1er tour
26.08.1962 IFK Norrköping - FK Partizani 2:0 (0:0)
05.09.1962 Fredrikstad FK - Budapesti Vasas 1:4 (0:0)
Linfield FC - Esbjerg fB 1:2 (1:2)
Austria Wien - Helsingfors IFK 5:3 (2:2)
Dundee FC - 1. FC Köln 8:1 (5:0)
Real Madrid - RSC Anderlecht 3:3 (2:2)
09.09.1962 Dinamo Bucureşti - Galatasaray 1:1 (0:0)
12.09.1962 AC Milan - Union Luxembourg 8:0 (6:0)
Polonia Bytom - Panathinaikos 2:1 (1:1)
Servette Genève - Feijenoord 1:3 (1:1)
19.09.1962 Floriana FC - Ipswich Town 1:4 (0:2)
Shelbourne FC - Sporting CP 0:2 (0:1)
CDNA Sofia - Partizan 2:1 (2:1)
26.09.1962 ASK Vorwärts Berlin - Dukla Praha 0:3 (0:1)
12.09.1962 FK Partizani - IFK Norrköping 1:1 (0:1)
16.09.1962 Galatasaray - Dinamo Bucureşti 3:0 (1:0)
19.09.1962 Budapesti Vasas - Fredrikstad FK 7:0 (5:0)
Esbjerg fB - Linfield FC 0:0 (0:0)
1. FC Köln - Dundee FC 4:0 (3:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Real Madrid 1:0 (0:0)
Union Luxembourg - AC Milan 0:6 (0:4)
Panathinaikos - Polonia Bytom 1:4 (1:2)
Feijenoord - Servette Genève 1:3 (0:2)
25.09.1962 Ipswich Town - Floriana FC 10:0 (6:0)
26.09.1962 Helsingfors IFK - Austria Wien 0:2 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Shelbourne FC 5:1 (2:0)
03.10.1962 Partizan - CDNA Sofia 1:4 (0:1)
Dukla Praha - ASK Vorwärts Berlin 1:0 (0:0)
17.10.1962 Feijenoord - Servette Genève 3:1 (0:1, 1:1) ap
tour des 16
18.10.1962 Austria Wien - Stade Reims 3:2 (2:1)
24.10.1962 Sporting CP - Dundee FC 1:0 (0:0)
CDNA Sofia - RSC Anderlecht 2:2 (0:0)
31.10.1962 IFK Norrköping - SL Benfica 1:1 (1:1)
07.11.1962 Esbjerg fB - Dukla Praha 0:0 (0:0)
Galatasaray - Polonia Bytom 4:1 (2:0)
14.11.1962 Feijenoord - Budapesti Vasas 1:1 (1:1)
19.11.1962 AC Milan - Ipswich Town 3:0 (2:0)
31.10.1962 Dundee FC - Sporting CP 4:1 (2:0)
14.11.1962 Stade Reims - Austria Wien 5:0 (3:0)
RSC Anderlecht - CDNA Sofia 2:0 (1:0)
Dukla Praha - Esbjerg fB 5:0 (1:0)
18.11.1962 Polonia Bytom - Galatasaray 1:0 (1:0)
22.11.1962 SL Benfica - IFK Norrköping 5:1 (4:0)
28.11.1962 Budapesti Vasas - Feijenoord 2:2 (1:1)
Ipswich Town - AC Milan 2:1 (0:0)
12.12.1962 Feijenoord - Budapesti Vasas 1:0 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
23.01.1963 Galatasaray - AC Milan 1:3 (1:2)
06.02.1963 Stade Reims - Feijenoord 0:1 (0:1)
06.03.1963 RSC Anderlecht - Dundee FC 1:4 (1:2)
SL Benfica - Dukla Praha 2:1 (0:0)
13.03.1963 AC Milan - Galatasaray 5:0 (2:0)
Feijenoord - Stade Reims 1:1 (1:0)
Dundee FC - RSC Anderlecht 2:1 (0:1)
Dukla Praha - SL Benfica 0:0 (0:0)
Demi-finales
10.04.1963 Feijenoord - SL Benfica 0:0 (0:0)
24.04.1963 AC Milan - Dundee FC 5:1 (1:1)
01.05.1963 Dundee FC - AC Milan 1:0 (0:0)
08.05.1963 SL Benfica - Feijenoord 3:1 (2:0)
Finale
22.05.1963 15:00 AC Milan - SL Benfica 2:1 (0:1)