04.10.2003 | 16:00 | AFC Bournemouth | - | Hartlepool United | 2:2 (0:1) | |
16:00 | Barnsley FC | - | Rushden & Diamonds | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Brentford FC | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
16:00 | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Blackpool FC | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
16:00 | Bristol City | - | Swindon Town | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Grimsby Town | - | Queens Park Rangers | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Notts County | - | Colchester United | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Peterborough United | - | Oldham Athletic | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
16:00 | Stockport County | - | Chesterfield FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Wrexham AFC | - | Port Vale FC | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
16:00 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | Plymouth Argyle | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
06.10.2003 | 21:00 | Luton Town | - | Tranmere Rovers | 3:1 (1:0) |
» Classement | équipe recevante | à l'extérieur | Premier tour | Second tour |
# | Équipe | M. | G. | N. | P. | Buts | Diff. | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21:10 | 11 | 24 | |
2 | Queens Park Rangers | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24:9 | 15 | 23 | |
3 | Port Vale FC | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20:15 | 5 | 23 | |
4 | Sheffield Wednesday | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19:14 | 5 | 21 | |
5 | Hartlepool United | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24:13 | 11 | 20 | |
6 | Bristol City | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16:8 | 8 | 20 | |
7 | Swindon Town | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22:15 | 7 | 20 | |
8 | Wrexham AFC | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Barnsley FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 19 | |
10 | Plymouth Argyle | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 21:16 | 5 | 18 | |
11 | Luton Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19:18 | 1 | 18 | |
12 | Colchester United | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 18 | |
13 | Oldham Athletic | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23:18 | 5 | 17 | |
14 | AFC Bournemouth | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | 1 | 17 | |
15 | Grimsby Town | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 15 | |
16 | Rushden & Diamonds | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 19:22 | -3 | 14 | |
17 | Blackpool FC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:22 | -8 | 14 | |
18 | Brentford FC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10:19 | -9 | 14 | |
19 | Tranmere Rovers | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 11 | |
20 | Peterborough United | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 | 10 | |
21 | Notts County | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 | 9 | |
22 | Stockport County | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 8 | |
23 | Wycombe Wanderers | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13:23 | -10 | 7 | |
24 | Chesterfield FC | 12 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7:19 | -12 | 6 |
Promotion | |
Play-off | |
Relégation |