo - San José 0:0 (0:0)
05.03.2008 01:50 Santos FC - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 (1:0)
12.03.2008 03:30 Deportivo Guadalajara - Cúcuta Deportivo 0:1 (0:1)
20.03.2008 01:50 San José - Santos FC 2:1 (1:1)
28.03.2008 03:30 Cúcuta Deportivo - Deportivo Guadalajara 1:0 (0:0)
02.04.2008 01:30 Santos FC - San José 7:0 (3:0)
08.04.2008 23:00 San José - Cúcuta Deportivo 2:4 (0:2)
10.04.2008 01:50 Deportivo Guadalajara - Santos FC 3:2 (2:1)
17.04.2008 02:50 Santos FC - Cúcuta Deportivo 2:1 (0:1)
02:50 San José - Deportivo Guadalajara 0:3 (0:2)
Groupe 7
20.02.2008 01:20 Audax Italiano - Sportivo Luqueño 1:2 (1:1)
28.02.2008 01:50 Atlético Nacional - São Paulo FC 1:1 (1:1)
06.03.2008 01:50 São Paulo FC - Audax Italiano 2:1 (0:0)
07.03.2008 03:00 Atlético Nacional - Sportivo Luqueño 3:0 (2:0)
19.03.2008 02:50 Audax Italiano - Atlético Nacional 1:0 (0:0)
20.03.2008 23:20 Sportivo Luqueño - São Paulo FC 1:1 (0:0)
03.04.2008 02:50 São Paulo FC - Sportivo Luqueño 1:0 (0:0)
04.04.2008 04:20 Atlético Nacional - Audax Italiano 1:1 (0:0)
11.04.2008 03:30 Audax Italiano - São Paulo FC 1:0 (0:0)
03:30 Sportivo Luqueño - Atlético Nacional 1:3 (0:1)
24.04.2008 02:50 Sportivo Luqueño - Audax Italiano 4:1 (4:0)
02:50 São Paulo FC - Atlético Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
Groupe 8
20.02.2008 22:40 Arsenal de Sarandí - Libertad 1:0 (0:0)
21.02.2008 01:50 LDU Quito - Fluminense RJ 0:0 (0:0)
04.03.2008 21:00 LDU Quito - Libertad 2:0 (0:0)
06.03.2008 01:50 Fluminense RJ - Arsenal de Sarandí 6:0 (3:0)
12.03.2008 22:10 Arsenal de Sarandí - LDU Quito 0:1 (0:0)
19.03.2008 23:30 Libertad - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (1:1)
26.03.2008 23:00 LDU Quito - Arsenal de Sarandí 6:1 (4:1)
03.04.2008 02:50 Fluminense RJ - Libertad 2:0 (1:0)
09.04.2008 03:50 Libertad - LDU Quito 3:1 (2:0)
10.04.2008 00:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Fluminense RJ 2:0 (0:0)
17.04.2008 02:50 Libertad - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:2 (1:1)
18.04.2008 00:10 Fluminense RJ - LDU Quito 1:0 (1:0)
tour des 16
30.04.2008 01:10 Lanús - Atlas Guadalajara 0:1 (0:1)
03:30 LDU Quito - Estudiantes 2:0 (0:0)
22:40 Boca Juniors - Cruzeiro EC 2:1 (1:0)
01.05.2008 00:45 San Lorenzo - River Plate 2:1 (1:1)
00:45 CF América - Flamengo RJ 2:4 (1:1)
03:00 Atlético Nacional - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (0:1)
03:00 Nacional - São Paulo FC 0:0 (0:0)
02.05.2008 01:45 Santos FC - Cúcuta Deportivo 2:0 (1:0)
06.05.2008 23:30 Fluminense RJ - Atlético Nacional 1:0 (0:0)
07.05.2008 02:00 Estudiantes - LDU Quito 2:1 (0:1)
04:30 Atlas Guadalajara - Lanús 2:2 (1:0)
08.05.2008 00:10 Cruzeiro EC - Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:2)
02:50 São Paulo FC - Nacional 2:0 (1:0)
02:50 Flamengo RJ - CF América 0:3 (0:2)
09.05.2008 01:30 River Plate - San Lorenzo 2:2 (1:0)
04:15 Cúcuta Deportivo - Santos FC 0:2 (0:1)
Quarts de finale
15.05.2008 00:15 Boca Juniors - Atlas Guadalajara 2:2 (1:1)
02:50 São Paulo FC - Fluminense RJ 1:0 (1:0)
16.05.2008 00:00 San Lorenzo - LDU Quito 1:1 (1:1)
02:20 CF América - Santos FC 2:0 (1:0)
22.05.2008 00:25 Atlas Guadalajara - Boca Juniors 0:3 (0:3)
02:50 Fluminense RJ - São Paulo FC 3:1 (1:0)
23.05.2008 00:20 LDU Quito - San Lorenzo 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
02:50 Santos FC - CF América 1:0 (0:0)
Demi-finales
28.05.2008 03:10 CF América - LDU Quito 1:1 (0:0)
29.05.2008 02:50 Boca Juniors - Fluminense RJ 2:2 (1:1)
04.06.2008 03:10 LDU Quito - CF América 0:0 (0:0)
05.06.2008 02:50 Fluminense RJ - Boca Juniors 3:1 (0:0)
Finale
26.06.2008 00:50 LDU Quito - Fluminense RJ 4:2 (4:1)
03.07.2008 02:50 Fluminense RJ - LDU Quito 1:3 (2:1, 3:1, 3:1) tab