# Joueur Pays Équipe points
1. Stalin Rivas Venezuela Venezuela Minervén FC Minervén FC 7 (7+0)
2. Omar Asad Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 6 (6+0)
Víctor Antelo Bolivie Bolivie Bolívar Bolívar 6 (6+0)
4. Toninho Brésil Brésil Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 5 (5+0)
Roberto Oste Argentine Argentine Emelec Emelec 5 (5+0)
Juan Carreño Chili Chili Unión Española Unión Española 5 (5+0)
Julio Baldivieso Bolivie Bolivie Bolívar Bolívar 5 (5+0)
Edílson Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 5 (5+0)
9. Johnny Villaroel Bolivie Bolivie The Strongest The Strongest 4 (4+0)
Ivan Valenciano Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 4 (4+0)
Juan García Venezuela Venezuela Minervén FC Minervén FC 4 (4+0)
Turu Flores Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 4 (4+0)
Jhon Jaime Gómez Colombie Colombie Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín 4 (4+0)
14. Gustavo Quinteros Bolivie Bolivie The Strongest The Strongest 3 (3+0)
Jorge Nunes Paraguay Paraguay Universitario de Deportes Universitario de Deportes 3 (3+0)
Patricio Yañez Chili Chili Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 3 (3+0)
Josemir Lujambio Uruguay Uruguay CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 3 (3+0)
José Luis Sánchez Chili Chili Unión Española Unión Española 3 (3+0)
Arturo García Bolivie Bolivie The Strongest The Strongest 3 (3+0)
Ruben Hernández Colombie Colombie Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín 3 (3+0)
Euller Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 3 (3+0)
José Cardozo Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 3 (3+0)
Evair Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 3 (3+0)
24. Fabian O'Neill Uruguay Uruguay Nacional Nacional 2 (2+0)
Horacio Matuszyczk Argentine Argentine CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 2 (2+0)
Sergio Martínez Uruguay Uruguay Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 (2+0)
Palhinha Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 2 (2+0)
Luís Fernando Brésil Brésil Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 2 (2+0)
Vladimir Soria Bolivie Bolivie Bolívar Bolívar 2 (2+0)
Juan Carlos Kopriva Argentine Argentine Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 2 (2+0)
Eduardo Vilches Chili Chili Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 2 (2+0)
Waldir Sáenz Pérou Pérou Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 2 (2+0)
Ronaldo Brésil Brésil Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 2 (2+0)
Müller Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 2 (2+0)
Julio de Souza Uruguay Uruguay Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 2 (2+0)
Casiano Delvalle Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 2 (2+0)
Richard Cueto Bolivie Bolivie Bolívar Bolívar 2 (2+0)
Miguel Guerrero Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 2 (2+0)
Alberto Acosta Argentine Argentine Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 2 (2+0)
Eugenio Dolmo Flores Honduras Honduras Universitario de Deportes Universitario de Deportes 2 (2+0)
Agustín Delgado Équateur Équateur Barcelona Barcelona 2 (2+0)
Virgilio Ferreira Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 2 (2+0)
Edu Manga Brésil Brésil Emelec Emelec 2 (2+0)
Angel Fernández Équateur Équateur Emelec Emelec 2 (2+0)
Luis Grau Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 2 (2+0)
46. Paulo Roberto Brésil Brésil Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 1 (1+0)
Walter Pico Argentine Argentine Emelec Emelec 1 (1+0)
Mario Ramírez Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
César Obando Honduras Honduras Universitario de Deportes Universitario de Deportes 1 (1+0)
Freddy Rincón Colombie Colombie Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Pedro Reyes Chili Chili Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 1 (1+0)
Roberto Pompei Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1 (1+0)
Claudio Mir Argentine Argentine The Strongest The Strongest 1 (1+0)
Gabriel Mendoza Chili Chili Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 1 (1+0)
Víctor Mella Chili Chili Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 1 (1+0)
Maurílio Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Roberto Carlos Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Alberto Montaño Équateur Équateur Barcelona Barcelona 1 (1+0)
Marcelo Morales Argentine Argentine Emelec Emelec 1 (1+0)
Cristián Montecinos Chili Chili Unión Española Unión Española 1 (1+0)
Nonato Brésil Brésil Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 1 (1+0)
Miguel Ángel Sanabria Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
Máximo Tenorio Équateur Équateur Emelec Emelec 1 (1+0)
Estanislao Struway Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (1+0)
Roberto Trotta Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1 (1+0)
Válber Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 1 (1+0)
Macula Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Ronald Valderrama Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 1 (1+0)
José Soto Pérou Pérou Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 1 (1+0)
Sorato Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Rodrigo Ruíz Mexique Mexique Unión Española Unión Española 1 (1+0)
Mario Rodríguez Pérou Pérou Alianza Lima Alianza Lima 1 (1+0)
Julio Saldaña Argentine Argentine Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1 (1+0)
Adriano Samaniego Paraguay Paraguay Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 1 (1+0)
José Luis Sierra Chili Chili Unión Española Unión Española 1 (1+0)
Óscar Sánchez Bolivie Bolivie The Strongest The Strongest 1 (1+0)
Roberto Gaúcho Brésil Brésil Cruzeiro Cruzeiro 1 (1+0)
José Basualdo Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1 (1+0)
Pedro Camacho Venezuela Venezuela CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 1 (1+0)
Mauro Caballero Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
Christian Bassedas Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1 (1+0)
Jorge Campos Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
Ricardo Canals Uruguay Uruguay Nacional Nacional 1 (1+0)
Nixon Carcelen Équateur Équateur Barcelona Barcelona 1 (1+0)
Osvaldo Canobbio Uruguay Uruguay Nacional Nacional 1 (1+0)
Víctor Ávalos Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
Robert Arteaga Bolivie Bolivie The Strongest The Strongest 1 (1+0)
Gabriel Álvez Uruguay Uruguay Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 1 (1+0)
Héctor Almandoz Argentine Argentine Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1 (1+0)
André Luiz Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 1 (1+0)
Antoninho Brésil Brésil The Strongest The Strongest 1 (1+0)
Francisco Arce Paraguay Paraguay Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño 1 (1+0)
Carlos Araujo Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 1 (1+0)
Carlos Castro Colombie Colombie Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín 1 (1+0)
Cléber Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Jean Carlo Brésil Brésil Palmeiras Palmeiras 1 (1+0)
Adolfo Jara Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
João Cláudio Brésil Brésil Minervén FC Minervén FC 1 (1+0)
Oscar Juárez Argentine Argentine Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín 1 (1+0)
Carlos MacAllister Argentine Argentine Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1 (1+0)
Juninho Paulista Brésil Brésil São Paulo FC São Paulo FC 1 (1+0)
Rubén Insúa Argentine Argentine Barcelona Barcelona 1 (1+0)
Alejandro Giuntini Argentine Argentine Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1 (1+0)
Rubén dos Santos Uruguay Uruguay Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 1 (1+0)
Donizetti Venezuela Venezuela CS Marítimo CS Marítimo 1 (1+0)
Darío Erramuspe Argentine Argentine Minervén FC Minervén FC 1 (1+0)
Francisco Ferreira Paraguay Paraguay Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 1 (1+0)
José Gavica Équateur Équateur Barcelona Barcelona 1 (1+0)
Marcelo Fracchia Uruguay Uruguay Colo-Colo Colo-Colo 1 (1+0)
Oswaldo MacKenzie Colombie Colombie Atlético Junior Atlético Junior 1 (1+0)