06.11.2004 | 16:00 | Barnsley FC | - | Port Vale FC | 1:2 (1:0) | |
16:00 | Bradford City | - | Colchester United | 2:2 (1:2) | ||
16:00 | Bristol City | - | Milton Keynes Dons | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
16:00 | Chesterfield FC | - | Blackpool FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Hartlepool United | - | Doncaster Rovers | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Hull City | - | Walsall FC | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
16:00 | Luton Town | - | Wrexham AFC | 5:1 (4:0) | ||
16:00 | Peterborough United | - | AFC Bournemouth | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Stockport County | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Torquay United | - | Oldham Athletic | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
16:00 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Swindon Town | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
07.11.2004 | 16:00 | Huddersfield Town | - | Brentford FC | 1:1 (0:0) |
» Classement | équipe recevante | à l'extérieur | Premier tour | Second tour |
# | Équipe | M. | G. | N. | P. | Buts | Diff. | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luton Town | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 34:18 | 16 | 38 | |
2 | Hull City | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 28:22 | 6 | 32 | |
3 | Tranmere Rovers | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26:20 | 6 | 32 | |
4 | AFC Bournemouth | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 31:21 | 10 | 30 | |
5 | Bradford City | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 28:25 | 3 | 29 | |
6 | Brentford FC | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21:22 | -1 | 28 | |
7 | Bristol City | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 34:23 | 11 | 27 | |
8 | Chesterfield FC | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 23:17 | 6 | 26 | |
9 | Hartlepool United | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 26:28 | -2 | 26 | |
10 | Huddersfield Town | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28:23 | 5 | 25 | |
11 | Swindon Town | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28:25 | 3 | 25 | |
12 | Sheffield Wednesday | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25:23 | 2 | 24 | |
13 | Port Vale FC | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20:24 | -4 | 23 | |
14 | Doncaster Rovers | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21:26 | -5 | 23 | |
15 | Colchester United | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 26:22 | 4 | 22 | |
16 | Barnsley FC | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21:23 | -2 | 18 | |
17 | Blackpool FC | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21:25 | -4 | 18 | |
18 | Walsall FC | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 24:30 | -6 | 18 | |
19 | Torquay United | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21:27 | -6 | 18 | |
20 | Peterborough United | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19:19 | 0 | 17 | |
21 | Oldham Athletic | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 21:27 | -6 | 16 | |
22 | Milton Keynes Dons | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 20:31 | -11 | 14 | |
23 | Wrexham AFC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 11 | |
24 | Stockport County | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 16:35 | -19 | 10 |
Promotion | |
Play-off | |
Relégation |