1er tour
15.09.2005 16:00 Krylia Sovetov - AZ Alkmaar 5:3 (2:1)
16:30 VfB Stuttgart - NK Domžale 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 CSKA Moskva - FC Midtjylland 3:1 (1:1)
17:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - AEK Athen 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Vitória Setúbal - Sampdoria 1:1 (0:1)
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Debreceni VSC 4:1 (3:0)
18:15 Bayer Leverkusen - CSKA Sofia 0:1 (0:1)
18:30 Maccabi Petach-Tikva - Partizan 0:2 (0:1)
18:30 FK Teplice - Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (0:0)
18:45 Viking FK - Austria Wien 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Feyenoord - Rapid Bucureşti 1:1 (1:0)
19:00 Stade Rennes - CA Osasuna 3:1 (1:0)
19:00 SK Brann - Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (1:0)
19:00 Beşiktaş - Malmö FF 0:1 (0:0)
19:30 PAOK Saloniki - Metalurh Donetsk 1:1 (1:0)
19:30 Grasshopper Club Zürich - MyPa Anjalankoski 1:1 (1:1)
19:30 FC Basel - Široki Brijeg 5:0 (1:0)
19:30 Vålerenga IF - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 PFC Litex Lovech - KRC Genk 2:2 (0:0)
20:00 Slavia Praha - Cork City 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 APOEL Nikosia - Hertha BSC 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 RC Lens - Groclin Dyskobolia 1:1 (1:1)
20:15 Crvena Zvezda - Sporting Braga 0:0 (0:0)
20:15 Brøndby IF - FC Zürich 2:0 (0:0)
20:30 AJ Auxerre - Levski Sofia 2:1 (0:1)
20:30 Hamburger SV - FC København 1:1 (1:1)
20:30 Germinal Beerschot - Olympique Marseille 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Tromsø IL - Galatasaray 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - Everton FC 5:1 (1:1)
20:45 Hibernian FC - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Grazer AK - RC Strasbourg 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 Halmstads BK - Sporting CP 1:2 (1:1)
21:00 US Palermo - Anorthosis Famagusta FC 2:1 (2:0)
21:00 Middlesbrough FC - Skoda Xanthi 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 AS Roma - Aris Saloniki 5:1 (4:1)
21:00 Baník Ostrava - sc Heerenveen 2:0 (2:0)
21:00 AS Monaco - Willem II 2:0 (1:0)
21:10 Bolton Wanderers - Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2:1 (0:1)
21:30 Sevilla FC - 1. FSV Mainz 05 0:0 (0:0)
21:30 Vitória Guimarães - Wisła Kraków 3:0 (1:0)
29.09.2005 14:15 NK Domžale - VfB Stuttgart 1:0 (1:0)
16:15 CSKA Sofia - Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (0:0)
16:55 Lokomotiv Plovdiv - Bolton Wanderers 1:2 (0:0)
17:30 MyPa Anjalankoski - Grasshopper Club Zürich 0:3 (0:0)
17:30 Anorthosis Famagusta FC - US Palermo 0:4 (0:1)
18:00 Metalurh Donetsk - PAOK Saloniki 2:2 (1:1)
18:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Feyenoord 1:0 (1:0)
18:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - SK Brann 3:2 (0:0)
18:00 Willem II - AS Monaco 1:3 (0:0)
18:15 RC Strasbourg - Grazer AK 5:0 (2:0)
18:30 Levski Sofia - AJ Auxerre 1:0 (1:0)
18:30 Hertha BSC - APOEL Nikosia 3:1 (2:0)
18:30 Groclin Dyskobolia - RC Lens 2:4 (0:2)
18:45 Galatasaray - Tromsø IL 1:1 (0:1)
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Vålerenga IF 3:1 (2:0)
19:15 Partizan - Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:5 (2:3)
19:30 Cork City - Slavia Praha 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 Široki Brijeg - FC Basel 0:1 (0:1)
20:00 FC Midtjylland - CSKA Moskva 1:3 (1:0)
20:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Hibernian FC 5:1 (3:1)
20:00 Skoda Xanthi - Middlesbrough FC 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Debreceni VSC - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:2 (0:2)
20:15 AZ Alkmaar - Krylia Sovetov 3:1 (1:1)
20:15 FC Zürich - Brøndby IF 2:1 (1:1)
20:30 Sporting Braga - Crvena Zvezda 1:1 (0:1)
20:30 1. FSV Mainz 05 - Sevilla FC 0:2 (0:2)
20:30 CA Osasuna - Stade Rennes 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 Wisła Kraków - Vitória Guimarães 0:1 (0:0)
20:30 Malmö FF - Beşiktaş 1:4 (0:2)
20:45 Sampdoria - Vitória Setúbal 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 KRC Genk - PFC Litex Lovech 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Austria Wien - Viking FK 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 AEK Athen - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 FC København - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
21:00 Everton FC - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (1:0)
21:00 Olympique Marseille - Germinal Beerschot 4:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) tab
21:00 Aris Saloniki - AS Roma 0:0 (0:0)
21:15 sc Heerenveen - Baník Ostrava 5:0 (2:0)
21:45 Espanyol Barcelona - FK Teplice 2:0 (0:0)
22:15 Sporting CP - Halmstads BK 2:3 (1:1, 1:2) ap
Groupe A
20.10.2005 18:00 Viking FK - AS Monaco 1:0 (1:0)
20:15 CSKA Sofia - Hamburger SV 0:1 (0:0)
03.11.2005 18:30 Hamburger SV - Viking FK 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Slavia Praha - CSKA Sofia 4:2 (2:1)
24.11.2005 18:00 Viking FK - Slavia Praha 2:2 (1:0)
21:00 AS Monaco - Hamburger SV 2:0 (1:0)
30.11.2005 20:45 Slavia Praha - AS Monaco 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 CSKA Sofia - Viking FK 2:0 (1:0)
15.12.2005 18:30 AS Monaco - CSKA Sofia 2:1 (0:0)
18:30 Hamburger SV - Slavia Praha 2:0 (1:0)
Groupe B
19.10.2005 17:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Espanyol Barcelona 0:1 (0:0)
20.10.2005 17:00 Maccabi Petach-Tikva - US Palermo 1:2 (1:1)
03.11.2005 20:45 Brøndby IF - Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:0 (0:0)
21:00 US Palermo - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
23.11.2005 17:00 Lokomotiv Moskva - Brøndby IF 4:2 (0:2)
24.11.2005 21:15 Espanyol Barcelona - US Palermo 1:1 (0:1)
30.11.2005 20:45 Brøndby IF - Espanyol Barcelona 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 Maccabi Petach-Tikva - Lokomotiv Moskva 0:4 (0:1)
15.12.2005 20:45 Espanyol Barcelona - Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 US Palermo - Brøndby IF 3:0 (2:0)
Groupe C
20.10.2005 16:15 Halmstads BK - Hertha BSC 0:1 (0:0)
19:00 Steaua Bucureşti - RC Lens 4:0 (3:0)
03.11.2005 20:30 RC Lens - Halmstads BK 5:0 (2:0)
20:45 Sampdoria - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
24.11.2005 19:00 Hertha BSC - RC Lens 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Halmstads BK - Sampdoria 1:3 (1:1)
30.11.2005 20:45 Sampdoria - Hertha BSC 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Halmstads BK 3:0 (1:0)
15.12.2005 20:45 Hertha BSC - Steaua Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 RC Lens - Sampdoria 2:1 (1:1)
Groupe D
20.10.2005 20:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - AZ Alkmaar 1:2 (0:1)
21:00 Grasshopper Club Zürich - Middlesbrough FC 0:1 (0:1)
03.11.2005 16:00 PFC Litex Lovech - Grasshopper Club Zürich 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Middlesbrough FC - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3:0 (1:0)
24.11.2005 18:30 AZ Alkmaar - Middlesbrough FC 0:0 (0:0)
19:45 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - PFC Litex Lovech 0:2 (0:0)
30.11.2005 20:45 PFC Litex Lovech - AZ Alkmaar 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Grasshopper Club Zürich - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2:3 (0:1)
15.12.2005 20:45 AZ Alkmaar - Grasshopper Club Zürich 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Middlesbrough FC - PFC Litex Lovech 2:0 (0:0)
Groupe E
20.10.2005 19:30 FC Basel - RC Strasbourg 0:2 (0:2)
20:45 Tromsø IL - AS Roma 1:2 (1:1)
03.11.2005 17:00 Crvena Zvezda - FC Basel 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 RC Strasbourg - Tromsø IL 2:0 (1:0)
24.11.2005 20:00 Tromsø IL - Crvena Zvezda 3:1 (2:1)
21:00 AS Roma - RC Strasbourg 1:1 (0:0)
01.12.2005 20:45 Crvena Zvezda - AS Roma 3:1 (1:1)
20:45 FC Basel - Tromsø IL 4:3 (1:3)
14.12.2005 20:45 AS Roma - FC Basel 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 RC Strasbourg - Crvena Zvezda 2:2 (0:1)
Groupe F
20.10.2005 17:30 CSKA Moskva - Olympique Marseille 1:2 (0:2)
20:45 Dinamo Bucureşti - sc Heerenveen 0:0 (0:0)
03.11.2005 18:00 Levski Sofia - Dinamo Bucureşti 1:0 (0:0)
20:30 sc Heerenveen - CSKA Moskva 0:0 (0:0)
24.11.2005 16:30 CSKA Moskva - Levski Sofia 2:1 (0:0)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - sc Heerenveen 1:0 (0:0)
01.12.2005 18:30 Levski Sofia - Olympique Marseille 1:0 (0:0)
18:30 Dinamo Bucureşti - CSKA Moskva 1:0 (0:0)
14.12.2005 20:45 Olympique Marseille - Dinamo Bucureşti 2:1 (2:0)
20:45 sc Heerenveen - Levski Sofia 2:1 (0:0)
Groupe G
20.10.2005 18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (0:0)
18:15 Stade Rennes - VfB Stuttgart 0:2 (0:0)
03.11.2005 19:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Stade Rennes 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 VfB Stuttgart - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:2 (0:1)
24.11.2005 17:00 PAOK Saloniki - VfB Stuttgart 1:2 (0:0)
18:30 Shakhtar Donetsk - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
01.12.2005 20:45 Rapid Bucureşti - PAOK Saloniki 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Stade Rennes - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:1 (0:1)
14.12.2005 20:45 PAOK Saloniki - Stade Rennes 5:1 (2:0)
20:45 VfB Stuttgart - Rapid Bucureşti 2:1 (2:0)
Groupe H
20.10.2005 18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Vitória Guimarães 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Beşiktaş - Bolton Wanderers 1:1 (1:1)
03.11.2005 21:00 Bolton Wanderers - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:0 (1:0)
21:30 Sevilla FC - Beşiktaş 3:0 (0:0)
24.11.2005 18:30 Zenit St. Petersburg - Sevilla FC 2:1 (1:0)
21:00 Vitória Guimarães - Bolton Wanderers 1:1 (0:0)
01.12.2005 20:45 Sevilla FC - Vitória Guimarães 3:1 (3:1)
20:45 Beşiktaş - Zenit St. Petersburg 1:1 (1:1)
14.12.2005 20:45 Vitória Guimarães - Beşiktaş 1:3 (1:2)
20:45 Bolton Wanderers - Sevilla FC 1:1 (0:0)
3e tour
15.02.2006 15:30 PFC Litex Lovech - RC Strasbourg 0:2 (0:1)
17:30 Lokomotiv Moskva - Sevilla FC 0:1 (0:0)
17:30 Artmedia Petržalka - Levski Sofia 0:1 (0:1)
18:00 Hertha BSC - Rapid Bucureşti 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 FC Basel - AS Monaco 1:0 (0:0)
19:00 Lille OSC - Shakhtar Donetsk 3:2 (1:0)
19:30 Rosenborg BK - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 FC Schalke 04 - Espanyol Barcelona 2:1 (0:1)
20:30 sc Heerenveen - Steaua Bucureşti 1:3 (1:1)
20:45 Bolton Wanderers - Olympique Marseille 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Udinese Calcio - RC Lens 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Club Brugge KV - AS Roma 1:2 (0:1)
21:30 Real Betis - AZ Alkmaar 2:0 (0:0)
16.02.2006 18:30 FC Thun - Hamburger SV 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 VfB Stuttgart - Middlesbrough FC 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Slavia Praha - US Palermo 2:1 (1:1)
23.02.2006 16:00 US Palermo - Slavia Praha 1:0 (0:0)
16:15 Rapid Bucureşti - Hertha BSC 2:0 (0:0)
17:00 Levski Sofia - Artmedia Petržalka 2:0 (2:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - sc Heerenveen 0:1 (0:0)
18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Rosenborg BK 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk - Lille OSC 0:0 (0:0)
18:30 Hamburger SV - FC Thun 2:0 (2:0)
19:00 RC Strasbourg - PFC Litex Lovech 0:0 (0:0)
20:45 Middlesbrough FC - VfB Stuttgart 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - Bolton Wanderers 2:1 (1:1)
20:45 AS Monaco - FC Basel 1:1 (1:0)
20:45 RC Lens - Udinese Calcio 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 AZ Alkmaar - Real Betis 2:1 (2:0, 2:0) ap
21:00 AS Roma - Club Brugge KV 2:1 (0:0)
21:30 Sevilla FC - Lokomotiv Moskva 2:0 (1:0)
21:45 Espanyol Barcelona - FC Schalke 04 0:3 (0:0)
tour des 16
09.03.2006 16:00 Rapid Bucureşti - Hamburger SV 2:0 (1:0)
18:00 Steaua Bucureşti - Real Betis 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 US Palermo - FC Schalke 04 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Lille OSC - Sevilla FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:15 FC Basel - RC Strasbourg 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Olympique Marseille - Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Udinese Calcio - Levski Sofia 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Middlesbrough FC - AS Roma 1:0 (1:0)
15.03.2006 19:00 Hamburger SV - Rapid Bucureşti 3:1 (2:0)
21:00 AS Roma - Middlesbrough FC 2:1 (1:1)
21:00 Sevilla FC - Lille OSC 2:0 (2:0)
16.03.2006 17:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Olympique Marseille 1:1 (0:0)
17:30 Levski Sofia - Udinese Calcio 2:1 (0:1)
18:00 RC Strasbourg - FC Basel 2:2 (1:2)
20:30 FC Schalke 04 - US Palermo 3:0 (1:0)
21:30 Real Betis - Steaua Bucureşti 0:3 (0:0)
Quarts de finale
30.03.2006 19:00 Levski Sofia - FC Schalke 04 1:3 (1:0)
19:45 Rapid Bucureşti - Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:1)
20:45 FC Basel - Middlesbrough FC 2:0 (2:0)
21:00 Sevilla FC - Zenit St. Petersburg 4:1 (1:1)
06.04.2006 18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Sevilla FC 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 Steaua Bucureşti - Rapid Bucureşti 0:0 (0:0)
20:30 FC Schalke 04 - Levski Sofia 1:1 (0:1)
21:00 Middlesbrough FC - FC Basel 4:1 (1:1)
Demi-finales
20.04.2006 19:45 Steaua Bucureşti - Middlesbrough FC 1:0 (1:0)
20:30 FC Schalke 04 - Sevilla FC 0:0 (0:0)
27.04.2006 21:00 Middlesbrough FC - Steaua Bucureşti 4:2 (1:2)
21:30 Sevilla FC - FC Schalke 04 1:0 (0:0, 0:0) ap
Finale
10.05.2006 20:45 Middlesbrough FC - Sevilla FC 0:4 (0:1)