Groupe A
18.06.1994 17:30 États-Unis - Suisse 1:1 (1:1)
19.06.1994 01:30 Colombie - Romanie 1:3 (1:2)
22.06.1994 22:00 Romanie - Suisse 1:4 (1:1)
23.06.1994 01:30 États-Unis - Colombie 2:1 (1:0)
26.06.1994 22:00 États-Unis - Romanie 0:1 (0:1)
22:00 Suisse - Colombie 0:2 (0:1)
Groupe B
20.06.1994 01:30 Cameroun - Suède 2:2 (1:1)
22:00 Brésil - Russie 2:0 (1:0)
24.06.1994 22:00 Brésil - Cameroun 3:0 (1:0)
25.06.1994 01:30 Suède - Russie 3:1 (1:1)
28.06.1994 22:00 Russie - Cameroun 6:1 (3:0)
22:00 Brésil - Suède 1:1 (0:1)
Groupe C
17.06.1994 21:00 Allemagne - Bolivie 1:0 (0:0)
18.06.1994 01:30 Espagne - Corée du Sud 2:2 (0:0)
21.06.1994 22:00 Allemagne - Espagne 1:1 (0:1)
24.06.1994 01:30 Corée du Sud - Bolivie 0:0 (0:0)
27.06.1994 22:00 Bolivie - Espagne 1:3 (0:1)
22:00 Allemagne - Corée du Sud 3:2 (3:0)
Groupe D
21.06.1994 18:30 Argentine - Grèce 4:0 (2:0)
22.06.1994 01:30 Nigeria - Bulgarie 3:0 (2:0)
25.06.1994 22:00 Argentine - Nigeria 2:1 (2:1)
26.06.1994 18:30 Bulgarie - Grèce 4:0 (1:0)
01.07.1994 01:30 Grèce - Nigeria 0:2 (0:1)
01:30 Argentine - Bulgarie 0:2 (0:0)
Groupe E
18.06.1994 22:00 Italie - Irlande 0:1 (0:1)
19.06.1994 22:00 Norvège - Mexique 1:0 (0:0)
23.06.1994 22:00 Italie - Norvège 1:0 (0:0)
24.06.1994 18:30 Mexique - Irlande 2:1 (1:0)
28.06.1994 18:30 Italie - Mexique 1:1 (0:0)
18:30 Irlande - Norvège 0:0 (0:0)
Groupe F
19.06.1994 18:30 Belgique - Maroc 1:0 (1:0)
21.06.1994 01:30 Pays-Bas - Arabie Saodite 2:1 (0:1)
25.06.1994 18:30 Arabie Saodite - Maroc 2:1 (2:1)
20:00 Belgique - Pays-Bas 1:0 (0:0)
29.06.1994 18:30 Maroc - Pays-Bas 1:2 (0:1)
18:30 Belgique - Arabie Saodite 0:1 (0:1)
tour des 16
02.07.1994 19:00 Allemagne - Belgique 3:2 (3:1)
22:30 Espagne - Suisse 3:0 (1:0)
03.07.1994 19:00 Arabie Saodite - Suède 1:3 (0:1)
22:30 Romanie - Argentine 3:2 (2:1)
04.07.1994 18:00 Pays-Bas - Irlande 2:0 (2:0)
21:30 Brésil - États-Unis 1:0 (0:0)
05.07.1994 19:00 Nigeria - Italie 1:2 (1:0, 1:1) ap
22:30 Mexique - Bulgarie 1:3 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
Quarts de finale
09.07.1994 18:00 Italie - Espagne 2:1 (1:0)
21:30 Pays-Bas - Brésil 2:3 (0:0)
10.07.1994 18:00 Bulgarie - Allemagne 2:1 (0:0)
21:30 Romanie - Suède 6:7 (0:0, 1:1, 2:2) tab
Demi-finales
13.07.1994 22:00 Bulgarie - Italie 1:2 (1:2)
14.07.1994 01:30 Suède - Brésil 0:1 (0:0)
3e place
16.07.1994 21:30 Suède - Bulgarie 4:0 (4:0)
Finale
17.07.1994 21:30 Brésil - Italie 3:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab