1er tour
02.08.2009 16:00 Ternana Calcio - AC Renate 3:2
17:00 US Pergocrema - AS Figline 0:1
17:00 Real Marcianise Calcio - US Alessandria 1912 0:2
17:00 US Foggia - Viterbese 3:1
18:00 Aurora Pro Patria - Gela Calcio 4:0
18:00 Novara Calcio - AS Pescina 1:0
20:30 Taranto Sport - Cosenza Calcio 1914 1:3
20:30 Cavese - AS Varese 1910 3:4 tab
20:30 SPAL 1907 Ferrara - Calcio Como 2:1
20:30 US Cremonese - AC Chioggia 2:0
20:45 Ravenna Calcio - Giulianova Calcio 3:2
20:45 Rimini Calcio - Vico Equense 1:2 ap
20:45 Benevento Calcio - AC Prato 3:1
21:00 AC Arezzo - Polisportiva Castellarano 2:0
21:00 AC Reggiana - Sansepolcro Calcio 4:0
03.08.2009 20:30 Spezia Calcio - Hellas Verona 0:1 ap
05.08.2009 17:00 AC Lumezzane - Alma Juventus Fano 3:0
20:30 Perugia Calcio - ASG Nocerina 1:0
2e tour
08.08.2009 20:30 US Salernitana 1919 - Benevento Calcio 1:0
20:30 Sassuolo Calcio - US Alessandria 1912 2:0
09.08.2009 17:00 AC Lumezzane - Gallipoli 6:0
18:00 Modena FC - Novara Calcio 2:4 tab
20:30 Torino FC - AS Figline 1:0
20:30 Reggina Calcio - AC Arezzo 3:0
20:30 Empoli FC - AC Reggiana 2:0
20:30 US Lecce - Vico Equense 4:0
20:30 Unione Triestina - US Foggia 1:0
20:30 Brescia Calcio - Ravenna Calcio 1:0
20:30 SPAL 1907 Ferrara - UC AlbinoLeffe 3:1 ap
20:30 Piacenza Calcio - Hellas Verona 1:3
20:45 Ancona Calcio - Perugia Calcio 1:0
20:45 Frosinone Calcio - AS Varese 1910 5:4 tab
20:45 AC Mantova - Aurora Pro Patria 3:1
20:45 AS Cittadella - Calcio Padova 2:0
20:45 AC Cesena - Ternana Calcio 5:4 tab
20:45 Ascoli Calcio - FC Crotone 3:1
20:45 Vicenza Calcio - US Cremonese 1:2
10.08.2009 20:30 US Grosseto FC - Cosenza Calcio 1914 3:2
3e tour
14.08.2009 18:00 Sassuolo Calcio - Hellas Verona 2:0 (2:0)
20:00 Parma FC - Novara Calcio 1:2 (0:1)
20:30 AS Livorno - Torino FC 2:0 (0:0)
15.08.2009 19:00 AS Cittadella - Ascoli Calcio 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) ap
20:30 Brescia Calcio - Reggina Calcio 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 Calcio Catania - US Cremonese 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 US Palermo - SPAL 1907 Ferrara 4:2 (2:1)
20:45 Bologna FC - Frosinone Calcio 6:7 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
20:45 AS Bari - Empoli FC 3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 AC Cesena - Atalanta 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Ancona Calcio - AC Lumezzane 2:3 (2:2)
20:45 Chievo Verona - AC Mantova 3:0 (0:0)
16.08.2009 20:00 Unione Triestina - Cagliari Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 SSC Napoli - US Salernitana 1919 3:0 (2:0)
20:30 Sampdoria - US Lecce 6:2 (3:0)
12.11.2009 20:45 AC Siena - US Grosseto FC 2:0 (1:0)
4e tour
25.11.2009 15:00 Chievo Verona - Frosinone Calcio 2:0 (1:0)
18:30 AC Siena - Novara Calcio 0:2 (0:1)
26.11.2009 15:00 Atalanta - AC Lumezzane 0:1 (0:1)
20:30 SSC Napoli - AS Cittadella 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 US Palermo - Reggina Calcio 4:1 (1:0)
01.12.2009 20:00 Unione Triestina - Sassuolo Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Sampdoria - AS Livorno 1:2 (0:0)
02.12.2009 15:00 Calcio Catania - Empoli FC 2:0 (1:0)
tour des 16
16.12.2009 21:00 Inter - AS Livorno 1:0 (0:0)
12.01.2010 21:00 AS Roma - Unione Triestina 3:1 (1:1)
13.01.2010 16:00 AC Milan - Novara Calcio 2:1 (1:0)
18:30 Genoa CFC - Calcio Catania 1:2 (0:2)
20:45 Juventus - SSC Napoli 3:0 (1:0)
14.01.2010 16:00 ACF Fiorentina - Chievo Verona 3:2 (1:2)
18:30 Udinese Calcio - AC Lumezzane 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Lazio Roma - US Palermo 2:0 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
20.01.2010 21:00 ACF Fiorentina - Lazio Roma 3:2 (2:0)
26.01.2010 21:00 AS Roma - Calcio Catania 1:0 (0:0)
27.01.2010 21:00 AC Milan - Udinese Calcio 0:1 (0:0)
28.01.2010 20:45 Inter - Juventus 2:1 (0:1)
Demi-finales
03.02.2010 20:45 Inter - ACF Fiorentina 1:0 (1:0)
04.02.2010 21:00 AS Roma - Udinese Calcio 2:0 (2:0)
13.04.2010 20:45 ACF Fiorentina - Inter 0:1 (0:0)
21.04.2010 18:00 Udinese Calcio - AS Roma 1:0 (0:0)
Finale
05.05.2010 20:45 Inter - AS Roma 1:0 (1:0)