03.10.2008 | 20:45 | Hartlepool United | - | Swindon Town | 3:3 (0:2) | |
20:45 | Stockport County | - | Oldham Athletic | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
04.10.2008 | 13:00 | Peterborough United | - | Leeds United | 2:0 (0:0) | |
16:00 | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Cheltenham Town | 3:3 (2:2) | ||
16:00 | Carlisle United | - | Tranmere Rovers | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Colchester United | - | Bristol Rovers | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Crewe Alexandra | - | Northampton Town | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
16:00 | Hereford United | - | Walsall FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Huddersfield Town | - | Leicester City | 2:3 (0:0) | ||
16:00 | Leyton Orient | - | Scunthorpe United | 2:2 (0:2) | ||
16:00 | Millwall FC | - | Milton Keynes Dons | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
16:00 | Yeovil Town | - | Southend United | 1:2 (0:1) |
» Classement | équipe recevante | à l'extérieur | Premier tour | Second tour |
# | Équipe | M. | G. | N. | P. | Buts | Diff. | Pts. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leicester City | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 | 12 | 22 | |
2 | Scunthorpe United | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | 9 | 19 | |
3 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:12 | 8 | 18 | |
4 | Leeds United | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | 5 | 17 | |
5 | Walsall FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:10 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | Millwall FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | 2 | 17 | |
7 | Southend United | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15:14 | 1 | 16 | |
8 | Milton Keynes Dons | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:9 | 7 | 15 | |
9 | Peterborough United | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:12 | 4 | 14 | |
10 | Stockport County | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12:9 | 3 | 14 | |
11 | Carlisle United | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16:14 | 2 | 13 | |
12 | Tranmere Rovers | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 | |
13 | Hartlepool United | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | 1 | 11 | |
14 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12:13 | -1 | 11 | |
15 | Bristol Rovers | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 19:17 | 2 | 10 | |
16 | Northampton Town | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 10 | |
17 | Huddersfield Town | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 9 | |
18 | Swindon Town | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 9 | |
19 | Leyton Orient | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7:15 | -8 | 9 | |
20 | Colchester United | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 8 | |
21 | Crewe Alexandra | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:21 | -8 | 7 | |
22 | Yeovil Town | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:17 | -8 | 7 | |
23 | Hereford United | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 5 | |
24 | Cheltenham Town | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11:25 | -14 | 5 |
Promotion | |
Play-off | |
Relégation |