H (Match allé) Mamelodi Sundowns - Kampala Capital City Authority FC 2:1
R (match retour) Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Mamelodi Sundowns 1:1
H (Match allé): 10.03.2017 18:00 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 14:00 vainqueur: Mamelodi Sundowns
H (Match allé) Young Africans - Zanaco FC 1:1
R (match retour) Zanaco FC - Young Africans 0:0
H (Match allé): 11.03.2017 14:00 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 14:00 vainqueur: Zanaco FC
H (Match allé) Al-Ahly - BidVest Wits 1:0
R (match retour) BidVest Wits - Al-Ahly 0:0
H (Match allé): 11.03.2017 17:30 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 14:30 vainqueur: Al-Ahly
H (Match allé) Espérance de Tunis - Horoya AC 3:1
R (match retour) Horoya AC - Espérance de Tunis 2:1
H (Match allé): 11.03.2017 18:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 18:30 vainqueur: Espérance de Tunis
H (Match allé) Wydad AC - CF Mounana 1:0
R (match retour) CF Mounana - Wydad AC 4:5 tab
H (Match allé): 11.03.2017 20:00 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 15:00 vainqueur: Wydad AC
H (Match allé) USM Alger - RC Kadiogo 2:0
R (match retour) RC Kadiogo - USM Alger 1:0
H (Match allé): 11.03.2017 20:30 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 16:30 vainqueur: USM Alger
H (Match allé) Ferroviário Beira - Barrack Young Controllers 2:0
R (match retour) Barrack Young Controllers - Ferroviário Beira 2:1
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 14:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 17:00 vainqueur: Ferroviário Beira
H (Match allé) Al Ahly Tripolis - FUS de Rabat 2:0
R (match retour) FUS de Rabat - Al Ahly Tripolis 3:1
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 14:30 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 20:00 vainqueur: Al Ahly Tripolis
H (Match allé) TP Mazembe - CAPS United 1:1
R (match retour) CAPS United - TP Mazembe 0:0
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 14:30 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 14:00 vainqueur: CAPS United
H (Match allé) Coton Sport Garoua - Cnaps Sports 1:0
R (match retour) Cnaps Sports - Coton Sport Garoua 1:1
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 15:30 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 12:45 vainqueur: Coton Sport Garoua
H (Match allé) Léopards de Dolisié - St. George SC 0:1
R (match retour) St. George SC - Léopards de Dolisié 2:0
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 15:30 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 14:00 vainqueur: St. George SC
H (Match allé) Rivers United FC - Al-Merrikh SC 3:0
R (match retour) Al-Merrikh SC - Rivers United FC 4:0
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 16:00 R (match retour): 18.03.2017 18:00 vainqueur: Al-Merrikh SC
H (Match allé) Zamalek - Enugu Rangers 4:1
R (match retour) Enugu Rangers - Zamalek 2:1
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 17:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 16:00 vainqueur: Zamalek
H (Match allé) Ports Authority FC - Vita Club Mokanda 1:1
R (match retour) Vita Club Mokanda - Ports Authority FC 2:0
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 17:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 15:30 vainqueur: Vita Club Mokanda
H (Match allé) Étoile du Sahel - AS Tanda 3:0
R (match retour) AS Tanda - Étoile du Sahel 1:2
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 18:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 16:00 vainqueur: Étoile du Sahel
H (Match allé) Al-Hilal Omdurman - AS Port Louis 2000 3:0
R (match retour) AS Port Louis 2000 - Al-Hilal Omdurman 2:2
H (Match allé): 12.03.2017 18:00 R (match retour): 19.03.2017 12:15 vainqueur: Al-Hilal Omdurman