H (Match allé) | Pyunik FC | - | HJK Helsinki | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | HJK Helsinki | - | Pyunik FC | 5:2 (1:1, 3:1) ap | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 15:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: HJK Helsinki | ||||
H (Match allé) | Neftçi PFK | - | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Neftçi PFK | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 15:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 18:30 | vainqueur: Lokomotiv Sofia | ||||
H (Match allé) | Maccabi Haifa | - | Partizan | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Partizan | - | Maccabi Haifa | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 16:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 19:00 | vainqueur: Partizan | ||||
H (Match allé) | Hutnik Kraków | - | Khazri Buzovna | 9:0 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Khazri Buzovna | - | Hutnik Kraków | 2:2 (2:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 15:00 | vainqueur: Hutnik Kraków | ||||
H (Match allé) | Lantana Tallinn | - | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | - | Lantana Tallinn | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 20:00 | vainqueur: Lantana Tallinn | ||||
H (Match allé) | Dinamo-93 Minsk | - | Tiligul Tiraspol | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Tiligul Tiraspol | - | Dinamo-93 Minsk | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: Dinamo-93 Minsk | ||||
H (Match allé) | Beitar Jerusalem | - | Floriana FC | 3:1 (3:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Floriana FC | - | Beitar Jerusalem | 1:5 (0:3) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 18:00 | vainqueur: Beitar Jerusalem | ||||
H (Match allé) | KF Teuta Durrës | - | 1. FC Košice | 1:4 (1:1) | ||
R (match retour) | 1. FC Košice | - | KF Teuta Durrës | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: 1. FC Košice | ||||
H (Match allé) | Slavia Sofia | - | Inkaras Kaunas | 4:3 (2:2) | ||
R (match retour) | Inkaras Kaunas | - | Slavia Sofia | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: Slavia Sofia | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Bečej | - | NK Mura Murska Sobota | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | NK Mura Murska Sobota | - | FK Bečej | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: NK Mura Murska Sobota | ||||
H (Match allé) | FK Zalgiris | - | Crusaders FC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Crusaders FC | - | FK Zalgiris | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 20:30 | vainqueur: FK Zalgiris | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Jazz Pori | - | GÍ Gøta | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | GÍ Gøta | - | FC Jazz Pori | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 20:00 | vainqueur: FC Jazz Pori | ||||
H (Match allé) | Haka Valkeakoski | - | FC Flora | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Flora | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 17:30 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: Haka Valkeakoski | ||||
H (Match allé) | ND HIT Gorica | - | Vardar Skopje | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Vardar Skopje | - | ND HIT Gorica | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 18:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 20:00 | vainqueur: Vardar Skopje | ||||
H (Match allé) | FC Zimbru | - | Hajduk Split | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
R (match retour) | Hajduk Split | - | FC Zimbru | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 18:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 20:00 | vainqueur: Hajduk Split | ||||
H (Match allé) | Jeunesse Esch | - | Legia Warszawa | 2:4 (2:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Legia Warszawa | - | Jeunesse Esch | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 19:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 19:00 | vainqueur: Legia Warszawa | ||||
H (Match allé) | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Shirak FC | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Shirak FC | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 19:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 16:00 | vainqueur: Anorthosis Famagusta | ||||
H (Match allé) | Croatia Zagreb | - | KF Tiranë | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
R (match retour) | KF Tiranë | - | Croatia Zagreb | 2:6 (2:3) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 20:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: Croatia Zagreb | ||||
H (Match allé) | B71 Sandoy | - | APOEL Nikosia | 1:5 (1:4) | ||
R (match retour) | APOEL Nikosia | - | B71 Sandoy | 4:2 (1:2) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 20:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 19:00 | vainqueur: APOEL Nikosia | ||||
H (Match allé) | Sliema Wanderers | - | FC Margveti | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Margveti | - | Sliema Wanderers | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 20:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 15:45 | vainqueur: Sliema Wanderers | ||||
H (Match allé) | Newtown AFC | - | Skonto FC | 1:4 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Skonto FC | - | Newtown AFC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 20:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: Skonto FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | CS Grevenmacher | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | CS Grevenmacher | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 20:00 | R (match retour): 23.07.1996 19:30 | vainqueur: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
H (Match allé) | Portadown FC | - | Vojvodina | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
R (match retour) | Vojvodina | - | Portadown FC | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 21:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:30 | vainqueur: Vojvodina | ||||
H (Match allé) | Bohemian FC | - | Dinamo Minsk | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Dinamo Minsk | - | Bohemian FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 21:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: Dinamo Minsk | ||||
H (Match allé) | ÍA Akranes | - | Sileks Kratovo | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R (match retour) | Sileks Kratovo | - | ÍA Akranes | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 17.07.1996 22:00 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: ÍA Akranes | ||||
H (Match allé) | Barry Town FC | - | FC Dinaburg | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R (match retour) | FC Dinaburg | - | Barry Town FC | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
H (Match allé): 18.07.1996 20:30 | R (match retour): 23.07.1996 17:00 | vainqueur: Barry Town FC | ||||
H (Match allé) | St Patrick's Athletic | - | Slovan Bratislava | 3:4 (1:3) | ||
R (match retour) | Slovan Bratislava | - | St Patrick's Athletic | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
H (Match allé): 18.07.1996 20:45 | R (match retour): 24.07.1996 19:00 | vainqueur: Slovan Bratislava | ||||