2e tour
17.05.2018 01:00 North Carolina FC - Landsdowne Bhoys FC 3:0 (2:0)
01:00 Erie Commodores FC - Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1:2 (1:2)
01:00 Charleston Battery - Tormenta FC 1:0 (1:0)
01:00 Reading United - Richmond Kickers 3:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
01:00 Louisville City FC - Long Island Rough Riders 5:0 (2:0)
01:00 FC Motown - Penn FC 1:3 (0:0)
01:30 Charlotte Independence - Ocean City Nor'Easters 1:3 (0:3)
01:30 FC Cincinnati - Detroit City FC 4:1 (1:1, 1:1) ap
01:30 Seacoast United Phantoms - Elm City Express 0:2 (0:0)
02:00 Mississippi Brilla - Indy Eleven 1:0 (0:0)
02:00 Tulsa Roughnecks - FC Wichita 3:4 (2:1)
02:00 Duluth FC - Saint Louis FC 0:2 (0:2)
02:00 Sacramento Republic FC - San Francisco City FC 3:1 (1:1)
02:30 Jacksonville Armada - Tampa Bay Rowdies 1:0 (0:0)
02:30 Nashville SC - Inter Nashville FC 2:0 (1:0)
02:30 NTX Rayados - OKC Energy FC 5:2 (1:0, 2:2) ap
02:30 Miami United - Miami FC 2 3:1 (0:1)
02:30 Midland-Odessa FC - San Antonio FC 0:4 (0:1)
03:00 Colorado Springs Switchbacks - FC Denver 3:2 (0:1)
04:00 Fresno FC - Orange County FC 2:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
04:00 Orange County SC - Golden State Force 2:4 (2:1)
04:30 Sporting Arizona FC - Phoenix Rising 5:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
04:30 Las Vegas Lights FC - FC Tucson 4:2 (2:1)
04:30 Reno 1868 FC - Portland Timbers U23 7:3 (1:2)
3e tour
23.05.2018 01:00 North Carolina FC - Ocean City Nor'Easters 4:1 (2:1)
24.05.2018 01:00 Pittsburgh Riverhounds - FC Cincinnati 1:3 (0:1)
01:00 Richmond Kickers - Penn FC 3:2 (2:1)
01:00 Charleston Battery - Elm City Express 1:0 (0:0)
01:00 Louisville City FC - Saint Louis FC 1:0 (0:0)
01:00 Jacksonville Armada - Miami United 0:2 (0:2)
02:30 NTX Rayados - FC Wichita 3:2 (2:0)
02:30 Nashville SC - Mississippi Brilla 3:1 (2:0)
02:30 San Antonio FC - Colorado Springs Switchbacks 5:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
04:00 Golden State Force - Las Vegas Lights FC 2:1 (0:0)
04:30 Sporting Arizona FC - Fresno FC 1:2 (0:0, 1:1) ap
04:30 Reno 1868 FC - Sacramento Republic FC 0:1 (0:0)
4e tour
06.06.2018 01:00 Louisville City FC - New England Revolution 3:2 (2:2)
01:00 D.C. United - North Carolina FC 4:3 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
01:00 Philadelphia Union - Richmond Kickers 5:0 (4:0)
07.06.2018 01:00 Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire 9:10 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) tab
01:30 New York RB - New York City FC 4:0 (1:0)
01:30 Miami United - Orlando City 0:3 (0:1)
01:30 Atlanta United FC - Charleston Battery 3:0 (1:0)
01:30 FC Cincinnati - Minnesota United FC 1:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
02:30 Nashville SC - Colorado Rapids 2:0 (1:0)
02:30 Houston Dynamo - NTX Rayados 5:0 (0:0)
02:30 San Antonio FC - FC Dallas 0:1 (0:0)
04:00 Real Salt Lake - Sporting Kansas City 0:2 (0:0)
04:00 Los Angeles FC - Fresno FC 2:0 (0:0)
04:30 Portland Timbers - San Jose Earthquakes 2:0 (1:0)
04:30 Los Angeles Galaxy - Golden State Force 3:1 (2:0)
05:00 Sacramento Republic FC - Seattle Sounders 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) ap
tour des 16
16.06.2018 05:00 Portland Timbers - Los Angeles Galaxy 1:0 (1:0)
17.06.2018 01:00 Philadelphia Union - New York RB 2:1 (0:0)
03:00 Sporting Kansas City - FC Dallas 3:2 (1:1)
19.06.2018 02:30 Houston Dynamo - Minnesota United FC 1:0 (0:0)
21.06.2018 01:00 D.C. United - Orlando City 2:4 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
01:00 Louisville City FC - Nashville SC 2:1 (1:0)
01:30 Atlanta United FC - Chicago Fire 0:1 (0:0)
04:30 Los Angeles FC - Sacramento Republic FC 3:2 (0:1)
Quarts de finale
19.07.2018 01:00 Philadelphia Union - Orlando City 1:0 (1:0)
02:30 Chicago Fire - Louisville City FC 4:0 (2:0)
02:30 Houston Dynamo - Sporting Kansas City 4:2 (1:1)
04:30 Los Angeles FC - Portland Timbers 3:2 (2:1)
Demi-finales
09.08.2018 01:00 Philadelphia Union - Chicago Fire 3:0 (0:0)
02:30 Houston Dynamo - Los Angeles FC 7:6 (2:1, 3:3, 3:3) tab
Finale
27.09.2018 02:00 Houston Dynamo - Philadelphia Union 3:0 (2:0)