1er tour
06.09.1967 Aberdeen FC - KR Reykjavík 10:0 (4:0)
Hamburger SV - Randers Sportsklub Freja 5:3 (2:1)
13.09.1967 Austria Wien - Steaua Bucureşti 0:2 (0:1)
20.09.1967 Raba ETO Györ - Apollon Limassol 5:0 (2:0)
Hajduk Split - Tottenham Hotspur 0:2 (0:1)
Shamrock Rovers - Cardiff City 1:1 (1:0)
Aris Bonnevoie - Olympique Lyon 0:3 (0:2)
Torpedo Moskva - BSG Motor Zwickau 0:0 (0:0)
HJK Helsinki - Wisła Kraków 1:4 (0:3)
Fredrikstad FK - Vitória Setúbal 1:5 (0:3)
Valencia CF - Crusaders FC 4:0 (3:0)
Lausanne Sports - Spartak TAZ Trnava 3:2 (2:2)
AC Milan - Levski Sofia 5:1 (0:0)
Altay Izmir - Standard Liège 2:3 (2:1)
Bayern München - Panathinaikos 5:0 (3:0)
21.09.1967 Floriana FC - NAC Breda 1:2 (0:0)
13.09.1967 KR Reykjavík - Aberdeen FC 1:4 (0:2)
20.09.1967 Randers Sportsklub Freja - Hamburger SV 0:2 (0:2)
23.09.1967 Apollon Limassol - Raba ETO Györ 0:4 (0:0)
27.09.1967 Steaua Bucureşti - Austria Wien 2:1 (1:1)
Tottenham Hotspur - Hajduk Split 4:3 (3:0)
04.10.1967 Cardiff City - Shamrock Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
Olympique Lyon - Aris Bonnevoie 2:1 (2:0)
BSG Motor Zwickau - Torpedo Moskva 0:1 (0:0)
Wisła Kraków - HJK Helsinki 4:0 (2:0)
05.10.1967 Vitória Setúbal - Fredrikstad FK 2:1 (1:0)
11.10.1967 Crusaders FC - Valencia CF 2:4 (1:3)
Spartak TAZ Trnava - Lausanne Sports 2:0 (1:0)
Levski Sofia - AC Milan 1:1 (0:1)
12.10.1967 NAC Breda - Floriana FC 1:0 (0:0)
18.10.1967 Standard Liège - Altay Izmir 0:0 (0:0)
Panathinaikos - Bayern München 1:2 (0:1)
2e tour
08.11.1967 Bayern München - Vitória Setúbal 6:2 (3:1)
15.11.1967 NAC Breda - Cardiff City 1:1 (1:0)
Wisła Kraków - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
22.11.1967 Raba ETO Györ - AC Milan 2:2 (1:1)
25.11.1967 Torpedo Moskva - Spartak TAZ Trnava 3:0 (2:0)
29.11.1967 Standard Liège - Aberdeen FC 3:0 (2:0)
Olympique Lyon - Tottenham Hotspur 1:0 (0:0)
30.11.1967 Valencia CF - Steaua Bucureşti 3:0 (2:0)
14.11.1967 Vitória Setúbal - Bayern München 1:1 (0:0)
29.11.1967 Cardiff City - NAC Breda 4:1 (2:1)
Hamburger SV - Wisła Kraków 4:0 (3:0)
30.11.1967 Spartak TAZ Trnava - Torpedo Moskva 1:3 (0:2)
06.12.1967 Aberdeen FC - Standard Liège 2:0 (1:0)
07.12.1967 AC Milan - Raba ETO Györ 1:1 (1:1)
13.12.1967 Tottenham Hotspur - Olympique Lyon 4:3 (2:0)
14.12.1967 Steaua Bucureşti - Valencia CF 1:0 (1:0)
Quarts de finale
14.02.1968 Valencia CF - Bayern München 1:1 (1:0)
21.02.1968 Hamburger SV - Olympique Lyon 2:0 (0:0)
28.02.1968 Standard Liège - AC Milan 1:1 (1:1)
06.03.1968 Cardiff City - Torpedo Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
13.03.1968 Bayern München - Valencia CF 1:0 (1:0)
Olympique Lyon - Hamburger SV 2:0 (1:0, 2:0) ap
AC Milan - Standard Liège 1:1 (1:0, 1:1) ap
19.03.1968 Torpedo Moskva - Cardiff City 1:0 (1:0, 1:0) ap
20.03.1968 Hamburger SV - Olympique Lyon 2:0 (0:0)
AC Milan - Standard Liège 2:0 (1:0)
03.04.1968 Cardiff City - Torpedo Moskva 1:0 (1:0)
Demi-finales
24.04.1968 Hamburger SV - Cardiff City 1:1 (0:1)
01.05.1968 AC Milan - Bayern München 2:0 (0:0)
Cardiff City - Hamburger SV 2:3 (1:1)
08.05.1968 Bayern München - AC Milan 0:0 (0:0)
Finale
23.05.1968 AC Milan - Hamburger SV 2:0 (2:0)