Groupe A
11.06.2010 16:00 Afrique du Sud - Mexique 1:1 (0:0)
20:30 Uruguay - France 0:0 (0:0)
16.06.2010 20:30 Afrique du Sud - Uruguay 0:3 (0:1)
17.06.2010 20:30 France - Mexique 0:2 (0:0)
22.06.2010 16:00 Mexique - Uruguay 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 France - Afrique du Sud 1:2 (0:2)
Groupe B
12.06.2010 13:30 Corée du Sud - Grèce 2:0 (1:0)
16:00 Argentine - Nigeria 1:0 (1:0)
17.06.2010 13:30 Argentine - Corée du Sud 4:1 (2:1)
16:00 Grèce - Nigeria 2:1 (1:1)
22.06.2010 20:30 Nigeria - Corée du Sud 2:2 (1:1)
20:30 Grèce - Argentine 0:2 (0:0)
Groupe C
12.06.2010 20:30 Angleterre - États-Unis 1:1 (1:1)
13.06.2010 13:30 Algérie - Slovénie 0:1 (0:0)
18.06.2010 16:00 Slovénie - États-Unis 2:2 (2:0)
20:30 Angleterre - Algérie 0:0 (0:0)
23.06.2010 16:00 Slovénie - Angleterre 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 États-Unis - Algérie 1:0 (0:0)
Groupe D
13.06.2010 16:00 Serbie - Ghana 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Allemagne - Australie 4:0 (2:0)
18.06.2010 13:30 Allemagne - Serbie 0:1 (0:1)
19.06.2010 16:00 Ghana - Australie 1:1 (1:1)
23.06.2010 20:30 Ghana - Allemagne 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Australie - Serbie 2:1 (0:0)
Groupe E
14.06.2010 13:30 Pays-Bas - Danemark 2:0 (0:0)
16:00 Japon - Cameroun 1:0 (1:0)
19.06.2010 13:30 Pays-Bas - Japon 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Cameroun - Danemark 1:2 (1:1)
24.06.2010 20:30 Danemark - Japon 1:3 (0:2)
20:30 Cameroun - Pays-Bas 1:2 (0:1)
Groupe F
14.06.2010 20:30 Italie - Paraguay 1:1 (0:1)
15.06.2010 13:30 Nouvelle-Zélande - Slovaquie 1:1 (0:0)
20.06.2010 13:30 Slovaquie - Paraguay 0:2 (0:1)
16:00 Italie - Nouvelle-Zélande 1:1 (1:1)
24.06.2010 16:00 Slovaquie - Italie 3:2 (1:0)
16:00 Paraguay - Nouvelle-Zélande 0:0 (0:0)
Groupe G
15.06.2010 16:00 Côte d'Ivoire - Portugal 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Brésil - Corée du Nord 2:1 (0:0)
20.06.2010 20:30 Brésil - Côte d'Ivoire 3:1 (1:0)
21.06.2010 13:30 Portugal - Corée du Nord 7:0 (1:0)
25.06.2010 16:00 Corée du Nord - Côte d'Ivoire 0:3 (0:2)
16:00 Portugal - Brésil 0:0 (0:0)
Groupe H
16.06.2010 13:30 Honduras - Chili 0:1 (0:1)
16:00 Espagne - Suisse 0:1 (0:0)
21.06.2010 16:00 Chili - Suisse 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 Espagne - Honduras 2:0 (1:0)
25.06.2010 20:30 Suisse - Honduras 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Chili - Espagne 1:2 (0:2)
tour des 16
26.06.2010 16:00 Uruguay - Corée du Sud 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 États-Unis - Ghana 1:2 (0:1, 1:1) ap
27.06.2010 16:00 Allemagne - Angleterre 4:1 (2:1)
20:30 Argentine - Mexique 3:1 (2:0)
28.06.2010 16:00 Pays-Bas - Slovaquie 2:1 (1:0)
20:30 Brésil - Chili 3:0 (2:0)
29.06.2010 16:00 Paraguay - Japon 5:3 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
20:30 Espagne - Portugal 1:0 (0:0)
Quarts de finales
02.07.2010 16:00 Pays-Bas - Brésil 2:1 (0:1)
20:30 Uruguay - Ghana 4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) tab
03.07.2010 16:00 Argentine - Allemagne 0:4 (0:1)
20:30 Paraguay - Espagne 0:1 (0:0)
Demi-finales
06.07.2010 20:30 Uruguay - Pays-Bas 2:3 (1:1)
07.07.2010 20:30 Allemagne - Espagne 0:1 (0:0)
3e place
10.07.2010 20:30 Uruguay - Allemagne 2:3 (1:1)
Finale
11.07.2010 20:30 Pays-Bas - Espagne 0:1 (0:0, 0:0) ap