1er tour
18.09.1990 FK Partizani - FC Universitatea Craiova 0:1 (0:0)
Aston Villa - Baník Ostrava 3:1 (1:1)
Rapid Wien - Inter 2:1 (0:1)
RSC Anderlecht - Petrolul Ploieşti 2:0 (0:0)
Royal Antwerp FC - Ferencvárosi TC 0:0 (0:0)
Slavia Sofia - Omonia Nikosia 2:1 (1:0)
Brøndby IF - Eintracht Frankfurt 5:0 (1:0)
Vejle BK - Admira/Wacker 0:1 (0:0)
Derry City - Vitesse 0:1 (0:1)
Sevilla FC - PAOK Saloniki 0:0 (0:0)
Iraklis Saloniki - Valencia CF 0:0 (0:0)
MTK - FC Luzern 1:1 (1:1)
Glenavon FC - Girondins Bordeaux 0:0 (0:0)
FH Hafnarfjörður - Dundee United 1:3 (1:1)
Atalanta - NK Dinamo Zagreb 0:0 (0:0)
AS Roma - SL Benfica 1:0 (1:0)
Avenir Beggen - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 2:1 (2:1)
Hibernians FC - Partizan 0:3 (0:1)
Roda JC Kerkrade - AS Monaco 1:3 (1:2)
GKS Katowice - TPS Turku 3:0 (1:0)
Zagłębie Lubin - Bologna FC 0:1 (0:0)
Sporting CP - KV Mechelen 1:0 (1:0)
Borussia Dortmund - Chemnitzer FC 2:0 (1:0)
Bayer Leverkusen - FC Twente 1:0 (1:0)
CS Politechnica Timisoara - Atlético Madrid 2:0 (1:0)
IFK Norrköping - 1. FC Köln 0:0 (0:0)
Lausanne Sports - Real Sociedad 3:2 (0:2)
Fenerbahçe - Vitória Guimarães 3:0 (2:0)
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk - Heart of Midlothian 1:1 (0:1)
Torpedo Moskva - GAIS Göteborg 4:1 (4:0)
Chernomorets Odessa - Rosenborg BK 3:1 (1:0)
1. FC Magdeburg - Rovaniemi PS 0:0 (0:0)
02.10.1990 FC Universitatea Craiova - FK Partizani 1:0 (0:0)
Baník Ostrava - Aston Villa 1:2 (1:0)
Inter - Rapid Wien 3:1 (0:0, 2:1) ap
Petrolul Ploieşti - RSC Anderlecht 0:2 (0:1)
Ferencvárosi TC - Royal Antwerp FC 3:1 (0:0, 0:0) ap
Omonia Nikosia - Slavia Sofia 4:2 (1:1, 2:1) ap
Eintracht Frankfurt - Brøndby IF 4:1 (3:1)
Admira/Wacker - Vejle BK 3:0 (3:0)
Vitesse - Derry City 0:0 (0:0)
PAOK Saloniki - Sevilla FC 3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
Valencia CF - Iraklis Saloniki 2:0 (0:0)
FC Luzern - MTK 2:1 (0:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - Glenavon FC 2:0 (2:0)
Dundee United - FH Hafnarfjörður 2:2 (0:2)
NK Dinamo Zagreb - Atalanta 1:1 (0:0)
SL Benfica - AS Roma 0:1 (0:1)
Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - Avenir Beggen 5:0 (2:0)
Partizan - Hibernians FC 2:0 (1:0)
AS Monaco - Roda JC Kerkrade 3:1 (1:0)
TPS Turku - GKS Katowice 0:1 (0:1)
Bologna FC - Zagłębie Lubin 1:0 (0:0)
KV Mechelen - Sporting CP 2:2 (1:1)
Chemnitzer FC - Borussia Dortmund 0:2 (0:1)
FC Twente - Bayer Leverkusen 1:1 (0:0, 1:0) ap
Atlético Madrid - CS Politechnica Timisoara 1:0 (0:0)
1. FC Köln - IFK Norrköping 3:1 (0:1)
Real Sociedad - Lausanne Sports 1:0 (0:0)
Vitória Guimarães - Fenerbahçe 2:3 (1:3)
Heart of Midlothian - Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 3:1 (3:1)
GAIS Göteborg - Torpedo Moskva 1:1 (0:1)
Rosenborg BK - Chernomorets Odessa 2:1 (1:1)
Rovaniemi PS - 1. FC Magdeburg 0:1 (0:1)
2e tour
23.10.1990 17:30 1. FC Magdeburg - Girondins Bordeaux 0:1 (0:1)
24.10.1990 Aston Villa - Inter 2:0 (1:0)
Omonia Nikosia - RSC Anderlecht 1:1 (0:0)
Brøndby IF - Ferencvárosi TC 3:0 (1:0)
Heart of Midlothian - Bologna FC 3:1 (3:0)
Real Sociedad - Partizan 1:0 (0:0)
Valencia CF - AS Roma 1:1 (1:0)
Vitesse - Dundee United 1:0 (1:0)
GKS Katowice - Bayer Leverkusen 1:2 (0:1)
Sporting CP - CS Politechnica Timisoara 7:0 (2:0)
1. FC Köln - Inter Slovnaft Bratislava 0:1 (0:0)
FC Universitatea Craiova - Borussia Dortmund 0:3 (0:0)
FC Luzern - Admira/Wacker 0:1 (0:0)
Fenerbahçe - Atalanta 0:1 (0:1)
Torpedo Moskva - Sevilla FC 3:1 (0:0)
Chernomorets Odessa - AS Monaco 0:0 (0:0)
07.11.1990 Inter - Aston Villa 3:0 (1:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Omonia Nikosia 3:0 (2:0)
Ferencvárosi TC - Brøndby IF 0:1 (0:0)
Bologna FC - Heart of Midlothian 3:0 (1:0)
Partizan - Real Sociedad 5:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
AS Roma - Valencia CF 2:1 (1:0)
Dundee United - Vitesse 0:4 (0:2)
Bayer Leverkusen - GKS Katowice 4:0 (1:0)
CS Politechnica Timisoara - Sporting CP 2:0 (1:0)
Inter Slovnaft Bratislava - 1. FC Köln 0:2 (0:0)
Borussia Dortmund - FC Universitatea Craiova 1:0 (1:0)
Admira/Wacker - FC Luzern 1:1 (0:0)
Atalanta - Fenerbahçe 4:1 (1:0)
Sevilla FC - Torpedo Moskva 2:1 (1:1)
AS Monaco - Chernomorets Odessa 1:0 (1:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - 1. FC Magdeburg 1:0 (0:0)
tour des 16
28.11.1990 Admira/Wacker - Bologna FC 3:0 (2:0)
RSC Anderlecht - Borussia Dortmund 1:0 (0:0)
Brøndby IF - Bayer Leverkusen 3:0 (1:0)
Inter - Partizan 3:0 (1:0)
AS Roma - Girondins Bordeaux 5:0 (2:0)
Vitesse - Sporting CP 0:2 (0:2)
1. FC Köln - Atalanta 1:1 (0:0)
Torpedo Moskva - AS Monaco 2:1 (2:0)
12.12.1990 Bologna FC - Admira/Wacker 6:5 (1:0, 3:0, 3:0) tab
Borussia Dortmund - RSC Anderlecht 2:1 (0:1)
Bayer Leverkusen - Brøndby IF 0:0 (0:0)
Partizan - Inter 1:1 (0:0)
Girondins Bordeaux - AS Roma 0:2 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Vitesse 2:1 (1:0)
Atalanta - 1. FC Köln 1:0 (1:0)
AS Monaco - Torpedo Moskva 1:2 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
06.03.1991 Brøndby IF - Torpedo Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
Atalanta - Inter 0:0 (0:0)
Bologna FC - Sporting CP 1:1 (0:0)
AS Roma - RSC Anderlecht 3:0 (1:0)
20.03.1991 Torpedo Moskva - Brøndby IF 2:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) tab
Inter - Atalanta 2:0 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Bologna FC 2:0 (1:0)
RSC Anderlecht - AS Roma 2:3 (0:1)
Demi-finales
10.04.1991 Brøndby IF - AS Roma 0:0 (0:0)
Sporting CP - Inter 0:0 (0:0)
24.04.1991 AS Roma - Brøndby IF 2:1 (1:0)
Inter - Sporting CP 2:0 (2:0)
Finale
08.05.1991 Inter - AS Roma 2:0 (0:0)
22.05.1991 AS Roma - Inter 1:0 (0:0)