24.01.2004 | 16:00 | AFC Bournemouth | - | Queens Park Rangers | 1:0 (0:0) | |
16:00 | Sheffield Wednesday | - | Peterborough United | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Stockport County | - | Plymouth Argyle | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Blackpool FC | - | Oldham Athletic | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Brentford FC | - | Wrexham AFC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Barnsley FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Chesterfield FC | - | Wycombe Wanderers | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Hartlepool United | - | Bristol City | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Notts County | - | Swindon Town | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
24.02.2004 | 20:45 | Rushden & Diamonds | - | Tranmere Rovers | 2:1 (0:0) | |
20:45 | Colchester United | - | Port Vale FC | 1:4 (1:3) | ||
20:45 | Grimsby Town | - | Luton Town | 3:2 (0:1) |
» Classement | équipe recevante | à l'extérieur | Premier tour | Second tour |
# | Équipe | M. | G. | N. | P. | Buts | Diff. | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plymouth Argyle | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 64:25 | 39 | 59 | |
2 | Queens Park Rangers | 28 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 49:22 | 27 | 54 | |
3 | Bristol City | 28 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 40:21 | 19 | 52 | |
4 | Port Vale FC | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46:40 | 6 | 45 | |
5 | Barnsley FC | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 37:31 | 6 | 45 | |
6 | Swindon Town | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 40:33 | 7 | 44 | |
7 | Wrexham AFC | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 35:30 | 5 | 43 | |
8 | Hartlepool United | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 43:34 | 9 | 42 | |
9 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 39:31 | 8 | 42 | |
10 | Luton Town | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 45:42 | 3 | 42 | |
11 | Rushden & Diamonds | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 45:43 | 2 | 39 | |
12 | AFC Bournemouth | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 33:33 | 0 | 39 | |
13 | Blackpool FC | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 34:40 | -6 | 37 | |
14 | Colchester United | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 29:39 | -10 | 37 | |
15 | Sheffield Wednesday | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 33:35 | -2 | 35 | |
16 | Tranmere Rovers | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 32:40 | -8 | 35 | |
17 | Oldham Athletic | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 39:41 | -2 | 33 | |
18 | Grimsby Town | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 34:45 | -11 | 33 | |
19 | Brentford FC | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 28:41 | -13 | 30 | |
20 | Peterborough United | 28 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 33:39 | -6 | 28 | |
21 | Stockport County | 28 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 36:47 | -11 | 26 | |
22 | Chesterfield FC | 28 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 23:44 | -21 | 25 | |
23 | Notts County | 28 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 24 | |
24 | Wycombe Wanderers | 28 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 30:50 | -20 | 20 |
Promotion | |
Play-off | |
Relégation |