1er tour
14.08.2018 20:30 Nottingham Forest - Bury FC 10:9 (0:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 Rotherham United - Wigan Athletic 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 Tranmere Rovers - Walsall FC 1:3 (0:1)
20:45 Crewe Alexandra - Fleetwood Town 3:4 (1:0, 1:1) tab
20:45 Scunthorpe United - Doncaster Rovers 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Macclesfield Town - Bradford City 4:2 (0:0, 1:1) tab
20:45 Grimsby Town - Rochdale AFC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Sheffield United - Hull City 4:5 (0:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 Middlesbrough FC - Notts County 4:3 (2:2, 3:3) tab
20:45 Leeds United - Bolton Wanderers 2:1 (2:0)
20:45 Carlisle United - Blackburn Rovers 1:5 (1:4)
20:45 Mansfield Town - Accrington Stanley 6:1 (4:1)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Lincoln City 0:4 (0:1)
20:45 Preston North End - Morecambe FC 3:1 (2:1)
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Derby County 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Shrewsbury Town - Burton Albion 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Barnsley FC 3:1 (0:1)
20:45 Millwall FC - Gillingham FC 3:1 (0:0, 0:0) tab
20:45 Portsmouth FC - AFC Wimbledon 1:2 (0:0)
20:45 Cheltenham Town - Colchester United 6:5 (1:0, 2:2) tab
20:45 Yeovil Town - Aston Villa 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Southend United - Brentford FC 2:4 (0:1)
20:45 Wycombe Wanderers - Northampton Town 7:6 (0:0, 1:1) tab
20:45 Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Norwich City - Stevenage FC 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 Exeter City - Ipswich Town 4:2 (0:1, 1:1) tab
20:45 Milton Keynes Dons - Charlton Athletic 3:0 (2:0)
20:45 Bristol Rovers - Crawley Town 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Bristol City - Plymouth Argyle 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Cambridge United - Newport County 1:4 (0:2)
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Peterborough United 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Oxford United - Coventry City 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Reading FC - Birmingham City 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Luton Town 1:0 (0:0)
16.08.2018 20:45 Sunderland AFC - Sheffield Wednesday 0:2 (0:1)
2e tour
28.08.2018 20:30 Swansea City - Crystal Palace 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Leicester City - Fleetwood Town 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Leeds United - Preston North End 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 Sheffield Wednesday - Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Doncaster Rovers - Blackpool FC 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Burton Albion - Aston Villa 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Hull City - Derby County 0:4 (0:2)
20:45 Middlesbrough FC - Rochdale AFC 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Blackburn Rovers - Lincoln City 4:1 (1:1)
20:45 Walsall FC - Macclesfield Town 1:3 (1:2, 3:3) tab
20:45 Brighton & Hove Albion - Southampton FC 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Bristol Rovers 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 AFC Wimbledon - West Ham United 1:3 (1:0)
20:45 Fulham FC - Exeter City 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Wycombe Wanderers - Forest Green Rovers 4:3 (0:0, 2:2) tab
20:45 Cardiff City - Norwich City 1:3 (0:1)
20:45 Brentford FC - Cheltenham Town 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Newport County - Oxford United 0:3 (0:2)
20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Milton Keynes Dons 3:0 (2:0)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Mansfield Town 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Stoke City - Huddersfield Town 2:0 (0:0)
29.08.2018 20:45 Nottingham Forest - Newcastle United 3:1 (1:0)
20:45 Everton FC - Rotherham United 3:1 (1:0)
20:45 Millwall FC - Plymouth Argyle 3:2 (0:1)
21:00 Reading FC - Watford FC 0:2 (0:1)
3e tour
25.09.2018 20:45 AFC Bournemouth - Blackburn Rovers -:-
20:45 Blackpool FC - Queens Park Rangers -:-
20:45 Burton Albion - Burnley FC -:-
20:45 Millwall FC - Fulham FC -:-
20:45 Oxford United - Manchester City -:-
20:45 Preston North End - Middlesbrough FC -:-
20:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Leicester City -:-
20:45 Wycombe Wanderers - Norwich City -:-
21:00 Manchester United - Derby County -:-
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Crystal Palace -:-
26.09.2018 20:45 Arsenal FC - Brentford FC -:-
20:45 Liverpool FC - Chelsea FC -:-
20:45 Nottingham Forest - Stoke City -:-
20:45 West Ham United - Macclesfield Town -:-
21:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Watford FC -:-
02.10.2018 20:45 Everton FC - Southampton FC -:-
tour des 16
30.10.2018 N.N. - N.N. -:-
Quarts de finale
18.12.2018 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
Demi-finales
08.01.2019 N.N. - N.N. -:-
N.N. - N.N. -:-
Finale
24.02.2019 N.N. - N.N. -:-